Sigiriya

Homestays in Sigiriya

Select your dates to find the best Homestays deals in Sigiriya

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Homestays in Sigiriya

Check out our collection of Homestays in Sigiriya
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Parking
Outstanding
74 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From ₹ 4,387
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Luggage storage
Great
47 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,602
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Clothes dryer, Luggage storage
Amazing
325 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From ₹ 3,564
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Great
43 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From ₹ 3,651
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Parking
Great
70 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,934
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Very Good
298 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From ₹ 3,290
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer, Luggage storage, Parking
Great
58 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From ₹ 4,646
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Very Good
10 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From ₹ 996
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Luggage storage
Very Good
389 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From ₹ 2,597
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sigiriya
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
289 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 3,131
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Sigiriya

Latest Hotels Reviews for Sigiriya

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Sigiriya Melrose Villas

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 28, 2025
Guest User
Great place to stay if you want to explore the lions rock and the area around. Pidurangala rock is only 15min away by tuk tuk, the lions rock can be done by walk (~20min walk to entrance). But the best experience was the kindness of the hosts. The helped us in every way (explaining routes, advices on activities, organizing tuk tuk, etc.). The food was amazing and we had a lot of interesting conversations with the friendly stuff. Special thanks to Daushna, Larush & Nimal for making our stay remarkable.
Price per night from:₹ 2,713

Lions Gate Homestay

6.7/10
Posted on Jan 24, 2026
Guest User
A simple hotel, you can say almost in the woods. Road and noise minimum.. The owner, the boy Kumar and his daughters are very friendly, but there is one ”NO.” The guy invited his wife to dinner. And there is a great suspicion that it was during this dinner from the room that the money was missing. During the dinner Kumar left from the table, his older daughter also disappeared. It 's not 100%, but it 's better to keep the money with you. The missing was found in a couple of days.
Price per night from:₹ 909

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Homestays in Sigiriya have parking available?

Which Homestays in Sigiriya have bars?

What Homestays in Sigiriya offer breakfast?

Which Homestays in Sigiriya provide swimming pools?

There are many Homestays in Sigiriya with swimming pools. Sigiriya Rock Hide (from ₹ 3,289) , Sinhagiri Villa (from ₹ 3,750) and Sigiriya Melrose Villas (from ₹ 3,462) are very popular.

What offers are available for Homestays in Sigiriya?

Trip.com offers a variety of promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can visit the promotions page to see the available offers on Trip.com.

What are the popular Homestays in Sigiriya?

What is the average rate for Homestays in Sigiriya?

For Homestays in Sigiriya, the average price on weekdays is ₹ 3,058, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is ₹ 3,042.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties18
Number of reviews674
Highest price₹ 11,876
Lowest price₹ 2,496
Weekend Avg. Price₹ 3,042
Weekday Avg. Price₹ 3,058