Hui County

Hui County Hotels with Wifi

Select your dates to find the best hotel with Wifi in Hui County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fast Wi-Fi in Hui County

TOP Recommended Hui County Hotels with Wifi for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
55
Hotels in Hui County
The hotel is located next to the central business district of Hui County. 8 minutes' drive from Huixian bus station; There are more than 30 parking spaces on the ground (free parking for staying guests); A 5-minute walk will reach the Huizhou night market, across from the hotel is Huaxin Shopping Square, and a 3-minute walk will take you to Wuzhou Square, where you can reach a large supermarket. Longnan Airport 40 minutes by car; It is only 5 kilometers away from the national AAAA scenic spot --- Taihu Park; It is 30 kilometers from the Moon Pass Scenic Spot and the Three Beach Scenic Spot.

"I really liked this hotel and the view from the terrace was amazing. The rooms were very clean and the front desk staff were super welcoming and friendly. I also liked the breakfast very much. The only thing I hope to improve is to provide a later breakfast period, because for people on vacation, the current end time is a bit early."
Excellent
664 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €24
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Hui County
The Xinhui Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Xinhui Hotel is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hui County. Huixian Railway Station is located approximately 18km away and Longnan Chengxian Airport around 38km away. With multiple attractions nearby including Dongguan Mosque, Huixian Huicheng Liang Kang Zhanyi Memorial Hall and Taihu Park, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.

"Five-star praise, super cost-effective. There are food streets before and after, breakfast and dinner can be reached on foot. The museum has its own underground parking space, which is safe and reliable. The perfect journey to take parents back home to escape the summer heat. Note: The bedside socket in the triple room is two holes. Remember to bring a two-hole charging head when you charge your mobile phone on the bed."
40 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €13
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Hui County
Welcome to the Jinji (Langzhou Huixian Jinhui Avenue) Hotel. As a mid-scale brand under Huazhu Group, Jinji Hotels is committed to providing accommodations that align with Chinese aesthetics and lifestyles, sharing the unique hospitality culture of this land with every guest. It is a highly regarded choice for travelers.Drawing inspiration from Eastern wisdom, Jinji Hotels embodies humanistic values and delivers thoughtful service to create exceptional experiences. Step into the lobby, where the subtle fragrance of Zen tea gently soothes the senses. Unwind over a cup of tea or appreciate a curated artwork, allowing every traveler to find peace and relaxation in the understated elegance of Eastern aesthetics. It serves as an urban sanctuary away from the hustle and bustle—a "third space" designed to offer a calm and comfortable stay during your time in Huixian.Located in the heart of Huixian, the hotel enjoys convenient access to transportation. Key destinations such as Santan, Moon Valley (Yueliang Xia), and the bus station are easily reachable. The surrounding area is well-equipped with dining and shopping options, and authentic Huixian snacks are within walking distance, allowing you to effortlessly immerse yourself in local life.The guestrooms are designed with comfort in mind, featuring clean, bright spaces equipped with high-quality bedding, private bathrooms, and high-speed WiFi to meet all your rest and work needs. In the public areas, you’ll find a self-service laundry zone, a fitness center, and a breakfast buffet. Our 24-hour front desk is always ready to assist, whether with luggage storage or local travel tips, ensuring a worry-free stay.Whether you're here for business or leisure, Jinji Hotels offers considerate services at great value, allowing you to enjoy every moment in Huixian with ease and freedom. We look forward to welcoming you and sharing a simple yet beautiful journey together in Huixian!

"Staying at our hotel on a business trip, good service, good environment, comfortable sleep, and a very good sanitary environment. I feel like I am home. I will stay at our all-season hotel for business trips in the future."
Perfect
196 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From €30
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Hui County
The Hanjin Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Hanjin Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Hui County for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is located approximately 20km from Huixian Railway Station and 35km from Longnan Chengxian Airport. Keeping busy is easy, with Huixian Huicheng Liang Kang Zhanyi Memorial Hall, Dongguan Mosque and Longnanshi Huixian Museum all nearby. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. Guests of this Hui County hotel can make use of the parking facilities. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. Perfect for those working on the move, this hotel caters to a large number of business guests.

