Peace River

Peace River Hotels with Free Parking.

Select your dates to find the best hotel with parking in Peace River

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free Parking in Peace River

TOP Recommended Peace River Hotels with parking for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
46
Hotels in Dawson Creek
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From PLN 214
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fort st. John
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Amazing
72 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 457
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Fort st. John
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
104 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From PLN 320
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Peace River C
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
54 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From PLN 538
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Dawson Creek
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
52 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 586
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Dawson Creek
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
50 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From PLN 185
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Fort st. John
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
62 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 501
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Chetwynd
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
97 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 487
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Fort st. John
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
110 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 412
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Hudson Hope
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Good
40 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From PLN 265
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in Peace River

Latest Hotels Reviews for Peace River

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Super 8 by Wyndham Dawson Creek

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 12, 2026
HKCynthia991
Room was clean and spacious. Beds were comfortable. So good to have a big TV with channels broadcasting World Cup. Staff were nice and responsive to guests requests. Breakfast could be better.
Price per night from:PLN 368

Pomeroy Hotel Fort St. John

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 24, 2024
GreatGuyNaija
I really Loved my stay at the hotel. The Jacuzzi in the room helped me calm down after a day of hard job.
Price per night from:PLN 438

Days Inn by Wyndham Dawson Creek

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 10, 2026
USGuest User
A very good place to stay very convenient easy location? shopping nearby Staff was very understanding and tried to accommodate their customers Thank you was a great day
Price per night from:PLN 430

The George Dawson Inn & Conference Centre

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 12, 2023
Guest User
Rooms are large and breakfast in the restaurant is great.
Price per night from:PLN 311

Tumbler Ridge Inn

8.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 28, 2026
CAGuest User
friendly staff, good breakfast (made to order) room was okay, generally clean internet was weak, tv was hard to navigate and unable to connect to wifi, unable to use smart tv options
Price per night from:PLN 379

Northern Lights Inn

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 28, 2024
JI YEON
More than outside of building look, inside look is way better. Clean cozy and very convenient
Price per night from:PLN 328

Stonebridge Hotel Dawson Creek

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 19, 2022
Anonymous User
Easy check in and nice rooms. staff was friendly. Nice restaurant attached as well.
Price per night from:PLN 364

Travelodge by Wyndham Fort St John

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 1, 2026|Mobility Accessible Room With One Queen Bed And Bathtub With Grab Bars-Non-Smoking
Guest User
You guys are amazing
Price per night from:PLN 281

Howard Johnson by Wyndham Fort St. John

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Aug 16, 2026|2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking
TRYigit D
Good room, but terrible guest services and laundry experience We chose this hotel on our road trip because of its convenient location and reasonable prices, but overall, it was a disappointing experience due to their poor service. Check-in was okay, though we did have to wait a bit. The room itself was fine—clean, with a working AC and TV, and we had no issues with the room quality. However, the major issue was their guest laundry facility. We desperately needed to do laundry after a long drive, but their guest machines completely failed and left our clothes stuck mid-wash. To her credit, the receptionist tried to help by letting us use the hotel’s internal laundry machines, but the whole process was a huge hassle. What really ruined the experience was the management's response—or lack thereof. I sent an email to lodge a formal complaint about the issue, and they didn't even bother to reply or apologize. A business that ignores its customers after a bad experience gets zero points from me. If they offer a laundry service, they need to invest in proper commercial machines instead of cheap domestic ones that constantly break down. I will definitely not be staying here again.
Price per night from:PLN 213

Canadas Best Value Inn Fort St John

7.5/10
Posted on Nov 9, 2023
Guest User
It was a good price for what the room besides the stove not working. There was no continental breakfast only coffee but they allow pets with a deposit.
Price per night from:PLN 231

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Peace River?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Parking hotel in Peace River?

The average price for hotels in Parking in Peace River is PLN 459 on weekdays and PLN 452 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Parking in Peace River?

Whether you are traveling to Peace River for business or tourism, Radisson Hotel Fort St John (from PLN 197) , The George Dawson Inn & Conference Centre (from PLN 334) and Lakeview Inns & Suites - Chetwynd (from PLN 393) are all preferred hotels.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties34
Number of reviews2,438
Highest pricePLN 1,442
Lowest pricePLN 515
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 459
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 452