Lea County

Lea County Hotels with Wifi

Select your dates to find the best hotel with Wifi in Lea County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fast Wi-Fi in Lea County

TOP Recommended Lea County Hotels with Wifi for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
67
Hotels in Lovington
A stay at Comfort Inn & Suites Lovington places you in the heart of Lovington, steps from Lovington Ballpark and a 1-minute drive from Lea County Museum. This hotel is 16 mi (25.8 km) from University of the Southwest and 16.5 mi (26.6 km) from Southwest Heritage Room. Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an indoor pool and a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 10 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 72 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 42-inch flat-screen televisions with premium TV channels provide entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From THB 2,826
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Hobbs
Located near the Texas/New Mexico border, the city of Hobbs, New Mexico, offers visitors a huge variety of activities and adventures. The Hilton Garden Inn Hobbs hotel’s ideal location makes it easy to experience the area’s breathtaking scenery, explore internationally recognized natural beauty spots, and learn about the rich cultural history of Southwestern New Mexico. Enjoy everything that Hobbs, NM has to offer, including hiking, golfing, shopping, sports, museums and live performances. Our welcoming Hobbs, NM hotel also offers easy access to the University of the Southwest and New Mexico Junior College. Ideal for corporate events, celebrations and weddings for up to 150 people, this Hobbs, NM hotel has a complimentary 24-hour business center and a grand ballroom that can be divided into three separate rooms. Our professional staff will make sure your event runs smoothly. Swim in the sparkling indoor pool, or de-stress in the whirlpool tub. Energize with the latest exercise equipment in the complimentary fitness center. Settle into one of our guest rooms or suites, equipped with complimentary WiFi, a mini-fridge, a microwave and a desk with ergonomic chair. Unwind with a drink in the bar, and enjoy American classics in The Garden Grille.

"Visited an elderly relative. Was relatively close to their home. Also convenient to the ******. Breakfast smelled wonderful even though I didn’t eat there as I was on VW a time schedule. The bed and pillows were very comfortable. However the bottom sheet was on wrong side out. Room was very clean. Enjoyed the complimentary bottles of water. "
Very Good
93 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 3,551
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Lovington
With a stay at Lovington Inn in Lovington, you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Lea County Museum and Lovington Ballpark. This hotel is 16.1 mi (25.9 km) from University of the Southwest and 16.6 mi (26.7 km) from Southwest Heritage Room. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. At Lovington Inn, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 5:30 AM to 8:30 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 61 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and microwaves, as well as phones with free local calls.
55 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From THB 2,309
Check Availability
98
Hotels in Hobbs
When you stay at Comfort Suites Hobbs in Hobbs, you'll be in the business district, within a 5-minute drive of New Mexico Junior College and Lea County Event Center. This family-friendly hotel is 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from CORE Center of Recreational Excellence and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Lea Regional Medical Center. Don't miss out on the many recreational opportunities, including an outdoor pool, an indoor pool, and a 24-hour fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and gift shops/newsstands. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Planning an event in Hobbs? This hotel has 474 square feet (44 square meters) of space consisting of a conference center and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 75 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Wired and wireless internet access is complimentary, while 32-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers.
Good
95 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From THB 2,597
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Hobbs
Located in Hobbs, Zia Park Hotel is near the airport, within a 5-minute walk of Zia Park Racetrack and New Mexico Junior College. This casino hotel is 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Zia Park Casino and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Western Heritage Museum. Try your luck at the casino and enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a 24-hour fitness center. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, gift shops/newsstands, and a fireplace in the lobby. Enjoy a satisfying meal at Cafe Aroma serving guests of Zia Park Hotel. Need to unwind? Take a break with a tasty beverage at one of the 3 bars/lounges. A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 6:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Hobbs? This hotel has 2184 square feet (203 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and 3 meeting rooms. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 154 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 42-inch flat-screen televisions with satellite programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature designer toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
Very Good
73 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From THB 3,402
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Hobbs
Located in Hobbs, Sleep Inn & Suites Hobbs is in the suburbs, within a 15-minute walk of New Mexico Junior College and Lea County Event Center. This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from CORE Center of Recreational Excellence and 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Lea Regional Medical Center. Dip into one of the 3 hot tubs or enjoy other recreational amenities, which include a fitness center. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, a banquet hall, and a vending machine. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9 AM. Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a business center, and express check-out. Planning an event in Hobbs? This hotel has 495 square feet (46 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 67 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.

