Baltimore County

Best Pet Friendly Hotels in Baltimore County

Select your dates to find the best Pet friendly hotel deals in Baltimore County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top-Rated Pet Friendly Hotels in Baltimore County

Find best Business hotels at cheapest prices
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
83
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From THB 3,176
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
103 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From THB 2,480
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
100 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 4,011
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: THB2513.63 per room per stay
Very Good
100 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From THB 4,436
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: THB2513.63 per room per stay
Very Good
98 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From THB 4,204
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
102 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From THB 2,589
Check Availability
85
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: THB4189.38 per room per stay
Great
109 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From THB 3,542
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
103 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From THB 3,033
Check Availability
52
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: THB502.73 per pet per night
95 reviews
5.9/10
1 night
From THB 2,070
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Baltimore County
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
103 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From THB 3,582
Check Availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Baltimore County

Frequently Asked Questions

What hotel deals are available in Baltimore County?

Trip.com offers various events and deals to its users all year round. You can check the deals page to view Trip.com deals.

Which hotels in Baltimore County offer free WiFi?

Whether you are travelling for business or vacation, an internet connection is a must for your trip. Motel 6 Catonsville, MD – Baltimore West (from THB 2,499) is a popular hotel with free Wi-Fi.

Is Baltimore County pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Catonsville, MD – Baltimore West (from THB 2,499) allows pets. Take your pets with you during your stay!

What is the average hotel price in Baltimore County?

For hotels in Baltimore County, the average price on weekdays is THB 2,974, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is THB 3,132.

What are the most popular hotels in Baltimore County?

Baltimore County has many popular hotels. Whether you're traveling for business or going on a vacation, Motel 6 Catonsville, MD – Baltimore West (from THB 2,499) is a preferred hotel.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties21
Number of reviews82
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 3,132
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 2,974