Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle
Select your dates to find the best Homestays deals in Barberino Tavarnelle
Enter your destination
Check-in
Check-out
Rooms and guests
Check Availability
Scroll down to see hotels
Trip.com
Hotels
Hotels in Italy
Hotels in Tuscany
Hotels in Barberino Tavarnelle
Barberino Tavarnelle Homestays properties
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2
3
4
5
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+
Great 8+
Good 7+
Pleasant 6+
Popular Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle
Check out our collection of Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle
Choose dates
Most Booked
Our top hotel picks are based on price, location, and guest reviews to help you find the best stay.
Lowest price
Sort by price including taxes & fees
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
76
Locanda di Pietracupa
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Very Good
101 reviews
8.8
/10
1 night
From
₹ 16,105
Check Availability
99+
The Podere Wine Resort Chianti
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Laundry service (on-site), Luggage storage
Outstanding
4 reviews
9.8
/10
1 night
From
₹ 30,931
Check Availability
78
Relais Borgo Petrognano
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Great
165 reviews
9.0
/10
Check Availability
99+
Santa Maria a Poneta
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Parking
Amazing
103 reviews
9.7
/10
Check Availability
99+
Villa San Filippo
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Parking
Very Good
561 reviews
8.8
/10
1 night
From
₹ 8,422
Check Availability
99+
Villa Silvana
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Washing machine
Outstanding
2 reviews
10
/10
Check Availability
91
Antica Pieve B&B
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Amazing
357 reviews
9.4
/10
1 night
From
₹ 12,114
Check Availability
99+
Castello Del Nero - Podere San Filippo
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer, Luggage storage, Parking
Amazing
64 reviews
9.5
/10
Check Availability
99+
Le Terrazze Del Chianti b&b Residenza d'Epoca e di Charme
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Luggage storage
Great
456 reviews
9.3
/10
1 night
From
₹ 9,401
Check Availability
25
Linearis K
Hotels in
Barberino Tavarnelle
Featured facilities: Washing machine, Parking
Outstanding
10
/10
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle have parking available?
The Podere Wine Resort Chianti (from ₹ 33,188)
has parking facilities.
Which Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle have bars?
The Podere Wine Resort Chianti (from ₹ 33,188)
and
Le Terrazze Del Chianti b&b Residenza d'Epoca e di Charme (from ₹ 9,344)
have bars.
What Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle offer breakfast?
The Podere Wine Resort Chianti (from ₹ 33,188)
and
Le Terrazze Del Chianti b&b Residenza d'Epoca e di Charme (from ₹ 9,344)
provide high-quality breakfast.
Which Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle provide swimming pools?
There are many Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle with swimming pools.
The Podere Wine Resort Chianti (from ₹ 33,188)
is very popular.
What offers are available for Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle?
Trip.com offers a variety of promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can visit the
promotions page
to see the available offers on Trip.com.
What are the popular Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle?
Whether for a business trip or tourism to Barberino Tavarnelle,
The Podere Wine Resort Chianti (from ₹ 33,188)
and
Le Terrazze Del Chianti b&b Residenza d'Epoca e di Charme (from ₹ 9,344)
are preferred.
What is the average rate for Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle?
For Homestays in Barberino Tavarnelle, the average price on weekdays is ₹ 15,995, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is ₹ 16,422.
Hotel Information for Tourists
Total properties
39
Number of reviews
124
Weekend Avg. Price
₹ 16,422
Weekday Avg. Price
₹ 15,995
Keep Exploring
Other Types of Hotels
Country Houses in Newport County
Lodges in Cape Winelands
Homestays in Pylos-Nestoras
Inns in Cairo
Homestays in Avondale
Motels in Bundaberg West
Inns in Chichester
Homestays in Norman Township
Homestays in Luxi
Homestays in City of Preston
Homestays in Buahbatu
Homestays in Rensselaer County
Apartments in Finikia
Homestays in Payson
Country Houses in Nantucket County
2-Star Hotels in Algeria
Limon Homestays
Hubei Apartments
Emirate of Ras Al Khaimah Apartments
Central Greece Homestays