Des Moines

Des Moines Hotels with Bars

Select your dates to find the best hotel with bar in Des Moines

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Bars in Des Moines

TOP Recommended Des Moines Hotels with bar for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Very Good
98 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €122
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Restaurant
97 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From €57
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Cafe, Spa, Snack bar
Very Good
101 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €157
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Amazing
105 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €115
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
98 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From €184
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
96 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From €102
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Snack bar
Very Good
106 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €104
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Restaurant
Great
103 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €110
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €166
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Des Moines
Featured facilities: Snack bar, Restaurant
Great
97 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €127
Check Availability
See All Hotels with bar in Des Moines

Latest Hotels Reviews for Des Moines

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Fairfield Inn & Suites des Moines Airport

9.2/10
Great
Posted on Aug 29, 2024
Guest User
Newer facilities, front desk staff service, general restaurant, breakfast, dinner, can go to a restaurant outside to eat, no other choice, good choice for early flight, drop-off service can be less than seven or eight minutes to the airport
Price per night from:€126

Holiday Inn DES MOINES DTWN - MERCY AREA by IHG

7.5/10
Posted on Dec 18, 2023
Anonymous User
Facilities: OK Hygiene: OK Environment: Yes Service: OK
Price per night from:€127

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Bar in Des Moines?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Bar hotel in Des Moines?

The average price for hotels in Bar in Des Moines is €207 on weekdays and €203 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Bar in Des Moines?

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties12
Number of reviews1,177
Highest price€345
Lowest price€345
Weekday Avg. Price€207
Weekend Avg. Price€203