Mooloolaba

Homestays in Mooloolaba

Select your dates to find the best Homestays deals in Mooloolaba

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Homestays in Mooloolaba

Check out our collection of Homestays in Mooloolaba
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Alexandra Headland
Featured facilities: Private toilet, Luggage storage, Parking
Very Good
94 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$298
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Alexandra Headland
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Very Good
107 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$133
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Mooloolaba
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Washing machine, Parking
Very Good
728 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$279
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Mooloolaba
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Washing machine, Clothes dryer
Great
75 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Mooloolaba
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Kitchen, Washing machine
Good
198 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From US$767
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mooloolaba
Featured facilities: Private toilet, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Very Good
161 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$179
Check Availability
14
Hotels in Mooloolaba
Featured facilities: Private toilet
Very Good
57 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$764
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Mooloolaba
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Luggage storage
Very Good
47 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$390
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Alexandra Headland
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer, Parking
Very Good
272 reviews
8.4/10
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Mooloolaba
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Mooloolaba

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Homestays in Mooloolaba have parking available?

Which Homestays in Mooloolaba provide swimming pools?

There are many Homestays in Mooloolaba with swimming pools. Alex Beach Cabins and Tourist Park (from US$124) is very popular.

What offers are available for Homestays in Mooloolaba?

Trip.com offers a variety of promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can visit the promotions page to see the available offers on Trip.com.

What are the popular Homestays in Mooloolaba?

Whether for a business trip or tourism to Mooloolaba, Alex Beach Cabins and Tourist Park (from US$124) is preferred.

What is the average rate for Homestays in Mooloolaba?

For Homestays in Mooloolaba, the average price on weekdays is US$150, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$164.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties38
Number of reviews129
Highest priceUS$161
Lowest priceUS$161
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$164
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$150