Agape Suites
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
1 room, 2 adults, 0 children
Agape Suites
Agape Suites
Opened in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Hot springs
Ideal location
Terrace
Clothes dryer
Free in-room Wi-Fi
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
9.8/10
Cleanliness10.0
Amenities10.0
Location9.7
Service9.8
Surroundings
Recreation: En Bas Saut Trail
(150m)
Attraction: Church of the Assumption
(360m)
Attraction: Old Trafford Complex
(610m)
Attraction: Soufrière Waterfront
(500m)
Attraction: Sugar Boat Charters Inc
(620m)
Recreation: Moments of peace spa
(480m)
View on map
Rooms
Guest Reviews
Services & Amenities
Policies
43
Room 3 - Storge
1 bedroom: 2 queen beds | 1 living room
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Video streaming services
Check Availability
15
Apartment - Ground Floor with Garden View
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Terrace
Balcony
Wi-Fi in room
Check Availability
38
Room 4 - Storge
2 bedrooms: 1 queen bed and 1 double bed | 1 living room
46.5-55.7m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Video streaming services
Check Availability
44
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Mountain View
2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Terrace
Balcony
Wi-Fi in room
Check Availability
30
Apartment with Mountain View - Ground Floor
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Terrace
Balcony
Wi-Fi in room
Check Availability
18
Room 2 - Philia
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
37.2-46.5m² | Floor: G
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Video streaming services
Check Availability
40
Two-Bedroom Apartment with Garden View
2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Terrace
Balcony
Wi-Fi in room
Check Availability
25
Room 1 - Philia
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
37.2-46.5m² | Floor: G
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Video streaming services
Check Availability
36
Room 5 - Eros
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
37.2-46.5m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Video streaming services
Check Availability
27
Room 6 - Eros
1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Video streaming services
Check Availability
Hide Room Types
Average for similar properties in Soufriere
Huijing985
March 25, 2026
The room was clean, tidy, and bright, with hygienic bedding. The kitchen utensils were exquisite, and the service was good. It's not far from the supermarket, making shopping convenient. It's also very close to the city center. Highly recommended.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 5, 2026
We really enjoyed our stay at Agape Suites! The host was incredible and was super helpful with recommendations and answering any questions.
The property is within close proximity (short car ride) to the Gros Piton Hike, Sugar Beach, and the sulphur springs.
We were within walking distance of Soufrière and the botanical gardens.
The property was impeccably clean, and it was a really comfortable stay! ☺️
Chun Yu
May 26, 2026
The suite is very clean and comfortable. Would definitely come again and highly recommended.
David
April 28, 2026
This is a fabulous place to stay! The location is close to everything you need. Since the building was completed in 2025, everything inside and out is brand new. The unit features a full kitchen, bathroom, bedroom, and living room—all spacious and sparkling clean. It truly felt like a home away from home. Garvey and Stacy were wonderful hosts: friendly, easy to talk to, and very welcoming. I definitely recommend this place without hesitation!
Kathy
March 14, 2026
We loved this place! Clean and a convenient walk to stores and restaurants. Communication was flawless.
Ayumi
February 14, 2026
Very well equipped with new furnitures & appliances. Great host accommodated us with early check-in AND late check-out. She also arranged us a rental car. Good location. Felt very safe.
Brian
February 27, 2026
Everything was perfect, the owner was very pleasant. Very clean and would stay there again.
Joseph William
February 12, 2026
Spotless room and facility, very secure with fencing and cameras everywhere surrounding complex. Staff easy to reach and helpful in everyway. Would visit again next time in St. Thomas.
Stephen
January 15, 2026
The apartment was very clean and had full kitchen and utensils. The owner and his partner were very friendly and treated us like family.
Services & Amenities
Restaurant
Property Policies
Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–19:00
Check-out: 11:00–12:00
Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–16:00
The host or staff will greet you upon arrival
Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.
Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.
Breakfast
Breakfast is available at the hotel. Please contact the hotel for details.
| Age | Fee |
|---|---|
Adult | Contact property |
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.
Pets
Pets are not allowed
Service animals
Service animals are not allowed
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.
Property Description
Local hotel name: Agape Suites
- Opened: 2025
- Number of Rooms: 6
Phone:+1758-2866617
Email:agapesuitesoufriere@gmail.com
With a stay at Agape Suites in Soufrière, you'll be near the beach, within a 15-minute drive of Gros Piton and Pitons Management Area. This beach apartment is 20.2 mi (32.6 km) from Sandy Beach and 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Church of the Assumption.
Take in the views from a terrace.
Relax with a refreshing drink at one of the 2 beach bars.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 6 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and ovens. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers.
You might be wondering
What is the nearby landmark for Agape Suites?
Agape Suites is at the prime location of Soufriere. The nearby landmarks include En Bas Saut Trail, and it is 150m from your search (straight-line distance).What is the nearby landmark for Agape Suites?
What are the check-in and check-out timings at Agape Suites?
The check-in time at Agape Suites is 15:00-19:00 and the check-out time is 12:00.
You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to Agape Suites.What are the check-in and check-out timings at Agape Suites?
How to get from the closest airport to Agape Suites?
The closest airport is Hewanorra International Airport, and it is straight line distance from hotel: 17.2 km.How to get from the closest airport to Agape Suites?
Does Agape Suites offer airport transfer services?
Yes, Agape Suites offers airport transportation for guests. We suggest you call ahead to confirm details.Does Agape Suites offer airport transfer services?
Does Agape Suites have a swimming pool?
No, Agape Suites doesn't have a pool.Does Agape Suites have a swimming pool?
What are the check-in and check-out times at Agape Suites? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
Prices at Agape Suites are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.What are the check-in and check-out times at Agape Suites? Is early check-in and late check-out available?
About This Property
| Nearest Airport | Hewanorra International Airport |
|---|---|
| Distance to Airport | 31.65KM |
| Average Price From | INR14473 |
| Hotel Star Rating | 3 |














