Sea Turtle House Moalboal
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Sea Turtle House Moalboal
Sea Turtle House Moalboal
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Private beach
Spa
Bar
Gym
Gaming area
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
7.0/10
Cleanliness7.0
Amenities7.0
Location7.0
Service7.0
Surroundings
Airport: Mactan-Cebu International Airport
(75.8 km)
Landmarks: South White Beach
(440m)
Landmarks: White Beach Moalboal
(660m)
Landmarks: Basdaku White Beach Moalboal - Real Location!
(670m)
Landmarks: Four A’s Beach Resort
(730m)
Landmarks: Scuba Princess Moalboal
(1.5 km)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
5
Design Double Room (Royal Athlete's Room)
1 king bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
7
Resort View Room With Air Con For 2
1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Shower
Electric fan
Check Availability
8
Resort View Room Concrete
1 single bed and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
8
Sea Turtle Watch Room
1 single bed 2 sofa beds and 3 queen beds
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Ocean view
Shower
Electric fan
Check Availability
Average for similar properties in Moalboal
Daydream37738995709
February 13, 2026
The location of the place is great. However the room is big let down. They have a old setting of room with old bed. I went with my 3 kids and we left within few hours of arrival. No water in sink, heater not working and they gave kettle to boil water it was so dirty. An old air con with dirty fan, the only pipe that has water the water was spraying in different direction.I booked from *********** and complain regard to this. The accommodation did not even respond to my complaint. Road to this place also not easy so for me to take tuk tuk that night to nearby town for better hotel was so inconvenient with my small kids.
Katherine
March 2, 2026
No electricity when we arrived, the shower didn’t work, the WiFi was non-existent. We were at the mercy of the hosts for a car or tuk tuk ride everywhere. The “food” onsite was unedible. The hosts were only interested in upselling tours or rides. When I queried the rate we had paid with ********** I was given the brush off but local places were one fifth of what we paid. We requested a refund but got nothing back. We left after one miserable night. We came for the snorkelling but the current was too strong onsite. Utterly disappointing. Do not go there.
Marie
February 22, 2026
I had a lovely stay at the Sea turtle house! The property has a calm and relaxing vibe, close to white beach and about 10-15 min motorbike ride to Panagsama. The family is very welcoming and wonderful, and Kim who was my tour guide for my excusions was very kind, attentive and accommodating to my needs. I would love to visit again!
Dominique
December 30, 2025
Worse experience ever...
when we arrived only, hotel told us the room booked and paid was not available. I had to insist for them to even look around for equivalent stay, which they could not find.
Hotel had plenty of tile BEFORE my arrival to warn me to find another hotel, and did not bother to do so...
i had to find myself another hotel, last minute, resulting me to pay for a taxi to find a new place, and very expenvive new room 10 km away from original stay location.
this is worse travel experience I ever had over last 40 years.
Michael
April 1, 2026
Beautiful views, friendly staff but below basic room and bathroom
Rosalinda
October 30, 2025
Room was cleaned, staff was courteous, the beach was right in front of.
Hannu
February 26, 2026
The staff was great
Very friendly
Neil
January 17, 2025
The Sea Turtle Resort offered a quiet peaceful setting on the ocean with a great staff. It was a scenic scooter ride into town through the country side where Moalboal awaited with plenty of restaurants, beach and bars.
Angelina
February 12, 2026
Staff very friendly
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–23:30
Check-out: 07:00–12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.
Breakfast
StyleA la carte
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Contact property |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Property Description
Local hotel name: Sea Turtle House Moalboal
- Opened: 2007
- Renovated: 2016
- Number of Rooms: 12
Phone:+41-774451374
With a stay at Sea Turtle House in Moalboal (Saavedra), you'll be a 4-minute drive from White Beach Moalboal and 8 minutes from Moalboal Market. This beach hotel is 3.5 mi (5.7 km) from Panagsama Beach and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Gaisano Grand Mall Moalboal.
Head down to the water and enjoy a day at the private beach, or take advantage of other recreational amenities, which include a fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge). Guests can catch a ride to nearby destinations on the area shuttle (surcharge).
Grab a bite to eat at the hotel's restaurant, where you can take in the ocean view, or stay in and take advantage of the room service (during limited hours). Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available for a fee.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 7 individually decorated guestrooms. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Sea Turtle House Moalboal?
Sea Turtle House Moalboal is at the prime location of Moalboal. The nearby landmarks include South White Beach, and it is 440m from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Sea Turtle House Moalboal?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Sea Turtle House Moalboal?
The check-in time at Sea Turtle House Moalboal is 14:00-23:30 and the check-out time is 12:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Sea Turtle House Moalboal.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Sea Turtle House Moalboal?
How to get from the closest airport to Sea Turtle House Moalboal?
The closest airport is Mactan-Cebu International Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 75.8 km.How to get from the closest airport to Sea Turtle House Moalboal?
Does Sea Turtle House Moalboal offer airport transfer services?
No, the Sea Turtle House Moalboal doesn't offer airport transfer services.Does Sea Turtle House Moalboal offer airport transfer services?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Sea Turtle House Moalboal? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Sea Turtle House Moalboal are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Sea Turtle House Moalboal? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Average Price From | INR6299 |
|---|---|
| Hotel Star Rating | 3 |


















