Li County

2-Star Hotels in Li County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 13 2-Star hotels for you in Li County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
61
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Laundry room, Garden
Very Good
126 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,711
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Washing machine, Shampoo, Air conditioning
Perfect
10 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From ₹ 827
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Heating, Shampoo
41 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From ₹ 2,766
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Laundry room, Shampoo, Air conditioning
Very Good
14 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From ₹ 898
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Laundry room, Shampoo, Air conditioning
Excellent
44 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,511
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Balcony, Shampoo, Air conditioning
Very Good
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,554
Check Availability
28
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Laundry room, Heating, Air conditioning
Outstanding
2 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From ₹ 2,024
Check Availability
59
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Parking, TV
25 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From ₹ 641
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Vending machines, Air conditioning
58 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,782
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Li County
Featured facilities: Parking, Daily housekeeping, Wi-Fi in public areas
45 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From ₹ 1,311
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Li County

Latest Reviews for Li County hotels

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Ruiqin Hotel

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Mar 22, 2026
Guest User
The sanitation is very clean, the service attitude is good, the facilities are very new, the experience is very good, it is recommended 👍👍👍
Price per night from:₹ 1,540

Li County Haotian Grand Hotel

7.7/10
Posted on Dec 7, 2025
320455****
The bedding is regularly replaced without stains, the bathroom is disinfected in place, and the living is safe and comfortable!
Price per night from:₹ 1,340

Lixian Mingbo Hotel

7.6/10
Posted on Sep 23, 2020
Guest User
The environment is good, the price is affordable, much better than other places at the same price, the owner is also very enthusiastic, and I will come to this place next time I live
Price per night from:₹ 1,283

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 2 star hotels in Li County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Li County?

For 2 star hotels in Li County, the average price on weekdays is ₹ 2,010, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is ₹ 2,014.

Which are the popular 2 star hotels in Li County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Li County, Li Ge Yi Hotel (from ₹ 842) , Liyu Hotel (from ₹ 1,827) and Lixian Chenxin Hotel (from ₹ 1,541) are all preferred hotels.

Which 2 star hotels in Li County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Li Ge Yi Hotel (from ₹ 842), Liyu Hotel (from ₹ 1,827) and Lixian Chenxin Hotel (from ₹ 1,541) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Li County allow pets?

Junyi Chain Hotel (Junan Lixian Yanguanzhen Branch) (from ₹ 1,413) allows pets. Take your pets with you on your journey!

Which 2 star hotels in Li County provide breakfast?

Yinshan Hotel (Li County First People's Hospital) (from ₹ 1,512) provides a delicious breakfast. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews3,621
Total properties13
Weekday Avg. Price₹ 2,010
Weekend Avg. Price₹ 2,014