Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis

Find Guest houses in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 5 Guest houses in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
40
Hotels in Hunstetten
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen
Very Good
60 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 15,570
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Niedernhausen
Featured facilities: Private toilet
123 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 8,658
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Rudesheim
146 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From ₹ 5,671
Check Availability
19
Hotels in Rudesheim
Featured facilities: Private bathroom
Great
108 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From ₹ 12,785
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Oestrich-Winkel
Located in Oestrich-Winkel, Kühn's Mühle is within a 15-minute drive of Schloss Johannisberg and Eberbach Abbey. This pension is 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Medieval Torture Museum and 7.1 mi (11.5 km) from Drosselgasse. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an attached winery or take in the view from a terrace. Additional features at this pension include complimentary wireless internet access and bike parking. At Kühn's Mühle, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 8:00 AM to 9:30 AM for a fee. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 19 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and separate sitting areas, and housekeeping is provided daily.
342 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From ₹ 6,898
Check Availability
See All Guest houses in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Guest house in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis have parking available?

What Guest house in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis offer breakfast?

What offers are available for Guest house in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis?

Trip.com offers a variety of promotions and discounts for Guest house. You can visit the promotions page to see the available offers on Trip.com.

What are the popular Guest house in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis?

Whether for a business trip or tourism to Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis, Guesthouse Vis-A-Vis (from ₹ 6,859) , Weingut Jacob Lill IV. Nachfolger (from ₹ 11,610) and Pension Zum Adler (from ₹ 16,187) are preferred.

What is the average rate for Guest house in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis?

For Guest house in Rheingau-Taunus-Kreis, the average price on weekdays is ₹ 13,273, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is ₹ 15,097.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties5
Number of reviews49
Weekend Avg. Price₹ 15,097
Weekday Avg. Price₹ 13,273