Lloret de Mar

Lloret de Mar Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to find the best hotel with bar in Lloret de Mar

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Bars in Lloret de Mar

TOP Recommended Lloret de Mar Hotels with bar for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Spa, Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
47 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$55
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Snack bar
Great
54 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From US$257
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Nightclub, Spa, Sauna
Very Good
128 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From US$95
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Restaurant
Good
79 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From US$44
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Great
108 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From US$111
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Cafe, Spa, Sauna
116 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From US$41
Check Availability
90
Hotel near Fenals Beach,Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Minibar
Very Good
51 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From US$90
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Spa, Sauna, Snack bar
Very Good
78 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$70
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Good
44 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From US$78
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Lloret de Mar
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
68 reviews
6.3/10
1 night
From US$39
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Lloret de Mar

Latest Hotels Reviews for Lloret de Mar

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Hotel Miramar

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Mar 21, 2025
Guest User
This is not my first time staying at MIRAMAR. The hotel is super! The staff is very friendly! As always, everything is great! The beach is just a stone's throw away. Everything is nearby. The location is perfect! I will come back to you again! Thank you ☀️
Price per night from:US$143

Rosamar Es Blau s - Adults Only

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 30, 2025
Anonymous User
Excellent location only a few steps away from one of the famous Lloret de Mar beaches. Close to shopping street and the main districts of the city.
Price per night from:US$106

Hotel Marsol

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 20, 2023
WalshPat
Room serviced every day by really friendly staff. Breakfast was great and again wonderful staff!! Receptionist was so helpful with transportation to Barcelona after our stay. Location was excellent. Would have no hesitation in recommending.
Price per night from:US$90

Rosamar & Spa

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 22, 2024
Guest User
First the positives, the staff was friendly and helpful. The food was really good. The outdoor spaces were beautiful. We didn't keep the air conditioning on because the system was old-fashioned, the machine made a really loud noise and the blowing was quite strong. However, the biggest minus was that the gym's age limit was 18. I would recommend setting it to, for example, 14 because young people are keen exercisers. Likewise, the spa was a disappointment because the children couldn't get there. It was also a surprise that the hardest sunbathing spot was forbidden to children. If you don't want families with children in your hotel, it would be good to let them know.
Price per night from:US$106

Hotel Lloret Santa Rosa by Pierre & Vacances

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on May 20, 2026
CNGuest User
Good environment, good breakfast, friendly service staff, close to the beach, 30 meters walk from the supermarket, many restaurants around, good view of the balcony, it is worth visiting again! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! !
Price per night from:US$60

Tent Lloret de Mar

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 5, 2026
Guest User
Very clean and modern hotel with variety of products for breakfast, location very close to city centre and the main bus station. We would rate it 10/10 if the walls wouldn’t be so ridiculously thin as we could hear all the conversations, TVs from the other rooms as well as noises from the street even when using ear plugs. Toilet was microscopic with thin sliding doors giving no privacy. There was also no hair dryer, you need to bring yours or rent it from the reception for the deposit of €20.
Price per night from:US$63

Alegria Plaza Paris

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 1, 2026
Guest User
The hotel is very clean and very clean, the buffet may be a little bit small, the super well room and the bathroom are equal with a large balcony.
Price per night from:US$82

Augusta Club & Spa - Adults Only

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Oct 26, 2022
Guest User
Hotel located near the Lloret football stadium, a little away from the agitation and near the streets offering shopping. Around 500m from the large beach. This hotel is very clean. The staff were very friendly and also speaking French. The room was beautiful with its swimming pool that lights the night. The buffet was right. It was a little bad to note that drinks are paying and not included. The breakfast is continental type with coffee, confectionery, eggs, bacon, cheese, cereals, ect... It is all you want. Access to the indoor pool, Spa and sports facilities is paying. That is also bad. The final price is better to be determined with the options included than to have to walk with his bank card for drinks and facilities. I recommend this hotel for seniors but not for young people, for 30 years, for quarantine or for 50 years. To relax, be calm, this hotel will be ideal for you and especially there are no children and that, when you want to rest, it's great!
Price per night from:US$80

Hotel Ninays

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jun 16, 2025
Santiagopizarrov
Nos alojamos una noche en el Hotel, durante un viaje con amigos, y en general, fue una buena experiencia. La limpieza de las habitaciones fue impecable, algo que valoramos mucho, y el personal fue muy amable y atento en todo momento, siempre dispuestos a ayudar y con buena disposición. Como puntos a mejorar, notamos la ausencia de un minibar en la habitación, lo cual habría sido útil, especialmente en verano. Además, el ventilador no refrescaba lo suficiente, por lo que durante la noche la habitación se sentía un poco calurosa. En resumen, es un hotel sencillo pero bien cuidado, ideal para una escapada corta. Volvería a considerar alojarme aquí si solucionan el tema de la ventilación, ya que el trato y la limpieza fueron excelentes.
Price per night from:US$83

Bluesea Copacabana

6.4/10
Posted on May 1, 2025
Wendy Ann
Arrived early hours of the morning and was greeted by a lovely young man on reception. Very friendly and gave me a warm welcome. Room was adequate for a solo traveler and bed was very comfortable. Breakfast was as with all Blue Sea accommodation. Loads of choice and plenty of it. Only stayed for 2 nights but would definitely return.
Price per night from:US$37

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Bar in Lloret de Mar?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Bar hotel in Lloret de Mar?

The average price for hotels in Bar in Lloret de Mar is US$193 on weekdays and US$196 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Bar in Lloret de Mar?

Whether you are traveling to Lloret de Mar for business or tourism, Htop Palm Beach & Spa (from US$54) , Gran Hotel Flamingo-Adults Only Older 18 Years Old (from US$64) and L'Azure Hotel (from US$65) are all preferred hotels.

What are some great luxury hotels with Bar in Lloret de Mar?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Bar in Lloret de Mar to choose from. Hotel Santa Marta (from US$274) is a highly-rated luxury hotel.

Which hotels with Bar in Lloret de Mar allow pets?

Hotel Marsol (from US$97) allows pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your pet's time during your stay!

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties61
Number of reviews3,473
Highest priceUS$380
Lowest priceUS$66
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$193
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$196