Lavaca County

2-Star Hotels in Lavaca County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 5 2-Star hotels for you in Lavaca County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
50
Hotels in Lavaca County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Heating, Air conditioning
50 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From MYR 249
Check Availability
57
Hotels in Lavaca County
Featured facilities: Pool, Picnic area, Refrigerator
Very Good
88 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MYR 416
Check Availability
68
Hotels in Lavaca County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Picnic area, Refrigerator
Very Good
56 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From MYR 332
Check Availability
8
Hotels in Lavaca County
Featured facilities: BBQ, Restaurant, Vending machines
Very Good
2 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MYR 341
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Lavaca County
Featured facilities: Playground, BBQ, Garden
Very Good
49 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From MYR 362
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Lavaca County

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 2 star hotels in Lavaca County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Lavaca County?

For 2 star hotels in Lavaca County, the average price on weekdays is MYR 462, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is MYR 498.

Which are the popular 2 star hotels in Lavaca County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Lavaca County, Moulton Inn & Suites by OYO Near Shiner TX (from MYR 303) , Budget Inn (from MYR 378) and Hotel Texas Hallettsville (from MYR 470) are all preferred hotels.

Which 2 star hotels in Lavaca County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Moulton Inn & Suites by OYO Near Shiner TX (from MYR 303), Budget Inn (from MYR 378) and Hotel Texas Hallettsville (from MYR 470) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Lavaca County provide breakfast?

Hotel Texas Hallettsville (from MYR 470) and Chaparral Motel Hallettsville (from MYR 358) provide delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Lavaca County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Lavaca County with swimming pool. Hotel Texas Hallettsville (from MYR 470) is very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews246
Total properties5
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 462
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 498