Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio
Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Garden
Barbecue
Self check-in
Private villa
Hiking
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.8/10
Cleanliness9.8
Amenities9.8
Location9.8
Service9.8
Surroundings
Recreation: Jardín el Tecolote
(120m)
Attraction: Museo La Esquina
(190m)
Attraction: Templo de Santo Domingo
(170m)
Attraction: Plaza de la Soledad
(240m)
Recreation: Travel to San Miguel
(160m)
Recreation: Recorridos Turísticos Leda
(200m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
1
Room 2
2 bedrooms: 1 sofa bed and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Check Availability
13
Traditional Villa
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
City view
Check Availability
14
Romantic Villa
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 4 living rooms: 1 sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
City view
Shower
Check Availability
13
Deluxe Villa
2 bedrooms: 1 king bed and 1 double bed | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
City view
Check Availability
13
Superior Villa
1 bedroom: 1 king bed | 1 living room: 1 sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in San Miguel de Allende
Wai Ching
November 4, 2025
It’s near to the central of the city. It’s safe and convenient to visit the small town.
The host is nice and keeps contact with us and meets us upon arrival.
Maria
January 2, 2026
The apartment was super nice and the location was excellent
Miwa
December 31, 2025
素敵なインテリアで大満足のお部屋でした。
シャワーの水圧もありお湯も安定して出ました。
車で行く方は高額な駐車料金は覚悟してください。
Translate
Verified traveler
September 20, 2024
Todo muy bien
Translate
Services & Amenities
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–20:00
Check-out: 05:00–11:00
Self check-in: Contact the property for the access code
Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property
Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots cannot be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of MXN$4,367.38 (approx. ₹ 24,362.76) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old
Paying at the hotel
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.
Property Description
Local hotel name: Pied-A-Terre At Casitas Aparicio
- Number of Rooms: 4
Phone:+52-4151139762
With a stay at Pied-a-terre at Casitas Aparicio in San Miguel de Allende (Zona Centro), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Church of San Miguel Arcángel and La Gruta Spa. This vacation home is 0.1 mi (0.1 km) from Academia Hispano Americana and 0.2 mi (0.3 km) from Temple of San Francisco.
Take in the views from a rooftop terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This vacation home also features a picnic area and barbecue grills.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).
Make yourself at home in one of the 6 guestrooms, featuring kitchens with full-sized refrigerators/freezers and stovetops. Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. 50-inch Smart televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Conveniences include safes and microwaves, and housekeeping is provided on request.
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio?
Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio is at the prime location of San Miguel de Allende. The nearby landmarks include Jardín el Tecolote, and it is 110m from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio?
Does Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio provide breakfast?
No, Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio doesn't provide breakfast. Does Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio provide breakfast?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio?
The check-in time at Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio is 15:00-20:00 and the check-out time is 11:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio?
How to get from the closest airport to Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio?
The closest airport is Queretaro International Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 66.0 km.How to get from the closest airport to Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio?
Does Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio offer airport transfer services?
Yes, Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio offers airport transportation for guests. We suggest you call ahead to confirm details.Does Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio offer airport transfer services?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Pied à Terre at Casitas Aparicio? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Average Price From | INR11838 |
|---|---|
| Hotel Star Rating | 3 |














