Sala Danang Beach Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Sala Danang Beach Hotel

Sala Danang Beach Hotel

No. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Da Nang
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Ideal location
Public beach
Outdoor rooftop pool
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location. Lovely place to stay. Friendly professional staff
Surroundings
Recreation: Sum Spa Danang
(<100m)
Recreation: Danang24
(620m)
Recreation: Million God Gaming - Đà Nẵng
(400m)
Recreation: La Belle Vie DLG Spa & Salon
(560m)
Attraction: My Khe Temple
(540m)
Attraction: Dragon Bridge
(1.7 km)
View on map
6

Deluxe Twin Room With Partial Sea View

2 Single bed
32m² | Floor: 4-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Minibar
Ocean view
Tea bags
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premium Suite With Balcony And Sea View With Afternoon Tea Included

1 King bed
50m² | Floor: 21
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Twin Room with City View

2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
12

Deluxe Twin Sea View Room

2 Single bed
32m² | Floor: 4-21
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Family Suite

2 Single bed and 1 Double bed
56m² | Floor: 4-22
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Double Room

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Two Bedroom Apartment With Spa Included

1 King bed and 2 Queen bed
111m² | Floor: 22
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Suite Partial Sea View With Afternoon Tea Included

1 King bed
45m² | Floor: 4-21
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Osaka With Afternoon Tea & Spa Included

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Presidential Suite With Executive Lounge Access

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
175m² | Floor: 24
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Sala Suite With Afternoon Tea Included

1 King bed
48m² | Floor: 4-20
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Double Room With City View

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Kyoto With Afternoon Tea & Spa Included

1 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Da Nang
No negative reviews in the past month
Guest User
October 15, 2026
Very excellent experience, Cause the trip is my birthday day And when I just enjoy my breakfast buffet, the staff just bring a cake to me and sn the birthday song ghelp me celebrate I feel really surprised!! And all the staff i touch they are really helpful and nice !!
KD-Syd
October 7, 2026
Everything was excellent except for the toilet flush. Not sure who came up with the idea to put the flush on the side of the flusher.
Guest User
October 9, 2026
The hotel service was exceptional. When I ran into visa issues, they promptly reminded me and even went on-site to help me sort it out. Highly recommend this hotel—there's a good reason why it has such a high occupancy rate.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 2, 2026
The location is convenient, and it offers great value for money, being close to the beach. Downstairs, you can rent electric scooters for VDN 150,000 a day. The breakfast is very rich, and airport transfers can be arranged. The only downside was being given an adjoining room, so the soundproofing wasn't great. The staff service was very friendly.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Kim S Lim
October 4, 2026
⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Wonderful Stay at Sala Danang Beach Hotel We had a wonderful stay at Sala Danang Beach Hotel and really enjoyed our time here. The hotel is in a great location, right by My Khe Beach, and our rooms were clean, comfortable and well maintained. The sea view was also a lovely bonus. What stood out most was the friendly and helpful staff. Everyone was welcoming and attentive, and they were always happy to assist whenever we needed anything. Their warm service made our stay even more enjoyable. The breakfast deserves a special mention—it was fantastic! There was a great variety of delicious choices, and we genuinely looked forward to breakfast every morning. It was one of the highlights of our stay. We also loved the rooftop pool, which was a great place to relax and enjoy the beautiful surroundings. Overall, we had a very pleasant and comfortable stay at Sala Danang Beach Hotel. We would definitely consider staying here again when we return to Da Nang.
Bingbingwang
October 3, 2026
I give Sala Hotel a perfect score for my stay! First off, the staff was incredibly warm and friendly. When they saw we were Chinese at check-in, they even offered service in Mandarin. As soon as you sit down, they bring you tea, and when we checked out, they handed us two bottles of drinks as we left. Secondly, the hotel's location is excellent; it's very quiet and not noisy, and it's just a few minutes' walk to the beach. There are also many restaurants and supermarkets nearby, which is very convenient. The hotel room was spacious and tidy, with welcome fruits and complimentary mini-bar drinks. The breakfast was also fantastic. I highly recommend this hotel!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Mon in Red
October 2, 2026
The location is superb - just one block down the beach and you can enjoy the seaview if you book the seaview room. The staff are friendly and helpful. Room is spacious and clean. Wide choice in breakfast with a good balanced of east and west diet.
Guest User
September 30, 2026
The hotel's location is excellent, offering views of both sunrise and moonrise. The staff are wonderful, providing great service; they promptly resolve any issues and offer assistance. I will definitely come back. This is truly a place where you can fully relax and chill!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
MarQ3
September 13, 2026
Great location. Lovely place to stay. Friendly professional staff

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Japanese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: Khách sạn Sala Danang Beach
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 212
Phone:+84-236-3658555
Email:ota.shg@salahotelgroup.com
Located in Da Nang (Son Tra), Sala Danang Beach Hotel is a 4-minute walk from My Khe Beach and 12 minutes by foot from Bac My An Beach. This 4.5-star hotel is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Dragon Bridge and 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Han River.
Pamper yourself with a visit to the spa, which offers massages, body treatments, and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 spa tubs, a sauna, and a fitness center. This hotel also features complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and a television in a common area.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Unwind at the end of the day with a drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Full breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 10:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired Internet access, a business center, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Event facilities at this hotel consist of a conference center and a meeting room. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary at scheduled times.
Make yourself at home in one of the 162 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LED televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers with rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What is the nearby landmark for Sala Danang Beach Hotel?

Sala Danang Beach Hotel is at the prime location of Da Nang. The nearby landmarks include Dork Dancing Spot, and it is 190m from your search (straight-line distance).

What are the check-in and check-out timings at Sala Danang Beach Hotel?

The check-in time at Sala Danang Beach Hotel is 14:00-24:00 and the check-out time is 12:00. You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Sala Danang Beach Hotel.

How to get from the closest airport to Sala Danang Beach Hotel?

The closest airport is Danang International Airport, and it is about 15 mins from hotel by car (4.9 km).

Does Sala Danang Beach Hotel offer airport transfer services?

Yes, Sala Danang Beach Hotel offers airport transportation for guests. We suggest you call ahead to confirm details.

Does Sala Danang Beach Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Sala Danang Beach Hotel has a pool.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sala Danang Beach Hotel? Is early check-in and late check-out available?

Prices at Sala Danang Beach Hotel are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDa Nang Intl. Airport
Distance to Airport4.9KM
Nearest Train StationDa Nang Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.12KM
Average Price FromINR20777
Hotel Star Rating4