Johnston County

Johnston County Hotels with Free Breakfast

Select your dates to find the best hotel with breakfast in Johnston County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Breakfast in Johnston County

TOP Recommended Johnston County Hotels with breakfast for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
101 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From £49
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Parking
Amazing
103 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £99
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Parking
Good
102 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From £52
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site)
103 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From £43
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Johnston County
We’re located off I-95, less than a mile from Carolina Premium Outlets and a short walk from restaurants and a movie theater. The Smithfield Recreation and Aquatic Center, Neuse Little Theater, Howell Theater, Brightleaf Flea Market, and Ava Gardner Museum are all within four miles. Enjoy our free breakfast, WiFi, indoor pool, and fitness center.

"Staff very friendly and attentive! Rooms were very clean and well kept. We have found our new halfway point for traveling to FL! Location is awesome and has a lot of restaurants nearby."
Very Good
104 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £67
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
100 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £63
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Great
104 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From £79
Check Availability
73
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
103 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £57
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Johnston County
Featured facilities: Parking
95 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From £44
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Johnston County
Just off I-95, we’re surrounded by restaurants. The Carolina Premium Outlets are a five minute-drive. The Ava Gardner Museum and The Howell Theatre are one mile away in downtown Smithfield. Hinnant Farms Vineyard & Winery and Old North State Food Hall are within eight miles. Enjoy our complimentary breakfast and fitness center.

"The breakfast was super. The gym was great. The shower /tub controls were confusing. Maybe some lettering would help."
Great
49 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £85
Check Availability
See All Hotels with breakfast in Johnston County

Latest Hotels Reviews for Johnston County

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Hampton Inn Benson

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Feb 17, 2026
Guest User
Great stay , good location for getting out off the highway.Easy to get in and out .Bed is comfy just a bit too much noice in the morning.We requested quite room and away from elevator but getting room near elevator so didn’t ask to remove so we wish we did tho.Kept hearing people walking outside and they were talking.The room isn’t that clean.Breakfast and coffee are decent, really enjoyed hot waffle , eggs and grid.The rest of hotel is good, staffs are friendly.
Price per night from:£67

Sleep Inn & Suites Smithfield Near I-95

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jul 17, 2026|Double Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking
RUGuest User
Остановились на одну ночь , все прекрасно персонал отличный . Соответствует описанию
Price per night from:£67

Spark by Hilton Smithfield I-95

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 8, 2024
Guest User
The room is simple and clean. The old hotel is well maintained. The old American classic air conditioner is very noisy when turned on, and the soundproofing in the room is average. You can hear the louder phone calls of the guests next door.
Price per night from:£60

Hampton Inn Raleigh/Clayton-I-40

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 11, 2021
USGuest User
Overall the room was very clean. However there was no refrigerator or microwave.
Price per night from:£75

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Smithfield-Selma, NC

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 5, 2021
USKerns
We had the king suite. The service was good! The ladies at the front desk were very pleasant. The aesthetics of the building were great. The foot traffic was a bit sketch. The pool was closed, which sucked because our visit was at the end of July and the a/c was out in the lobby and the elevators. It would have been cool to take advantage after an afternoon at the outlets or a night swim after dinner. There were no extra towels, no bathroom towels to put down on the floor outside the shower and no trash bags of any sort. The front desk said they were completely out. Be careful in the shower! It’s incredibly slippery!
Price per night from:£70

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Breakfast in Johnston County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Breakfast hotel in Johnston County?

The average price for hotels in Breakfast in Johnston County is £93 on weekdays and £106 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Breakfast in Johnston County?

Whether you are traveling to Johnston County for business or tourism, Magnolia Inn (from £169) , Tru by Hilton Smithfield I-95 (from £73) and Holiday Inn Express & Suites SMITHFIELD - SELMA I-95 by IHG (from £66) are all preferred hotels.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties23
Number of reviews1,993
Highest price£214
Lowest price£63
Weekday Avg. Price£93
Weekend Avg. Price£106