Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG
Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Lounge
Varied breakfast
Car charging facilities
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.4/10
Not bad, quite close to everything, and there's a supermarket nearby.
Surroundings
Airport: Bratislava "M. R. Stefanik" Airport
(12.2 km)
Train: Bratislava Main Station
(1.4 km)
Train: Bratislava Hlavná
(1.4 km)
Landmarks: Banco Casino
(<100m)
Landmarks: Old Town
(<100m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
8
King 1 Bedroom Suite Livng Dining Area
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
TV
Check Availability
6
Accessible Double Room
1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
9
1 King 1 Bedroom Comfort Suite with Living Area
1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
9
Standard Queen
1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
8
1 King 1 Bedroom Family Suite with Living Area
1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
8
2 Single Beds Standard
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
10
2 Single Beds Premium
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Private toilet
Check Availability
4
Premium Queen Room
1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
7
Standard Queen Room with Sofa Bed
1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
7
Standard Room
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
14
1 King 1 Bedroom Suite with Living Area Kitchenette
1 King bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 3 months.
Average for similar properties in Bratislava I
Guest User
June 17, 2026
酒店離火車站近。走路15分鐘,從火車站到酒店是下坡。93 路公交車從火車站直達酒店對門的下穿。 酒店離老城門就兩三百米左右。 政府大樓就在酒店對面。旁邊有家**。 酒店非常乾淨,該有的東西都有。前台員工非常熱情。 我12:15 到,馬上就給我辦理了入住手續。 早餐很豐富。 如果説有什麼不足的地方就是從酒店到老城門這段距離沒什麼人氣,雖然車來車往。 晚上女孩一個走,可能會覺得不舒服。 倒不是説不安全。 總體而言,我對這家酒店很滿意。下次去肯定會住這家酒店。
Translate
Guest User
June 9, 2026
Check-in was quick, the room is spacious and has everything you need. The coffee is delicious, and the bathroom floor is heated. Breakfast is varied, and the bed is comfortable. The location is excellent, just a couple of minutes' walk from the Old Town. The reception staff are ready to help with any questions.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
June 7, 2026
The hotel was very clean, the room was spacious, and the location was excellent, within walking distance to tourist attractions. Although there were no toothbrushes or slippers, we had a comfortable stay with amenities like bottled water, instant coffee, tea bags, body lotion, and an iron. The reception staff were also very friendly and helpful, and they even allowed us to check in early when we arrived just before 1 PM. The only downside was that the air conditioning in the room was quite strong, and it remained cold even after turning it off. However, it wasn't an issue once we pulled up the covers, and I'd rather have it cold than hot.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 6, 2026
This is my go-to hotel when I'm on business in Slovakia. Its location and ambiance are top-notch, and it came highly recommended by my colleagues. The breakfast is absolutely superb, and my favorite part is the freshly squeezed orange juice every morning. Plus, there are unique buildings nearby to explore, making it incredibly convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 16, 2026
Every thing was ok just AC
I think temperature was controlling by hotel
Doesn’t matter what I control , weather not changing in room
For that room was not comfortable
Guest User
June 18, 2026
The location and facilities are great. I was more satisfied with this hotel than the Park Inn by the river. It's clean, and there are a variety of restaurants nearby, which is very convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
遊歷者
July 7, 2026
Recently renovated, it's clean and the rooms are comfortable. Parking costs extra, but it's understandable given how hard it is to find parking in the area. There's also a large supermarket nearby, which is handy for stocking up on supplies.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 1, 2026
This hotel has a very good facilities in the room. The room view can seen the president's house at the front. Near by the hotel, you can get the food and drink easily. It is very close to the Michael Tower and the Old town with just 10 mins walking distance. The breakfast has good variety of dishes. It is worthy to stay here.
Guest User
July 2, 2026
Beautiful hotel, a bit too pricey but nothing to fault regarding the service and location.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:30 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Buffet:€29.90 (approx. ₹ 3,290.32) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.
Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: Contact the property for details
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: Crowne Plaza Bratislava by IHG
- Opened: 1989
- Renovated: 2005
- Number of Rooms: 224
Phone:+421-259348111
Email:reservation@cpbratislava.sk
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG?
Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG is at the prime location of Bratislava I. The nearby landmarks include Banco Casino, and it is <100m from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG?
The check-in time at Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG is 15:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG?
How to get from the closest airport to Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG?
The closest airport is Bratislava "M. R. Stefanik" Airport, and it is about 13 mins from hotel by car (12.2 km).How to get from the closest airport to Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG?
Does Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG offer airport transfer services?
Yes, Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG offers airport transportation for guests. We suggest you call ahead to confirm details.Does Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG offer airport transfer services?
Does Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG have a swimming pool?
No, Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG doesn't have a pool.Does Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG have a swimming pool?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Crowne Plaza BRATISLAVA by IHG? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Bratislava "M. R. Stefanik" Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 12.94KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Bratislava Main Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 1.42KM |
| Average Price From | INR19994 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |



























