Homestays in Bathurst
Select your dates to find the best Homestays deals in Bathurst
Enter your destination
Check-in
Check-out
Rooms and guests
Check Availability
Scroll down to see hotels
Trip.com
Hotels
Hotels in Australia
Hotels in New South Wales
Hotels in Bathurst
Bathurst Homestays properties
Bathurst flight tickets
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2
3
4
5
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+
Great 8+
Good 7+
Pleasant 6+
Popular Homestays in Bathurst
Check out our collection of Homestays in Bathurst
Choose dates
Most Booked
Our top hotel picks are based on price, location, and guest reviews to help you find the best stay.
Lowest price
Sort by price including taxes & fees
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Nrma Bathurst Panorama Holiday Park
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer
Very Good
84 reviews
8.5
/10
1 night
From
JPY 11,922
Check Availability
48
The Convent O”Connell Circa 1867 Cosy, Charming, Character Filled Retreat
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
20 reviews
10
/10
Check Availability
52
Bathurst Heights Bed & Breakfast
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Laundry service (on-site), Clothes dryer, Parking
Amazing
17 reviews
9.7
/10
1 night
From
JPY 18,918
Check Availability
23
Luxury retreat overlooking Mt Panorama and Bathurst semi-rural surrounds
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
11 reviews
10
/10
Check Availability
18
The Yurt located in beautiful O'Connell
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine, Clothes dryer
Outstanding
42 reviews
9.8
/10
Check Availability
9
Cosy Private Studio
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine, Clothes dryer
Great
2 reviews
9.0
/10
Check Availability
25
Willow Downs, Rustic Farm Stay
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing machine
Outstanding
2 reviews
10
/10
Check Availability
26
Lexden on Brilliant St Bathurst
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Clothes dryer
Outstanding
5 reviews
10
/10
Check Availability
38
A unique sleeper train carriage near Bathurst that's off the rails!
Hotels in
Bathurst
Featured facilities: Kitchen
Outstanding
10
/10
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Bathurst
Frequently Asked Questions
Which Homestays in Bathurst have parking available?
Nrma Bathurst Panorama Holiday Park (from JPY 11,588)
and
Bathurst Heights Bed & Breakfast (from JPY 18,585)
have parking facilities.
Which Homestays in Bathurst have bars?
Bathurst Heights Bed & Breakfast (from JPY 18,585)
has bars.
What Homestays in Bathurst offer breakfast?
Bathurst Heights Bed & Breakfast (from JPY 18,585)
provides high-quality breakfast.
Which Homestays in Bathurst provide swimming pools?
There are many Homestays in Bathurst with swimming pools.
Nrma Bathurst Panorama Holiday Park (from JPY 11,588)
is very popular.
What offers are available for Homestays in Bathurst?
Trip.com offers a variety of promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can visit the
promotions page
to see the available offers on Trip.com.
What are the popular Homestays in Bathurst?
Whether for a business trip or tourism to Bathurst,
Nrma Bathurst Panorama Holiday Park (from JPY 11,588)
and
Bathurst Heights Bed & Breakfast (from JPY 18,585)
are preferred.
What is the average rate for Homestays in Bathurst?
For Homestays in Bathurst, the average price on weekdays is JPY 38,125, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is JPY 39,151.
Hotel Information for Tourists
Total properties
9
Number of reviews
142
Weekend Avg. Price
JPY 39,151
Weekday Avg. Price
JPY 38,125
Keep Exploring
More Accommodation Types
Family-friendly Hotels in Bathurst
Hotels with Pools in Bathurst
Hotels with Bar in Bathurst
Hotels with Hot Tub in Bathurst
Motels in Bathurst
Homestays in Bathurst
Hotels with Parking in Bathurst
Hotels with Gym in Bathurst
Business Hotels in Bathurst
Hotels with Breakfast in Bathurst
3-Star Hotels in Bathurst
4-Star Hotels in Bathurst
Other Types of Hotels
Homestays in Janske Lazne
Apartments in Gerardmer
Apartments in Destin
Homestays in Porto de Pedras
Homestays in Gemeinde Kaltenbach
Homestays in Pulaski County
Apartments in Cala d'Or
Bed and Breakfasts in Bologna
Homestays in Colleton County
Bed and Breakfasts in Province of Verbano-Cusio-Ossola
Homestays in Williamson County
Homestays in Narok
Guest houses in Lowokwaru
Farmhouses in Capraia e Limite
Inns in Shaoxing
Santa Cruz Apartments
South Moravia Homestays
Powys Apartments
East Nusa Tenggara Apartments
Piedmont Homestays