New Taipei City

New Taipei City Hotels with Gym

Select your dates to find the best hotel with Gym in New Taipei City

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fitness Facilities in New Taipei City

TOP Recommended New Taipei City Hotels with Gym for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
83
Hotel near Banqiao Train Station,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
Good
2687 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From ₹ 10,822
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Luzhou District,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
231 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From ₹ 3,986
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Tamsui Fisherman'S Wharf,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room, Spa
381 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From ₹ 12,581
Check Availability
43
Hotel near Nangang Exhibition Center,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
495 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From ₹ 4,794
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Luzhou District,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
318 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,801
Check Availability
53
Hotel near Nangang Exhibition Center,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
601 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 5,588
Check Availability
79
Hotel near Fort San Domingo,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
414 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 13,304
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Taishan District,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
Good
351 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From ₹ 5,191
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Luzhou District,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
97 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From ₹ 3,035
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Yehliu Geopark,New Taipei City
Featured facilities: Gym
Very Good
399 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 7,489
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in New Taipei City

Latest Hotels Reviews for New Taipei City

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Two Tails Hotel Taipei

9.4/10
Outstanding
Posted on Mar 21, 2026|Double Room
CNGuest User
🎉I booked a double room at this hotel and was very satisfied with my stay. 1. The environment was pleasant, the room was very quiet, and the space was large—I even felt it was more spacious than the balcony room. 2. The elevators are equipped with access control and do not display floor numbers, which provides a sense of privacy. 3. The location is convenient, with both a metro station and bus stops nearby. 4. The front desk service is excellent—staff are proactive and patient. 💡That said, there are a few details I hope the hotel can improve: 1. One of the elevators does not require access control and allows entry to any floor. 2. Housekeeping is generally good, but sometimes snacks and tea bag are not replenished. I really enjoy the hotel’s snacks and the green tea they provide. 3. Breakfast offers four set menus, which are quite refined, but a self-service option might be even better. 🧳Overall, my journey was very smooth, and staying at this hotel made my time in Taiwan even more enjoyable.
Price per night from:₹ 5,943

Just Sleep Sanchong

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 29, 2026
Anna.8
A very good hotel and staff is very welcoming. Many advantages : Very close to exit 2 of mrt station Bus station next to it Many convenience store nearby 7/11 and family mart Afternoon snacks and drink and evening porridge Room is spacious and clean Water available on every floor For a small fee of 10ntd for charity you can buy detergent But really what i love was how the staff was really nice, i was there for celebrating my mom birthday. This trip was her gift and they even gave some snack and dessert in our room. So very good memory and we will definitely come back in this hotel if i am in taipei again !
Price per night from:₹ 7,262

Fullon Hotel Fulong

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 19, 2025
Benjo8
A little drive from Taipei city, but quite scenic. Hotel well maintained but literally middle of nowhere, so be prepared in terms of choices for food. They do have a Starbucks next to the beach. The dim sum restaurant was little pricey for what it is, and when we went it was have empty but was still told to come back 30mins later. Then afterwards l gathered it was because the evening buffet restaurant was closed and this place was struggling to accommodate the number of diners. We pondered to the live band bar next door on the lobby floor. The band was pretty nice, however it was quiet. My little one enjoyed requesting “let it go” many times, but the band was super friendly and fun. The beach was just a little walk away over the bridge connecting the hotel. It’s an average sand beach, nothing compared to Okinawa or the small islands surrounding the Philippines. Enjoyed the sand a sand sculptures, which would I my take 15 mins or so to look at. Plenty little activities for the kids and generally the service was good and the room cleanliness is good. Good double sized rooms too! We’ll be back I’m sure .
Price per night from:₹ 16,836

Grand Forward Hotel

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 12, 2026
WinstonLai
The room was a decent size, and the service was excellent! Great value for money. They had an electric toilet, a wide variety of breakfast options, and convenient transportation. Highly recommended!!
Price per night from:₹ 5,262

Yun Estate Hotel

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Apr 6, 2026
Ameri_51
The room was huge, the facilities were great, and the staff were friendly. The location was very convenient, within walking distance and very close to the LRT, while the environment was quiet and peaceful. There were also small handicraft activities and a mini theatre available in the basement. I did not have the chance to visit the public hot spring, but the private hot spring included in the room was already more than sufficient. I also loved the AI device for playing music and the smart home control panel for the lights and air-conditioning, which made everything very easy to manage. The room was clean and well maintained, and the overall stay felt very comfortable and relaxing. Overall, it was a very enjoyable stay with great facilities and thoughtful in-room features. The view was around 7/10 — not particularly spectacular as I stayed on a lower floor, but still decent as it felt open and unobstructed. I especially loved the hot spring, walk-in wardrobe, and dressing table with the large mirror. It was also very suitable for a solo trip — spacious, peaceful, and easy to enjoy at my own pace. Nonetheless, it is definitely suitable for all types of travellers. (My family actually commented that it was too big for 1 person, but I was more than happy with it.) Suggestion: It would be great to have a smart TV with YouTube or other streaming options, rather than only local channels. Feedback: The smart control system panel also did not seem to sync properly with the AI control, as it did not respond after commands were given.
Price per night from:₹ 14,339

