Clackamas County

4-Star Hotels in Clackamas County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 37 4-Star hotels for you in Clackamas County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Lake Oswego
Featured facilities: Pool, Business center, Gym
Very Good
105 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From CAD 196
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Welches
Featured facilities: Gym, BBQ, Sauna
Great
70 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Welches
Featured facilities: Playground, Shuttle service, Business center
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From CAD 146
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Sandy
Featured facilities: BBQ, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
10 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From CAD 275
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Welches
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Jacuzzi, Refrigerator
Outstanding
65 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Mt Hood Village
Featured facilities: BBQ, Sauna, Dining table
Outstanding
37 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
17
Hotels in Clackamas County
*no parties or events*Built by hand in 1975 by log home builder Mike Neary, Camp Neary embodies the quintessential true log cabin vibe on a scale rarely found on Mt. Hood. This 2900sqft log cabin (or mini lodge) sits on over a beautiful acre of towering douglas fir and western red cedar trees just minutes away from world class skiing, snowboarding, mountain biking, and hiking.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 25.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Rhododendron
Featured facilities: Dining table, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
23 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Welches
Featured facilities: BBQ, Dining table, Microwave
Outstanding
36 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Welches
Featured facilities: Dining table, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
7 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Clackamas County

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 4 star hotels in Clackamas County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 4 star hotels in Clackamas County?

For 4 star hotels in Clackamas County, the average price on weekdays is CAD 412, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is CAD 264.

Which are the popular 4 star hotels in Clackamas County?

Which 4 star hotels in Clackamas County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. AC Hotel Portland Lake Oswego (from CAD 189) is a popular hotel with free Wi-Fi.

Which 4 star hotels in Clackamas County provide breakfast?

AC Hotel Portland Lake Oswego (from CAD 189) and Mt Hood Oregon Resort, BW Premier Collection (from CAD 169) provide delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 4 star hotels in Clackamas County have bars?

For 4 star hotels in Clackamas County with bars, AC Hotel Portland Lake Oswego (from CAD 189) is very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Clackamas County provide fitness facilities?

AC Hotel Portland Lake Oswego (from CAD 189) and Mt Hood Oregon Resort, BW Premier Collection (from CAD 169) provide fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 4 star hotels in Clackamas County provide swimming pools?

There are many 4 star hotels in Clackamas County with swimming pool. AC Hotel Portland Lake Oswego (from CAD 189) is very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews626
Total properties37
Weekday Avg. PriceCAD 412
Weekend Avg. PriceCAD 264