Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel

Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Delicious breakfast
Suite
Self check-in
Ideal location
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Excellent stay x
Surroundings
Airport: Ballina Byron Gateway Airport
(4.9 km)
Landmarks: Ballina Players Theatre
(120m)
Landmarks: St Mary's Anglican Church
(210m)
Landmarks: Reflections Ballina - Holiday Park
(300m)
Landmarks: Kingsford Smith Park
(320m)
Landmarks: Ballina Library
(360m)
View on map
6

King Room with Garden View

1 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
Has window
Garden view
Private toilet
Conditioner
Pool view
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Room 10

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room 12

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Room 8

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Room 11

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Room 3

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room 6

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Room with Spa Bath

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Garden view
Private toilet
Conditioner
Shampoo
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Room 5

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Room 2

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room 4

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Room 1

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Room 7

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Room 9

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

21 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Ballina
Guest User
May 1, 2026
Although located in a quiet residential area its only a short walk to restaurants and shops. The building has been well restored. The room was spotlessly clean and very comfortable, we particularly liked the cotton building. The continental breakfast was a great selection of cold meats, cheeses fruit and bread.
Guest User
May 29, 2026
Love this place — the blend of old charm with a modern twist is beautiful. From the moment we arrived, everything felt so welcoming and seamless, from check-in to breakfast and right through to departure. We will definitely be back. Tassiana was such a lovely lady and made the experience even more pleasant. Truly a wonderful stay.
Guest User
July 1, 2025
Fantastic A wonderful small hotel in heritage building with spacious rooms that feel so cosy with thoughtful decoration and amenities and a comfy bed. Each room with access to a terrace space The location is central but in a quiet area Breakfast included The hotel restaurant was closed for the winter but local restaurants are close by. Che Bon is recommended. Thanks so much we hope to come back again
Kwanyu73
September 11, 2025
This is a nice classic hotel. The hotel emailed me the passcode before I asked so I have no problem to access my room. I was in the hotel around 5pm+ but no staff was around the hotel so there is no much service you can expect. My fee included breakfast but is 100% continental, meaning there is no hot food at all.
Guest User
March 8, 2026
Excellent stay x
cat chen
April 3, 2025
Good restaurant and nice stay in town
Guest User
January 27, 2024
Beautiful hotel in Ballina. Hosts were fabulous. I rented an electric bike for a a day for $35. So much fun cycling around. Got a free room upgrade as well. The bath was devine. Will definitely come back.
Lanshiqingniao BRUCE zhaoxiaorong
December 11, 2023
very beautiful and peaceful , I live the trees , the ancient building , the food, the room
Nuannuandedongri
August 7, 2024
Fully self-service check-in, average air conditioning, great breakfast, friendly staff, convenient parking. Although it is 100 years old, it is very comfortable. I don't know if drinking water is free.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: 07:00–10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–17:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code

The property will provide check-in details after booking

If you plan to arrive after 17:00 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance.At the same time, please provide your check-in time

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-09:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel
  • Opened: 1924
  • Number of Rooms: 12
Phone:+61-2-66815888
Email:reservations@ballinamanor.com
With a stay at Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel in Ballina (Ballina Central), you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Ballina Visitor Information Centre and Ballina Naval and Maritime Museum. This hotel is 0.6 mi (1 km) from Ballina District Hospital and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Missingham Park.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. This Edwardian hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and tour/ticket assistance.
A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 12 individually furnished guestrooms, featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Your bed comes with down comforters and premium bedding. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What is the nearby landmark for Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel?

Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel is at the prime location of Ballina. The nearby landmarks include Ballina Players Theatre, and it is 120m from your search (straight-line distance).

Does Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, guests staying at Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western.

What are the check-in and check-out timings at Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel?

The check-in time at Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel is 14:00 and the check-out time is 10:00. You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel.

How to get from the closest airport to Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel?

The closest airport is Ballina Byron Gateway Airport, and it is about 8 mins from hotel by car (4.9 km).

Does Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel has a pool.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel? Is early check-in and late check-out available?

Prices at Ballina Manor Boutique Hotel are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBallina Byron Gateway Airport
Distance to Airport5KM
Nearest Train StationByron Beach Station
Distance to Train Station36.23KM
Average Price FromINR21084
Hotel Star Rating4