Summit County

4-Star Hotels in Summit County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 161 4-Star hotels for you in Summit County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
84
Hotels in Park City
Featured facilities: Business center, Gym, Dry cleaning
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €109
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Deer Valley,Park City
Featured facilities: Spa, Children's pool, Business center
Outstanding
50 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From €444
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Deer Valley,Park City
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Shuttle service
Great
100 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €211
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Park City
Featured facilities: Pool, Massage room, Gym
Great
97 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €197
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Canyons,Park City
Featured facilities: Pool, Shuttle service, Business center
Great
44 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €288
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Canyons,Park City
Featured facilities: Pool, Parking, Microwave
Outstanding
11 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From €117
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Canyons,Park City
Featured facilities: Pool, Conference room, Gym
Very Good
102 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From €93
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Canyons,Park City
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Playground
Very Good
99 reviews
8.0/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Deer Valley,Park City
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Shuttle service
Amazing
101 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €318
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Canyons,Park City
Featured facilities: Gym, Parking, BBQ
Amazing
50 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €142
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Summit County

Latest Reviews for Summit County hotels

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Marriott's MountainSide

8.9/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 26, 2019
CNNIN WAH SIMON
A hotel I like very much, I can cook by myself. I like this minor key very much, especially the girl with a Chinese girl named alena at the front desk. She is very enthusiastic and has a good attitude. Caring lady
Price per night from:€182

Grand Summit Lodge by Park City - Canyons Village

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Dec 29, 2024
Anonymous User
The hotel is better than expected, and skiing is so convenient. It is very close to the cable car and restaurants, and the surrounding facilities are basically within a few minutes' walk. High cost performance, full score recommended
Price per night from:€212

Canyon Haus

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 27, 2025
Anonymous User
The thing that struck me most was the additional charge of $45 resort fee per day AFTER we have checked out. Did not even realize that wasn't in the package. beware.
Price per night from:€80

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 4 star hotels in Summit County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 4 star hotels in Summit County?

For 4 star hotels in Summit County, the average price on weekdays is €1,640, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €1,896.

Which are the popular 4 star hotels in Summit County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Summit County, Silverado Lodge by Park City - Canyons Village (from €107) , The Chateaux Deer Valley (from €225) and Marriott's Summit Watch (from €165) are all preferred hotels.

Which 4 star hotels in Summit County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. The Chateaux Deer Valley (from €225), Marriott's Summit Watch (from €165) and Grand Summit Lodge by Park City - Canyons Village (from €244) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 4 star hotels in Summit County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 4 star hotels in Summit County, The Chateaux Deer Valley (from €225), Grand Summit Lodge by Park City - Canyons Village (from €244) and Stein Eriksen Residences (from €435) are very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Summit County provide breakfast?

Which 4 star hotels in Summit County have bars?

Which 4 star hotels in Summit County provide fitness facilities?

Which 4 star hotels in Summit County provide swimming pools?

There are many 4 star hotels in Summit County with swimming pool. Silverado Lodge by Park City - Canyons Village (from €107) , The Chateaux Deer Valley (from €225) and Marriott's Summit Watch (from €165) are very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews1,802
Total properties161
Weekday Avg. Price€1,640
Weekend Avg. Price€1,896