Waterberg District Municipality

Waterberg District Municipality Spa Hotels

Select your dates to find the best hotel with spa in Waterberg District Municipality

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Spa Resorts & Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality

TOP Recommended Waterberg District Municipality Hotels with spa for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Lephalale Local Municipality
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room, Body care
Amazing
40 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €347
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Massage room
Good
12 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From €35
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Featured facilities: Massage room
Great
41 reviews
9.1/10
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Warmbad
With a stay at Kingfisher Villa in Bela-Bela, you'll be 14.6 mi (23.5 km) from Mabalingwe Nature Reserve South Gate and 17.4 mi (27.9 km) from Klipspringer Lake. This all-inclusive hotel is 17.6 mi (28.4 km) from Wessels Lake and 29.2 mi (46.9 km) from Het Bad Natuurreservaat. Pamper yourself with onsite massages, body treatments, and facials. Encounter the local wildlife with a safari, then enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool. This hotel also features complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a communal living room. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:30 AM. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and hair dryers. Conveniences include laptop-compatible safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Great
9.3/10
1 night
From €349
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
Located in Vaalwater, Bushwa Game Lodge is a 1-minute drive from Waterberg Biosphere Reserve and 6 minutes from Summerplace Game Reserve. This lodge is 13.8 mi (22.2 km) from St John's at 24 Rivers and 20.6 mi (33.2 km) from Kamonande Nature Reserve. Pamper yourself with onsite massages, body treatments, and facials. At Bushwa Game Lodge, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 9 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 7 guestrooms. Bathrooms have bathtubs or showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include safes and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
1 night
From €280
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Lephalale
Featured facilities: Massage room, Body care
Very Good
7 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €63
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Waterberg District Municipality
With a stay at Leeuwenhof Country Lodge & Garden Spa in Modimolle, you'll be in the mountains, and 13.4 mi (21.6 km) from Modimolle Mosque and 13.9 mi (22.3 km) from Modi Mall. This spa lodge is 14.2 mi (22.8 km) from Koro Creek Golf Estate and 14.4 mi (23.1 km) from Sparrow Shopping Centre. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages and facials. You're sure to appreciate the recreational amenities, which include 2 indoor pools and bicycles to rent. Additional features at this lodge include a television in a common area, a picnic area, and barbecue grills. Take advantage of the lodge's room service (during limited hours). Buffet breakfasts are available daily for a fee. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 13 guestrooms. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Very Good
3 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €54
Check Availability
97
Hotels in Lephalale Local Municipality
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage room
Amazing
45 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €377
Check Availability
45
Hotels in Warmbad
Located in Bela-Bela, Zebula Boutique Hotel is a 2-minute drive from letlhabile Park and 6 minutes from Smart Center. This golf lodge is 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Bosveld Mall and 2.6 mi (4.1 km) from Bela Bela Flea Market. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. While the golfer in the family is out on the course, you can enjoy above-par recreational amenities such as an outdoor pool and a 24-hour fitness center. This lodge also features complimentary wireless internet access and gift shops/newsstands. You can enjoy a meal at the restaurant serving the guests of Zebula Boutique Hotel, or stop in at the grocery/convenience store. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. English breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, luggage storage, and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Event facilities at this lodge consist of a conference center and 2 meeting rooms. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature separate bathtubs and showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Good
3 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From €123
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Thabazimbi
With a stay at Phakela Private Lodge in Thabazimbi, you'll be in the mountains, and 14.8 mi (23.9 km) from Amandelbult Koppies Lookout and 15.4 mi (24.8 km) from Northam Shoprite Centre. This spa lodge is 16.5 mi (26.6 km) from Amandelbult Golf Club and 26.9 mi (43.2 km) from Thaba Mall. Relax at the full-service spa, where you can enjoy massages. Encounter the local wildlife with a safari, then enjoy recreational amenities including an outdoor pool. This lodge also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a communal living room. At Phakela Private Lodge, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary full breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, multilingual staff, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms. Your pillowtop bed comes with premium bedding. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Private bathrooms with separate bathtubs and showers feature deep soaking bathtubs and rainfall showerheads.
Very Good
1 review
8.8/10
1 night
From €52
Check Availability
See All Hotels with spa in Waterberg District Municipality

Latest Hotels Reviews for Waterberg District Municipality

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Mhondoro Safari Lodge & Villa

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Jul 19, 2026|Luxury Double Room, 1 Bedroom, Pool View
RUDenis Pn
An absolutely amazing place, offering unique service and accommodation. Huge thanks to the General manager and the entire team! You're the best, guys! We will definitely be back again ❤️
Price per night from:€785

Buyskop Lodge

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 29, 2026
Guest User
Good place, good service
Price per night from:€42

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Spa in Waterberg District Municipality?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Spa hotel in Waterberg District Municipality?

The average price for hotels in Spa in Waterberg District Municipality is €378 on weekdays and €404 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Spa in Waterberg District Municipality?

Whether you are traveling to Waterberg District Municipality for business or tourism, Legend Safari Villas (from €208) , Shangri-La Country Hotel & Spa (from €33) and Laluka Safari Lodge (from €619) are all preferred hotels.

What are some great luxury hotels with Spa in Waterberg District Municipality?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Spa in Waterberg District Municipality to choose from. Mhondoro Safari Lodge & Villa (from €885), Zebula Boutique Hotel (from €123) and Kwafubesi Tented Safari Camp (from €323) are among the top luxury hotels you can book.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties31
Number of reviews805
Weekday Avg. Price€378
Weekend Avg. Price€404