Hôtel & Spa Rodier
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Hôtel & Spa Rodier
Hôtel & Spa Rodier
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Spa
Buffet breakfasts
Gaming area
Sauna
Bar
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.9/10
Cleanliness8.9
Amenities8.9
Location8.9
Service8.9
Surroundings
Airport: Rodez–Marcillac Airport
(46.4 km)
Train: Campagnac - Saint-Geniez
(150m)
Landmarks: Église de Campagnac
(1.7 km)
Landmarks: Camping de la Sagne
(1.9 km)
Landmarks: Les Cahutes d'Olt
(3.2 km)
Landmarks: CAMPING MUNICIPAL DE GALINIERES
(3.3 km)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
1
Grand Studio-Quadruple-Salle De Bain
1 Sofa bed and 1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Check Availability
7
Standard Double Room, Ensuite (Chambre Confort)
1 King bed
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Soap
Check Availability
1
Superior Suite, Ensuite (Mezzanine)
5 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Check Availability
7
Superior Double Room Ensuite
1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Towels
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Campagnac
France
April 17, 2026
Ancienne ferme très joliment reconfigurée en hotel, très calme, avec un plus: le Spa. Diner sur place avec un menu simple de cuisine familiale de l'Aveyron et petit dejeuner copieux en buffet et oeuf sur le plat à la demande. Patron très accueillant. Etape reposante à conseiller.
Translate
Georges
March 11, 2026
Cet etablissement familial est très agréable, le personnel sympathique a été à l'écoute de nos demandes, nous a conseillé sur les différents lieux à visiter.
Ambiance conviviale.
Translate
fabrice
October 3, 2025
Si vous recherchez un endroit calme, difficile de trouver mieux. Un établissement correct pour faire une escale sur la route.
Translate
Guest User
September 10, 2025
Une belle adresse à partager .. Nous avons séjourné dans cet hôtel le lundi 8 septembre .. C était parfait .. Excellent accueil ..Nous recommandons vivement cet établissement .. Michelle et Serge
Translate
Thomas
October 4, 2025
un hotel restaurant qui ne ne fait pas restaurant quand on y est le soir alors qu'en plus il n'y a rien à proximité.
Translate
Frederick
September 25, 2025
Un hôtel charmant dans une belle région rurale. Le personnel est sympathique et extrêmement serviable.
Translate
francois
August 21, 2025
tres convenable pour un prix très correct
petit hotel familial idéal pour pouvoir visiter à 50 kms à la ronde. confort suffisant, propre et calme. et gentillesse du personnel.
Translate
Fabrice
August 3, 2025
Bon lit. Chambre propre. Spa et sauna. Personnel chaleureux. Tout y est. Très bon rapport qualité prix.
Translate
Guest User
July 20, 2025
Nous sommes arrivés dans cet hôtel suite à une panne de voiture sur l’autoroute. L’accueil fut extrêmement chaleureux, le personnel a fait son maximum pour nous arranger. La chambre était très propre, la salle de bain également. La demi-heure de SPA offerte est un service extrêmement appréciable. Le lieu est calme, idéal pour se déconnecter et se ressourcer. Je recommande fortement cet hôtel restaurant, et je remercie à nouveau les personnes qui nous ont accueillis.
Translate
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 17:30
Check-out: 08:00–11:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sat]17:30–19:30
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 17 years old and under | €8.90 (approx. ₹ 980.37) per person |
Adult | Buffet:€8.90 (approx. ₹ 980.37) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: Hôtel Restaurant Rodier
- Number of Rooms: 9
Phone:+33-5-65704103
Located in Campagnac, Hôtel & Spa Rodier is in a rural location, within a 15-minute drive of Grands Causses Regional Nature Park and Place du General de Gaulle. This spa hotel is 16.5 mi (26.5 km) from Cévennes National Park and 7.5 mi (12.1 km) from Aubrac Natural Regional Park.
Take time to pamper yourself with a visit to the full-service spa. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a picnic area.
Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, express check-out, and luggage storage. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Stay in one of 9 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include irons/ironing boards, and housekeeping is provided daily.
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Hôtel & Spa Rodier?
Hôtel & Spa Rodier is at the prime location of Campagnac. The nearby landmarks include Église de Campagnac, and it is 1.7 km from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Hôtel & Spa Rodier?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Hôtel & Spa Rodier?
The check-in time at Hôtel & Spa Rodier is 17:30 and the check-out time is 11:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Hôtel & Spa Rodier.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Hôtel & Spa Rodier?
How to get from the closest airport to Hôtel & Spa Rodier?
The closest airport is Rodez–Marcillac Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 46.4 km.How to get from the closest airport to Hôtel & Spa Rodier?
Does Hôtel & Spa Rodier offer airport transfer services?
No, the Hôtel & Spa Rodier doesn't offer airport transfer services.Does Hôtel & Spa Rodier offer airport transfer services?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel & Spa Rodier? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Hôtel & Spa Rodier are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Hôtel & Spa Rodier? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Nearest Train Station | Halte d'Engayresque |
|---|---|
| Distance to Train Station | 26.81KM |
| Average Price From | INR11943 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 2 |



















