Delaware County

Delaware County Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to find the best hotel with bar in Delaware County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Bars in Delaware County

TOP Recommended Delaware County Hotels with bar for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Delaware County
Conveniently located next to the Philadelphia International Airport with 24-hour shuttle service, enjoy a relaxing stay in our spacious all-suite hotel in Ridley Park, PA. Explore the area with attractions such as Harrah's Casino, Philadelphia Union World Class Soccer Stadium Subaru Park, and the sights and sounds of Downtown Philadelphia. Traveling soon? Park, Sleep and Fly Packages are available. We are minutes to major companies such as Boeing and Kimberly Clark. You'll find plenty of room to work, eat or just relax in our generous suites with separate living area, equipped with LCD TV with Netflix access, microwave, mini-fridge, and complimentary Wi-Fi. Host your next meeting or event in our stylish Meeting Room. Make the most of our convenient amenities, such as outdoor firepit and patio, 24/7 Fitness Center, and indoor swimming pool. Revitalize yourself each morning with our hot complimentary breakfast or end your evening with a relaxing drink at our lobby bar.

"The design of the hotel is very friendly. The rooms next door can be opened to communicate with each other. It is clean and tidy. Washing and bathing are also separated separately, making it convenient for residents to wash and organize at the same time. 🈶️For airport pick-up service, you need to call the hotel front desk"
Very Good
106 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From THB 4,156
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
13 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From THB 9,488
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
107 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From THB 4,620
Check Availability
89
Hotels in Delaware County
Be near it all when you stay at Hilton Garden Inn Newtown Square Radnor. Nestled amid the 260-acre Ellis Preserve, our hotel is a quick walk to shops, restaurants and services and just a mile from two major business parks. Discover the natural beauty of Pennsylvania while you’re here – Ridley Creek State Park and Longwood Gardens are minutes away – or explore Historic Philadelphia or Valley Forge National Historical Park. Our rooms and amenities in Newtown Square, PA make you feel at home. Enjoy tasty American favorites in our casual restaurant and lounge, and grab snacks and drinks anytime from our Pavilion Pantry®. Our complimentary fitness center offers changing rooms and the latest equipment for inspired workouts, and Ellis Preserve offers a relaxing setting of beautiful green space for walks or jogs. Host meeting and events for up to 48 guests in our state-of-the-art function spaces.

"The last time I was there, the breakfast was much better, and that’s why we returned, and chose deal with breakfast. This time, there were no omelets, fake scrambled eggs, poor hash browns, poor choice of breads, had to search for utensils."
Great
102 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From THB 4,483
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
99 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From THB 5,547
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Restaurant
105 reviews
5.7/10
1 night
From THB 2,661
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
113 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From THB 6,480
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Great
108 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From THB 4,498
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
103 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From THB 5,875
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Delaware County
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
44 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From THB 4,893
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Delaware County

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Bar in Delaware County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Bar hotel in Delaware County?

The average price for hotels in Bar in Delaware County is THB 8,264 on weekdays and THB 10,886 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Bar in Delaware County?

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties11
Number of reviews986
Highest priceTHB 5,064
Lowest priceTHB 4,468
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 8,264
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 10,886