Hyatt Place New Taipei City Xinzhuang

9.0/10
Good
Posted on Jan 2, 2026|1 KING BED DELUXE
HKGuest User
Very close to 士林, suitable for families who wish to go to the 親子活動there. But need to take taxi. The MTR station is 13 mins far, but hotel will offer you shuttle bus to there (30 mins / round)
Price per night from:₹ 9,829

Hilton Taipei Sinban

9.0/10
Good
Posted on May 31, 2026
SGH Matthias
I had a brilliant stay at the Hilton Taipei Sinban. It was an excellent experience from start to finish. The room was large, spotlessly clean and very comfortable. It had an AI voice assistant that was very handy and easy to use, while breakfast was delicious and offered a wide variety if dishes. Concierge staff Justin was very kind and helpful in arranging some orders I had with the restaurant. Although the hotel is outside the area where the main attractions in Taipei are, it's easy to use the metro and Airport epxress train, and there are many good restaurants and malls within walking distance. My only critiques would be that the gym was smaller than expected (still had everything I needed) and the pool area could use more loungers and sunbeds.
Price per night from:₹ 11,247

Tryp By Wyndham New Taipei Linkou

8.6/10
Posted on Feb 20, 2026|Standard Twin Room With All-Day Refreshments
PHLen V
Our stay at Tryp by Wyndham New Taipei Linkou, offers a comfortable stay with nice rooms and decent breakfast, but improvements in staffing, amenities, and luggage storage would make the experience much better. It has potential to be a great hotel if these details are addressed.The hotel itself is nice and provides a comfortable environment for guests. Unfortunately, there was no designated safe place for luggage, which can be inconvenient for travelers who arrive early or depart late. The room was spacious, clean, and comfortable, offering a relaxing stay. However, the daily refreshments that were stated were not provided. The breakfast was good in terms of taste and quality, but the quantity and variety felt limited compared to expectations. One of the best features is its convenient location near the MRT station. For first-time visitors to New Taipei, this makes getting around the city much easier and stress-free. We truly appreciated our two-night stay at this hotel. The comfortable room and convenient location made our visit enjoyable.Thank you!
Price per night from:₹ 6,709

CT GREEN BAY HOT-SPRING HOTEL

8.6/10
Posted on Apr 3, 2026
Babypinkalistic
CT Green Bay Hot Spring hotel was chosen over In House because it had more parking lots (basement and along side of the road (white line). We choose the 4 beds family room (2 double bed + 2 singles + swing) as we were as family of 2A2C & toddler. Lanyue Building- Sea View. Check-in was smooth, requires 1 passport for photocopy. Breakfast buffet was decent spread of both Chinese and western cuisine. Not fancy but even my picky with food children manage to find something they’d eat. Room was clean, our room was spacious, I pick the room without carpet as it suits our family with allergy better. Shower area although basic and dated with nostalgic bathtub and shower curtain style but clean. Wash basic is separate so it’s convenient. Some review mention uneven flooring, it was mild so we weren’t too bothered. My children didn’t even notice. Location was great for us as we plan to visit Yehliu Geopark and Keelung. There is paid DIY laundry at the next hotel. Parking is free for in-house guests. Playroom was fun for all ages toddler to teen to adults. As a family with young children, we highly recommend.
Price per night from:₹ 7,234

Fullon Hotel Taipei East

8.4/10
Posted on Dec 14, 2025
馬瑞安
Upon check in there are too many staff during our check in in front desk but no one dare to ask for assistance unless you are the one will initiate it, i have been in different hotels before but this kind of service in the front desk is common i just don’t want to address it’s too obvious, they need more training maybe., one guy is very well in speaking in english is the one can show up hospitality the other is i don’t know, the room is narrow but we still find way to make ourselves comfortable since we will be staying for just a night enough to rest. The breakfast is good the staff is very good we understand the language is a little bit complicated but we appreciated the effort to communicate we love them for that they are much more good having interaction with their guest unlike in front desk. The sauna is out of order during our stay so we didn’t feel it’s kinda value for money since most of the facilities is out of service.
Price per night from:₹ 5,886

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Gym in New Taipei City?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Gym hotel in New Taipei City?

The average price for hotels in Gym in New Taipei City is ₹ 19,980 on weekdays and ₹ 23,312 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Gym in New Taipei City?

Whether you are traveling to New Taipei City for business or tourism, Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao (from ₹ 8,722) , Hilton Taipei Sinban (from ₹ 10,907) and Inhouse Hotel Yehliu (from ₹ 7,744) are all preferred hotels.

What are some great luxury hotels with Gym in New Taipei City?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Gym in New Taipei City to choose from. Caesar Park Hotel Banqiao (from ₹ 8,722), Hilton Taipei Sinban (from ₹ 10,907) and Forte Hotel Xizhi (from ₹ 6,410) are among the top luxury hotels you can book.

Which hotels with Gym in New Taipei City are recommended for travelers with family?

Hilton Taipei Sinban (from ₹ 10,907), Inhouse Hotel Yehliu (from ₹ 7,744) and Fullon Hotel Tamsui Fishermen's Wharf (from ₹ 15,261) are popular for family travel. Book from Trip.com and enjoy your time with families!

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties33
Number of reviews11,296
Highest price₹ 278,278
Lowest price₹ 5,957
Weekday Avg. Price₹ 19,980
Weekend Avg. Price₹ 23,312