St Andrews

4-Star Hotels in St Andrews

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 13 4-Star hotels for you in St Andrews

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in St Andrews
No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Great
104 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From ₹ 29,654
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Blackout curtains, Wardrobe
Great
102 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From ₹ 19,864
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in St Andrews
No. 2 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Conference room, Dry cleaning, Parking
Great
105 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From ₹ 33,882
Check Availability
17
Hotels in St Andrews
No. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Coffee machine
Amazing
79 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From ₹ 32,236
Check Availability
36
Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Parking, Bar, Restaurant
Great
67 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From ₹ 22,829
Check Availability
46
Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: BBQ, Dining table, Microwave
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
40
Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Blackout curtains, Wardrobe, Microwave
Amazing
63 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From ₹ 29,540
Check Availability
54
Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Airport pick-up service, Parking
Great
45 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 26,774
Check Availability
54
Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: Dry cleaning, Ironing service
Very Good
102 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From ₹ 13,876
Check Availability
22
Hotels in St Andrews
Featured facilities: BBQ, Dining table, Microwave
Outstanding
3 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in St Andrews

Top 3 4-star select hotel in St Andrews

See all
Discover our curated selection of 4-star select hotels in St Andrews for your next stay
No.
1
9.1/10
104 reviews

Rufflets St Andrews

Hotel near St Andrews
Highlights
Enjoy British cuisine with garden view
Relax at the self - service bar
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.0/10
105 reviews

Hotel du Vin, St Andrews

Hotel near St Andrews
Highlights
Unbelievable comfortable room with stunning sea view
Exquisite wedding services in elegant banquet hall
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
9.4/10
79 reviews

The Dunvegan Hotel

Hotel near St Andrews
"Good Location"
Select dates to view prices

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 4 star hotels in St Andrews?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 4 star hotels in St Andrews?

For 4 star hotels in St Andrews, the average price on weekdays is ₹ 40,705, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is ₹ 43,120.

Which are the popular 4 star hotels in St Andrews?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to St Andrews, No 5 Pilmour (from ₹ 18,118) , Hotel du Vin, St Andrews (from ₹ 40,224) and Rufflets St Andrews (from ₹ 31,044) are all preferred hotels.

Which 4 star hotels in St Andrews provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. No 5 Pilmour (from ₹ 18,118), Hotel du Vin, St Andrews (from ₹ 40,224) and No1 Apartments & Bedrooms St Andrews - St Mary's (from ₹ 21,268) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 4 star hotels in St Andrews allow pets?

The Inn At Kingsbarns (from ₹ 25,056) allows pets. Take your pets with you on your journey!

Which 4 star hotels in St Andrews provide breakfast?

No 5 Pilmour (from ₹ 18,118), Hotel du Vin, St Andrews (from ₹ 40,224) and Rufflets St Andrews (from ₹ 31,044) provide delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 4 star hotels in St Andrews have bars?

For 4 star hotels in St Andrews with bars, Hotel du Vin, St Andrews (from ₹ 40,224) and The Inn At Kingsbarns (from ₹ 25,056) are very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews735
Total properties13
Weekday Avg. Price₹ 40,705
Weekend Avg. Price₹ 43,120