Barbour County

2-Star Hotels in Barbour County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 10 2-Star hotels for you in Barbour County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
62
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: Pool, Fishing, Vending machines
102 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From €46
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Vending machines
Great
99 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €119
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: Fishing, Refrigerator, Heating
83 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From €43
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Air conditioning, Private bathroom
23 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From €50
Check Availability
59
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Refrigerator, Vending machines
Good
97 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From €68
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: Pool, BBQ, Kitchen
Outstanding
9.8/10
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: Pool, Vending machines, Air conditioning
93 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From €47
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Heating, Air conditioning
30 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From €54
Check Availability
13
Hotels in Barbour County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
14
Outstanding
12 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Barbour County

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 2 star hotels in Barbour County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Barbour County?

For 2 star hotels in Barbour County, the average price on weekdays is €72, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €79.

Which are the popular 2 star hotels in Barbour County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Barbour County, Super 8 by Wyndham Eufaula (from €36) , Baymont by Wyndham Eufaula (from €46) and Hampton Inn Eufaula (from €115) are all preferred hotels.

Which 2 star hotels in Barbour County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Super 8 by Wyndham Eufaula (from €36), Baymont by Wyndham Eufaula (from €46) and Hampton Inn Eufaula (from €115) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Barbour County provide breakfast?

Super 8 by Wyndham Eufaula (from €36), Baymont by Wyndham Eufaula (from €46) and Hampton Inn Eufaula (from €115) provide delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Barbour County provide fitness facilities?

Baymont by Wyndham Eufaula (from €46), Hampton Inn Eufaula (from €115) and Quality Inn & Suites Near Lake Eufaula (from €39) provide fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Barbour County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Barbour County with swimming pool. Baymont by Wyndham Eufaula (from €46) , Hampton Inn Eufaula (from €115) and Quality Inn & Suites Near Lake Eufaula (from €39) are very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews539
Total properties10
Weekday Avg. Price€72
Weekend Avg. Price€79