Florence County

2-Star Hotels in Florence County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 30 2-Star hotels for you in Florence County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
58
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Garden, Restaurant, Refrigerator
Very Good
106 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$62
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Pool, Shampoo, Air conditioning
Very Good
98 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$121
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden, Vending machines
101 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From US$42
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Picnic area, Refrigerator
Very Good
76 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$61
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Pool, BBQ, Restaurant
95 reviews
6.2/10
1 night
From US$54
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Pool, Restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$108
Check Availability
83
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Pool, BBQ, Refrigerator
101 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From US$63
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Parking
99 reviews
6.6/10
1 night
From US$54
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Pool, Billiards room, Restaurant
Very Good
102 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From US$85
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Florence County
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Heating
Good
93 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From US$97
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Florence County

Latest Reviews for Florence County hotels

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Hampton Inn & Suites Florence-North-I-95

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 30, 2022
USPerryShawn
The I95 Hampton was clean, checkin/out is a breeze, the pool and hot tub were well maintained and provided some leisure time with the kiddos. The location is close to shopping and dining and lastly the staff were genuinely nice. Great customer service, felt like home.
Price per night from:US$101

Quality Inn & Suites Civic Center

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 17, 2019
USTyiease
Great stay! Clean affordable and nice.
Price per night from:US$86

Comfort Suites Florence I-95

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jan 6, 2025
Steph Grayson
Staff was polite and checkin / out was seamless. The breakfast was very good, great selections and flavor was so very good. Everything was kept topped off.
Price per night from:US$91

Spark by Hilton Florence North I-95, Sc

7.5/10
Posted on Jan 9, 2023
Guest User
This was the second time we stayed here. The electric plugs on the desk did not work, the room was good. The bathroom had some issues. No shower curtain so had to go to the front desk to get one. They did offer to come and install but it was easy so I did it. The shower was dirty. The tile about two feet from the floor had mold and scum all over. The electric sock by the sink (used for hair dryer) was not attached to the wall (Safety hazzard). The room (1st floor) backed up to the kitchen. At 3:30AM the kitchen crew began and that was the last minute we slept. The crew was noisy, banging equipment, voices loud, etc.) that room should not be used except for storage. As we left the room to continue our trip home to Florida, the manager happened to be outside out door. I brought him into the room and he was not pleased. Next time I will ask for a room on the second floor not near the kitchen.
Price per night from:US$99

Microtel Inn & Suites by Wyndham Florence

6.9/10
Posted on Oct 21, 2022
Shelby Hankins
Could have been better breakfast selection but no funky smells and the lady up front was very nice! Roxanne :)
Price per night from:US$53

Quality Inn & Suites

6.9/10
Posted on Dec 3, 2024
Escarlet
Good! Breakfast delicious 😋
Price per night from:US$126

Super 8 by Wyndham Florence

6.8/10
Posted on Dec 12, 2023
David
Decent place for the price bed was kinda wore out but it wasn't bad
Price per night from:US$52

Super 8 by Wyndham Florence SC I-95 North / Hwy 76

5.1/10
Posted on Sep 8, 2025
Guest User
Upon arrival Dave was outstanding customer service, polite, professional, and energetic! DAVE WAS A REFRESH OF BREATHE after a long day driving! Thanks for his hard and professionalism we had a great stay!
Price per night from:US$50

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 2 star hotels in Florence County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Florence County?

For 2 star hotels in Florence County, the average price on weekdays is US$94, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is US$108.

Which are the popular 2 star hotels in Florence County?

Which 2 star hotels in Florence County provide free Wi-Fi?

Which 2 star hotels in Florence County allow pets?

Motel 6 Florence, SC (from US$60) allows pets. Take your pets with you on your journey!

Which 2 star hotels in Florence County provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Florence County have bars?

For 2 star hotels in Florence County with bars, Motel 6 Florence, SC (from US$60) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Florence County provide fitness facilities?

Which 2 star hotels in Florence County provide swimming pools?

Hotel Information for Tourists

Highest priceUS$198
Lowest priceUS$148
Number of reviews2,235
Total properties30
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$94
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$108