JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch)

JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch)

Opened in 2026
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Newly opened
Free parking
Car charging facilities
Sparkling clean
Varied breakfast
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Not bad, pretty good
Surroundings
Airport: Taizhou Luqiao Airport
(28.0 km)
Train: Wenlingxi Railway Station
(9.4 km)
Train: Wenling Railway Station
(9.4 km)
Landmarks: Huilong Temple
(2.4 km)
Landmarks: Tianbo Mansion
(3.0 km)
View on map
6

Deluxe Suite

1 Queen bed and 1 Double bed
55m² | Floor: 14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
25m² | Floor: 6-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Business Queen Room

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 6-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Business 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
33m² | Floor: 6-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air conditioning
Private bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Wenling
Guest User
March 25, 2026
This is a newly opened hotel, and it's really good. The breakfast spread was quite rich, though I didn't take many photos. There's a Weizhi Fang restaurant nearby that apparently serves 'qian gao' as a specialty dish, which might be worth trying. Overall, I was very satisfied with this stay. The hotel is easy to find, conveniently located, and has excellent amenities in the surrounding area. The room decor was simple yet elegant, clean with no strange odors, and the bed was just the right firmness, making for a very comfortable sleep. The bathroom had a dry/wet separation, and the toiletries were of good quality. The front desk staff were friendly and gentle, and both check-in and check-out were quick and efficient. The overall service was professional and attentive. I really highly recommend it!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 21, 2026
The most memorable part of my stay at Ji Hotel was the heartwarming service from the receptionist. Throughout check-in, she was all smiles, quickly completing the procedures and thoughtfully upgrading me to a quieter room. This perfectly measured care made the entire experience incredibly pleasant. Thumbs up for her professionalism and attentiveness! This meticulous service made me feel truly warm and welcome. Ji Hotel's simple yet comfortable atmosphere, combined with the staff's professional attitude, will definitely be my first choice for my next trip!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 14, 2026
This Ji Hotel truly deserves a rave review! Although the room was a double, the layout was cleverly designed, almost like a small suite, with a wonderful sense of space and a very comfortable stay. The hotel is newly opened, so all the facilities are new. What impressed me most was the subtle aroma of tea that greeted me as soon as I entered the lobby, instantly putting me at ease. Ji Hotel's aesthetic is consistently excellent, and this experience did not disappoint. The key is the incredibly affordable price! Normally, a hotel of this quality would start at 300 yuan, so this felt like a real bargain. The breakfast was also very satisfying; I especially recommend their rice noodles—they were delicious. Our group of five ate together and only spent 49 yuan in total, making it incredibly cost-effective. Parking is also very convenient, which is great for those driving. Overall, it was a stay that exceeded my expectations, and I would definitely choose this hotel again!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 10, 2026
Not bad, pretty good
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 19, 2026
This stay was exceptional! The hotel's location is excellent, convenient for travel, and surrounded by amenities. The staff were professional and attentive, and the entire check-in and check-out process was efficient and smooth, making the experience very pleasant. The excellent location makes it convenient for travel, suitable for both short trips and extended stays. Overall, the quality was high, the experience was superb, and it's definitely worth staying at.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 21, 2026
驚喜遇到門店體驗活動,可以手繪古風團扇消磨時光,限定茉莉冷泡茶清爽解乏,堅果與鳳梨酥搭配恰到好處。熟悉的東方簡約裝修,白茶香氛舒緩治癒,出差小憩十分愜意,細節滿滿很加分。
Translate
Guest User
July 20, 2026
全季一如既往讓人安心,客房整潔安靜,晚上睡得非常舒服,衞浴出水穩定,前台服務耐心高效,很會為了客人考慮,淡淡的禪意香氛很好地舒緩了旅途疲憊。
Translate
Guest User
July 26, 2026
前台服務很貼心,介紹周邊美食攻略,進大廳就有一杯新品茉莉花茶很好喝,酒店很新,設施齊全完善,房間很安靜無異味,一夜好眠,性價比很高
Translate
Guest User
August 11, 2026
房間乾淨整潔衞生,前台服務很好,颱風天氣晚上辦理入住出去吃東西不方便還送了兩袋安心晚到吃,體驗非常好
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

To check-in, contact the property by phone

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:CNY 40.00 (approx. ₹ 567.34) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash

You might be wondering

What is the nearby landmark for JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch)?

JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) is at the prime location of Wenling. The nearby landmarks include Huilong Temple, and it is 2.4 km from your search (straight-line distance).

Does JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) provide breakfast?

Yes, guests staying at JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

What are the check-in and check-out timings at JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch)?

The check-in time at JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) is 14:00 and the check-out time is 12:00. You can request the property for early check-in or late check-out by directly reaching out to JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch).

How to get from the closest airport to JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch)?

The closest airport is Taizhou Luqiao Airport, and it is about 53 mins from hotel by car (28.0 km).

Does JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) offer airport transfer services?

No, the JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) doesn't offer airport transfer services.

Does JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) have a swimming pool?

No, JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) doesn't have a pool.

What are the check-in and check-out times at JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch)? Is early check-in and late check-out available?

Prices at JI Hotel (Wenling Daxi Branch) are subject to change according to dates, hotel policy, and other factors. To view prices, please search for the dates you wish to stay at the hotel.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTaizhou Luqiao Airport
Distance to Airport23.85KM
Nearest Train StationWenling Railway Station
Distance to Train Station9.44KM
Nearest Metro StationHuichuanwang
Distance to Metro Station9.29KM
Average Price FromINR6212
Hotel Star Rating3