"It’s alright"
Good
101 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From THB 2,682
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Hobbs
Located in Hobbs, Americas Best Value Inn Hobbs is in the business district, a 2-minute drive from Lea County Center For The Arts and 7 minutes from Del Norte Park and Aquatic Center. This hotel is 4.8 mi (7.7 km) from Del Norte Dog Park and 5.5 mi (8.8 km) from CORE Center of Recreational Excellence. Make use of convenient amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access, a television in a common area, and barbecue grills. A complimentary on-the-go breakfast is served daily from 6 AM to 9 AM. Featured amenities include a business center, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 58 air-conditioned rooms featuring microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The breakfast at this hotel is very simple, after all, the price is cheaper. But there should be something in the room, microwave, what. Not soundproof, the safety factor is not too high."
55 reviews
5.4/10
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Hobbs
Travel with confidence by checking into our clean rooms at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott with outstanding service to make all of your travels easy and comfortable - at an exceptional value. With a great location near the Black Gold Casino and RaceTrack, Halliburton, Chevron, Schlumberger, Nabors, and Baker Hughes.We are always ready to welcome you with amenities like thoughtfully designed guest rooms and suites that allow you to work and relax, free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel to stay connected during your stay, and fitness facilities that include a pool and fitness center. You'll find it easy to settle into our vibrant lobby, with spaces to gather, relax and work. Jump-start your day with our free breakfast, now with more hot choices like scrambled eggs, sausage and oatmeal, plus favorites including fresh fruit and yogurt. At the Fairfield Inn & Suites Hobbs, you'll always find the courteous service you deserve, plus all the little things you expect.

"I like how y’all have good consternation sevrice and good food in the mouth"
Very Good
95 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From THB 3,804
Check Availability
86
Hotels in Hobbs
Enjoy the hometown hospitality at this Baymont Inn and Suites Hobbs NM convenient to Interstate 20 and Routes 61 and 80 as well as Roswell Carlsbad Lubbock Midland Odessa New Mexico Junior College and the University of the Southwest. Our completely smoke-free lodging offers complimentary wireless Internet and complimentary expanded hot continental breakfast served Mon-Fri from 6am to 9am and SatSun from 7am to 10 am as well as large-vehicle parking laundry facilities and dry-cleaning service. Take care of work details in the business center with computer access and copy printing and fax service and then cook dinner on the outdoor grill. Rooms feature microwave and refrigerator ideal for longer stays and there is no charge for kids 17 and under when accompanied by adults.
Very Good
99 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 3,168
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Jal
When you stay at JAL COUNTRY INN in Jal, you'll be within a short 3-minute drive from Jal Lake Park. This hotel is 27.7 mi (44.6 km) from Roy Orbison Museum. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 22 air-conditioned guestrooms. Your room comes with a pillowtop bed. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Very Good
16 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From THB 3,005
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Wifi in Lea County

Latest Hotels Reviews for Lea County

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

MainStay Suites Hobbs

7.7/10
Good
Posted on Mar 20, 2019
CNHENRY
Very general hotel
Price per night from:THB 3,015

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hobbs

7.2/10
Posted on Jul 14, 2021
USGuest User
Great late night team! Will most definitely stay again when I’m back in town!
Price per night from:THB 2,712

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Lea County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Wi-Fi hotel in Lea County?

The average price for hotels in Wi-Fi in Lea County is THB 4,238 on weekdays and THB 3,852 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Wi-Fi in Lea County?

Whether you are traveling to Lea County for business or tourism, La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Hobbs (from THB 2,512) , Sleep Inn & Suites (from THB 2,647) and Hilton Garden Inn Hobbs (from THB 3,958) are all preferred hotels.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties26
Number of reviews1,296
Weekday Avg. PriceTHB 4,238
Weekend Avg. PriceTHB 3,852