"The hotel room was warm and cozy. We booked this room directly after attending a banquet with our child, without going home. The hot water was great for bathing the child that evening. The bed was comfortable. The next morning, we had a good breakfast on the first floor, including delicious beef noodles. There was a good variety of options. The receptionists were all pretty and very friendly. Overall, a very satisfying experience."
Very Good
887 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €25
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Hui County
"My family and I came for the second time. I like the environment here so much. It is quiet and comfortable. It is especially suitable for taking pictures. This time, I have added free Hanfu photos. Their breakfast and roast chicken are also very good. The service is particularly intimate! The little sister at the front desk is beautiful and enthusiastic, and she will bring children and friends next time she is ginkgo yellow!"
Outstanding
79 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €27
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Hui County
The Santan Yinhe Mountain Villa is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Santan Yinhe Mountain Villa offers a pleasant stay in Hui County for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is 16km from Huixian Railway Station and 70km from Longnan Chengxian Airport. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. This Hui County hotel features parking on site. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service.

"The rooms are well-equipped, very clean, the environment is good, the boss is very good, and the service is very good. The farmhouse is large in scale, and there is a large parking lot in the courtyard, which provides filtered mountain spring water (boiled water) for guests."
13 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €17
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Hui County
The Huixian Huating Theme Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Huixian Huating Theme Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Hui County for those traveling for business or leisure. Huixian Railway Station is located approximately 19km away and Longnan Chengxian Airport around 38km away. With multiple attractions nearby including Dongguan Mosque, Huixian Huicheng Liang Kang Zhanyi Memorial Hall and Taihu Park, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. Guests of this Hui County hotel can make use of the parking facilities. If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards.

"satisfaction. If you participate in outdoor activities, my ID type can live, you can book early (after confirming that you have successfully signed up for outdoor activities), this one is at the cost/distance from the event shuttle bus point, which is most suitable for me. Walk to Jinyuan Square for ten minutes, that is probably a very central place in the county, the county looks small. The room is good, the basic facilities are no problem, the light, and the convenience store is convenient for shopping."
83 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €12
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Hui County
The Jinyuan Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Hui County will find that the Jinyuan Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice. Huixian Railway Station and Longnan Chengxian Airport are located 19km and 37km away respectively. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Huixian Huicheng Liang Kang Zhanyi Memorial Hall, Dongguan Mosque and Longnanshi Huixian Museum all nearby. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Hui County hotel provides parking on site.

"This time I came to see ginkgo. Every time I came to Huixian, I chose this one. The room was large and the nearby food street was convenient for eating. This time the price was increased. I used to be more cost-effective."
98 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From €23
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Hui County
The Huixian Wufu Business Hotel is one of the newest hotels in Hui County, having been renovated in 2023. The hotel is 24km from Huixian Railway Station and 33km from Longnan Chengxian Airport. The hotel is located close to many of Hui County's attractions including Longnanshi Huixian Museum and Dongguan Mosque. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Hui County hotel provides parking on site.

"The floor is relatively clean and the room is large. The sheets and quilt covers and pillow towels in the bed should be used repeatedly. There are some yellow stains (should not be washed off). Don't ask too much for this price. Huixian has a laborer's home on the side of the road to provide rest services for workers, which makes me feel that the government here is still quite warm."
44 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From €12
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Wifi in Hui County

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Hui County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Wi-Fi hotel in Hui County?

The average price for hotels in Wi-Fi in Hui County is €24 on weekdays and €24 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Wi-Fi in Hui County?

Whether you are traveling to Hui County for business or tourism, Hanjin Hotel (from €15) , HanTing Hotel (Longnan Hui County Jianxin Road) (from €10) and JI Hotel (Longnan Hui County Jinhui Avenue) (from €12) are all preferred hotels.

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in Hui County are recommended for travelers with family?

Yinxing·Menggu Homestay (from €30) is popular for family travel. Book from Trip.com and enjoy your time with families!

Which hotels with Wi-Fi in Hui County allow pets?

Santan Yinhe Mountain Villa (from €19) and Huixian Wufu Business Hotel (from €16) allow pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your pet's time during your stay!

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties9
Number of reviews3,648
Weekday Avg. Price€24
Weekend Avg. Price€24