Bienville House Hotel New Orleans
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Bienville House Hotel New Orleans
Bienville House Hotel New Orleans
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Pets welcome
Bar
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.0/10
Great one night stay. Great location for the events I had planned
Surroundings
Recreation: House of Blues New Orleans
(110m)
Attraction: French Quarter
(350m)
Recreation: The Escape Game New Orleans
(<100m)
Shopping: Pepper Palace
(220m)
Attraction: Goldring Woldenberg Riverfront Park
(230m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
4
Deluxe King Room
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Check Availability
5
Penthouse Suite
1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Check Availability
3
Sun Deck King
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Check Availability
6
Superior King Room with Balcony
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Check Availability
7
French Quarter Suite
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Check Availability
4
Deluxe Double/Double Room
2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Check Availability
3
Sun Deck Double/Double
2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Refrigerator
TV
Balcony
Check Availability
6
Superior King Salon
1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Check Availability
2
Standard Interior King Room
1 King bed
May not have a window
Non-smoking
Check Availability
2
Standard Double/Double Interior Room
2 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Check Availability
4
Interior Suite
1 King bed
May not have a window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
TV
Shower
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in New Orleans
Guest User
April 25, 2026
A little slice of New Orleans charm. The Bienville Hotel nails that boutique feel with its gorgeous high ceilings and character-filled interiors. The standout has to be the huge balcony, perfect for soaking up the buzz of the parades drifting past like a live soundtrack to your stay.
Service-wise, the valet deserves a shoutout, especially the ever-smiling guy who made coming and going feel effortless and genuinely welcoming.
If you want somewhere with personality, atmosphere, and a front-row seat to the city’s energy, this place delivers.
Guest User
October 6, 2026
Good behind the scenes work and care. Got late coffee and valet service handled our 2 1/2 day stay quite well!
Mr Bergeron
January 13, 2026
Great one night stay. Great location for the events I had planned
Guest User
July 12, 2026
Very helpful and friendly staff
Guest User
August 13, 2024
Everything was great apart from the shower pressure. Stunning historic hotel otherwise.
PK Alex
April 2, 2026
Buon hotel in ottima posizione. Camere un po’ datate e senza finestra
Translate
Guest User
October 6, 2026
Great place to stay. Family and friends ages 1-70, were all well taken care of in this beautiful hotel. Staff very friendly and helpful throughout our stay.
Guest User
September 26, 2026
This is a wonderful hotel it’s in walking distance of food and fun Our breakfasts were great The room was clean and comfortable Definitely had New Orleans charm
Guest User
September 20, 2026
Located in French district near everything. Room was clean and bed was soo comfortable. Pool was clean and we enjoyed it every day. Staff was always attentive. Nice place to stay.
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 12:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Pets
Pets are allowed
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Service animals
Service animals are allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old
Paying at the hotel
Property Description
Local hotel name: Bienville House Hotel New Orleans
- Renovated: 2007
- Number of Rooms: 79
Phone:+1-504-5292345
Email:Reservations@bienvillehouse.com
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Bienville House Hotel New Orleans?
Bienville House Hotel New Orleans is at the prime location of New Orleans. The nearby landmarks include Disappear Here Private Event Space, and it is <100m from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Bienville House Hotel New Orleans?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Bienville House Hotel New Orleans?
The check-in time at Bienville House Hotel New Orleans is 16:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Bienville House Hotel New Orleans.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Bienville House Hotel New Orleans?
Does Bienville House Hotel New Orleans offer airport transfer services?
No, the Bienville House Hotel New Orleans doesn't offer airport transfer services.Does Bienville House Hotel New Orleans offer airport transfer services?
Does Bienville House Hotel New Orleans have a swimming pool?
Yes, Bienville House Hotel New Orleans has a pool.Does Bienville House Hotel New Orleans have a swimming pool?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Bienville House Hotel New Orleans? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Bienville House Hotel New Orleans are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Bienville House Hotel New Orleans? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Louis Armstrong New Orleans International Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 24.53KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Union Passenger Terminal Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 2.05KM |
| Average Price From | INR31669 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |






















