Augusta County

Best Pet Friendly Hotels in Augusta County

Select your dates to find the best Pet friendly hotel deals in Augusta County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top-Rated Pet Friendly Hotels in Augusta County

Find best Business hotels at cheapest prices
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
39
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Golf course, Water purifier, Heating
Good
102 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €54
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Golf course
Very Good
98 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €71
Check Availability
37
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking
Very Good
100 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From €67
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Water purifier
Great
90 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €122
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Parking, Rug, Heating
103 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From €55
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Picnic area
Great
70 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €104
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking
52 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From €66
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Parking, Luggage storage
Great
95 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From €90
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Rug
Good
7 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €86
Check Availability
39
Hotels in Augusta County
Featured facilities: Parking, Picnic area, Luggage storage
5.7/10
1 night
From €82
Check Availability
See All Pet friendly Hotels in Augusta County

Frequently Asked Questions

What hotel deals are available in Augusta County?

Trip.com offers various events and deals to its users all year round. You can check the deals page to view Trip.com deals.

Which hotels in Augusta County offer free WiFi?

Whether you are travelling for business or vacation, an internet connection is a must for your trip. Motel 6 Staunton, VA (from €53) is a popular hotel with free Wi-Fi.

Is Augusta County pet-friendly?

Motel 6 Staunton, VA (from €53) allows pets. Take your pets with you during your stay!

What is the average hotel price in Augusta County?

For hotels in Augusta County, the average price on weekdays is €73, the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €77.

What are the most popular hotels in Augusta County?

Augusta County has many popular hotels. Whether you're traveling for business or going on a vacation, Motel 6 Staunton, VA (from €53) is a preferred hotel.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties10
Number of reviews102
Lowest price€68
Highest price€68
Weekend Avg. Price€77
Weekday Avg. Price€73