Novotel Suites Nice Airport
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Novotel Suites Nice Airport
Novotel Suites Nice Airport
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Comfy rooms
Ocean view
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
Outdoor pool
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.1/10
Great place, very convenient location, responsive staff, clean and perfect rooms!
Surroundings
Train station: Nice Saint-Augustin Station
(510m)
Attraction: Prom. des Anglais
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Boules colorées
(320m)
Attraction: Parc Phœnix
(290m)
Attraction: NISSA’VENTURE
(110m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
9
Superior suite - 2 single beds and 1 day bed
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
9
Superior Suite - 2 Single Adult Beds And 2 Two Single Child Beds
2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Check Availability
23
Superior Suite with Double Bed and Double Sofa Bed
1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
5
Superior Suite - 1 Double Bed And 2 Single Child Beds
1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Check Availability
14
Superior Suite with Sea View
1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
11
Superior Suite with Double Bed and Day Bed
1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
13
Studio with kitchenette
1 Double bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in Nice
KChoi_HK
July 24, 2026
Room:
- Incredibly comfortable and spacious room! The room is same as the photo on trip.com.
Convenience:
- Less than 5 mins walk to the tram going directly to Nice city center.
- Less than 10mins walk to the train station for nearby areas, like Éze, Menton, and Monaco
Anonymous User
March 30, 2026
very nice room, convenient transport nearby, can reach city centre easily. only a few stations to see the gorgeous sea.
Guest User
September 21, 2026
Great place, very convenient location, responsive staff, clean and perfect rooms!
Guest User
October 5, 2026
We had a great time, we loved the breakfast, services and the facilities.
Guest User
June 3, 2026
The room was clean, spacious, and convenient, just a 15-minute walk from T1 airport.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Tintin29
October 1, 2025
I stayed one night near the airport before a program starts. The room is spacious and clean. It’s not too far from the airport even if you walk.
Guest User
August 18, 2026
Nice place with enough space for couples or family
Guest User
July 15, 2026
Good location and clean .
Guest User
September 12, 2026
brand new facilities
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
No additional info available
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00
Front desk hours: 24/7
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Breakfast
CuisineContinental
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-11:00 Open
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Children 17 years old and under | Free |
Adult | Buffet:€16.00 (approx. ₹ 1,734.88) per person |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are allowed
Service animals
Service animals are allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
- Cash
Property Description
Local hotel name: Novotel Suites Nice Airport
- Opened: 2008
- Number of Rooms: 78
Phone:+33-4-92294100
Email:h6513@accor.com
With a stay at Novotel Suites Nice Airport in Nice (L'Arenas), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Promenade des Anglais and Phoenix Park. This 4-star hotel is 4 mi (6.4 km) from Allianz Riviera and 4.3 mi (6.9 km) from Place Massena.
Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless Internet access, concierge services, and a fireplace in the lobby.
Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe, or stop in at the snack bar/deli. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:00 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include a computer station, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 84 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves and minibars. 40-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Novotel Suites Nice Airport?
Novotel Suites Nice Airport is at the prime location of Nice. The nearby landmarks include Asian Arts Museum, and it is 180m from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Novotel Suites Nice Airport?
Does Novotel Suites Nice Airport provide breakfast?
Yes, guests staying at Novotel Suites Nice Airport can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Continental. Does Novotel Suites Nice Airport provide breakfast?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Novotel Suites Nice Airport?
The check-in time at Novotel Suites Nice Airport is 15:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Novotel Suites Nice Airport.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Novotel Suites Nice Airport?
How to get from the closest airport to Novotel Suites Nice Airport?
The closest airport is Nice Cote d'Azur Airport, and it is about 16 mins from hotel on foot (1.1 km).How to get from the closest airport to Novotel Suites Nice Airport?
Does Novotel Suites Nice Airport offer airport transfer services?
No, the Novotel Suites Nice Airport doesn't offer airport transfer services.Does Novotel Suites Nice Airport offer airport transfer services?
Does Novotel Suites Nice Airport have a swimming pool?
Yes, Novotel Suites Nice Airport has a pool.Does Novotel Suites Nice Airport have a swimming pool?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Novotel Suites Nice Airport? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Novotel Suites Nice Airport are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Novotel Suites Nice Airport? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Nice Côte d'Azur Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 1.11KM |
| Nearest Train Station | Nice Saint-Augustin Station |
| Distance to Train Station | 0.55KM |
| Average Price From | INR15309 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 4 |
























