Walker County

2-Star Hotels in Walker County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 8 2-Star hotels for you in Walker County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
61
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Vending machines, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
Very Good
103 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From TRY 3,409
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Vending machines
Very Good
43 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From TRY 6,466
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Vending machines, Parking
Good
16 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From TRY 3,301
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Pool, Picnic area, Vending machines
Great
100 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From TRY 6,250
Check Availability
53
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Pool, Refrigerator, Heating
Very Good
48 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From TRY 3,308
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Pool, Fishing, Refrigerator
Very Good
95 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From TRY 4,650
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Pool, Vending machines, Parking
75 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From TRY 3,079
Check Availability
0
Hotels in Walker County
The Days Inn Jasper is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Days Inn Jasper offers a pleasant stay in Jasper for those traveling for business or leisure. The hotel is approximately 58km away from Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport. The nearest airport is Birmingham-Shuttlesworth International Airport, approximately 58km from the hotel. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Memorial Park Natatorium, Memorial Park Splash Pad and St Mary's Episcopal Church all nearby. When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities.
0
1 night
From TRY 4,055
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Walker County

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 2 star hotels in Walker County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Walker County?

For 2 star hotels in Walker County, the average price on weekdays is TRY 5,897, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is TRY 6,123.

Which are the popular 2 star hotels in Walker County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Walker County, Super 8 by Wyndham Jasper (from TRY 2,583) , Econo Lodge (from TRY 3,466) and SureStay Hotel by Best Western Jasper (from TRY 3,796) are all preferred hotels.

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Super 8 by Wyndham Jasper (from TRY 2,583), Econo Lodge (from TRY 3,466) and SureStay Hotel by Best Western Jasper (from TRY 3,796) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County provide fitness facilities?

Which 2 star hotels in Walker County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Walker County with swimming pool. Super 8 by Wyndham Jasper (from TRY 2,583) , Hampton Inn Jasper (from TRY 6,874) and Comfort Inn & Suites Jasper Hwy 78 West (from TRY 4,434) are very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews482
Total properties8
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 5,897
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 6,123