Wood County

Homestays in Wood County

Select your dates to find the best Homestays deals in Wood County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Homestays in Wood County

Check out our collection of Homestays in Wood County
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
13
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Kitchen
Outstanding
6 reviews
10/10
1 night
From ₹ 10,157
Check Availability
28
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Private bathroom, Parking
Amazing
14 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From ₹ 18,769
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer
Outstanding
13 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
8
Hotels in Wood County
The Historic Brooks House was built in 1900 and has three suites available each with their own private entrance. We offer guests a private pass-coded entrance to their 3 room suite. A superior alternative to a hotel. Large front porch. Includes, microwave, fridge and coffee service. Local Tax is already in room price, VRBO will add state tax to your rateThe spaceBuilt in 1900, The Brooks House is one of the oldest homes in Mineola and was completely restored in 2015. This was the residence of The Brooks family who owned the Cotton Gin and Brooks Department store downtown dating back to the early 1900's. The House has 3 suites each with their own private entrance protected by a passcode that guests receive from the owner in advance of their stay. Each suite has a large living room, a spacious bedroom and a private bath. All suites have guest controlled central heat and air. The front suites have direct access to the large porch. Two of the suites have Jacuzzi Tubs. Presently The Brooks Suite and the The Graham Suite are open and available to guests. The Brooks Suite is located on the North side of the house with an entrance on the main porch and was Cora and Barney Brooks bedroom. An original "extra long" claw foot tub is in the bathroom in addition to a separate shower.Guest accessGuests are welcome to enjoy the front porch and walk the Grounds. Its a short walk to antique shops, the Historic Museum and numerous restaurants and shops. Visit the Mineola Nature Preserve. We are just a short drive to First Monday in Canton.About pets:Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 50 lbs per pet (limit one pet total).About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:No events allowed.
Great
9.0/10
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine, Clothes dryer
Outstanding
19 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
16
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine, Clothes dryer
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine, Clothes dryer
Outstanding
9.8/10
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Wood County
Featured facilities: Washing machine
Outstanding
9.8/10
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Wood County

Frequently Asked Questions

Which Homestays in Wood County have parking available?

What Homestays in Wood County offer breakfast?

What offers are available for Homestays in Wood County?

Trip.com offers a variety of promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can visit the promotions page to see the available offers on Trip.com.

What are the popular Homestays in Wood County?

Whether for a business trip or tourism to Wood County, Your Hidden Garden Bed and Breakfast (from ₹ 11,590) and Oaklea Mansion Bed and Breakfast (from ₹ 20,314) are preferred.

What is the average rate for Homestays in Wood County?

For Homestays in Wood County, the average price on weekdays is ₹ 16,721, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is ₹ 18,753.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties35
Number of reviews390
Weekend Avg. Price₹ 18,753
Weekday Avg. Price₹ 16,721