Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace
Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace
No. 8 of Premium Hotels in Fes
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Italian restaurant
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Private pool
Spa
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
8.1/10
Facilities: Well-equipped
Cleanliness: Tidy
Ambiance: Comfortable
Service: Satisfactory
Surroundings
Recreation: PTT Tennis Club
(160m)
Attraction: Sakura Cultural Center
(290m)
Attraction: نافورة الكرة الأرضية Fontaine Le Globe Terrestre
(620m)
Attraction: Av Hassan ll
(440m)
Attraction: Cervantes Institute
(610m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
7
Ambassador Suite
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Check Availability
4
Deluxe King Room with Pool View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Check Availability
5
Junior Suite
1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Check Availability
5
Deluxe Twin Room with Garden View
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Check Availability
5
Family Suite with Garden View
1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Check Availability
7
Deluxe King Room with Garden View
1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Check Availability
8
Executive Suite
1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Shower
Check Availability
5
Deluxe Room with Pool View
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Minibar
Toothbrushes
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in Fes
Veronica@Xiamen
August 6, 2026
This was the only hotel on our Morocco trip where the pool was open until 7:30 PM, which was great for the kids. However, it was extremely crowded, I suspect they open it to non-guests for a fee. There's a supermarket about a ten-minute walk away, which was handy for stocking up on supplies. The hotel grounds are like a garden, and the staff were reasonably friendly, but I felt like I was being watched everywhere I went. On the plus side, the room facilities were quite comprehensive, and the small balcony was perfect for drying swimsuits overnight. You can also boil water for tea.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Nithish4u
November 29, 2025
Ok not great . Dan improve on service , breakfast is good
Guest User
May 3, 2026
Facilities: Well-equipped
Cleanliness: Tidy
Ambiance: Comfortable
Service: Satisfactory
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Arno11Cyber
April 13, 2026
This Marriott is really old. The facilities are very dated, and the heating system for the air conditioning is poor. The room has that smell of old things. The bedding is decent, and the cleanliness is okay. However, paying 1700 [currency] for the oldest Marriott is really not worth it; you'd be better off staying at some newly renovated budget hotels.
The staff are all very enthusiastic, but they don't offer assistance with booking taxis within the hotel. You have to walk out of the entire complex yourself, which is very inconvenient. The bar at night is good, and the drinks are well-made. Breakfast has enough variety; I guess it's considered top-tier for Morocco. I can't give it a high rating, but it's better than staying in a guesthouse.
The pool looks genuinely luxurious and is very photogenic. It would probably be very comfortable for swimming in the summer.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
ophrex
December 18, 2025
Great breakfast and wonderful service at the breakfast. The spa area was freshly renovated and smelled of lacquer. The female sauna was not operational. The steam bath (Turkish hammam) was marked as free in the hotel description, but the staff told us that it needed a reservation and wouldn't let us use it. Worst of all and something that is inconceivable for a hotel in this category, they were out of stock on hotel slippers! How to use the spa area or relax in the room without slippers?
Abdelkader91
April 27, 2026
Location is good, and the staff is nice.
Guest User
September 29, 2025
. Beautiful hotel with good amenities. Excellent service
Guest User
May 30, 2026
Excellent hotel
Tapash
May 3, 2026
One of the best in Fez
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–24:00
Check-out: 00:00–12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-10:30 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 17 years old and under | €18.57 (approx. ₹ 2,039.54) per person |
Adult | Buffet:€18.57 (approx. ₹ 2,039.54) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: فندق فاس ماريوت جنان بالاس
- Opened: 2016
- Number of Rooms: 244
Phone:+212-535947250
Email:mhrs.fezmc.reservations@marriott.com
Our luxury 5-star hotel in Fes, Morocco, is a welcoming respite for discerning travelers, from business trips to family stays. Unpack your bags in the city center near the University of Al Quaraouiyine, the Batha Museum, the blue gate of Bab Bou Jeloud and the Medina of Fes, a UNESCO World Heritage Site. Let productivity soar at our Fes hotel in Morocco, in sophisticated meeting spaces and venues for events of every size. Delight your palate with Moroccan and international dining, creative cocktails, five restaurants and two bars on-site. After business or sightseeing, refresh in the outdoor pool, unwind in the large gardens or energize in the fitness center. Guests praise our attentive service and peaceful atmosphere at our family hotel in Fes. A beacon of luxury, you'll experience an uncommon, remarkable stay at Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace.
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace?
Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace is at the prime location of Fes. The nearby landmarks include PTT Tennis Club, and it is 160m from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace?
The check-in time at Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace is 15:00-24:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace?
How to get from the closest airport to Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace?
The closest airport is Fes Sais International Airport, and it is about 24 mins from hotel by car (13.3 km).How to get from the closest airport to Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace?
Does Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace offer airport transfer services?
No, the Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace doesn't offer airport transfer services.Does Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace offer airport transfer services?
Does Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace have a swimming pool?
Yes, Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace has a pool.Does Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace have a swimming pool?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Fes Marriott Hotel Jnan Palace? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Fes Sais International Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 13.32KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Fes Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 2.17KM |
| Average Price From | INR36702 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 5 |



























