Quebec City

Quebec City Hotels with Free Parking.

Select your dates to find the best hotel with parking in Quebec City

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free Parking in Quebec City

TOP Recommended Quebec City Hotels with parking for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
173 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From US$175
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
175 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$473
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
449 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From US$224
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
113 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$140
Check Availability
81
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Kitchen, Washing machine
Very Good
110 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From US$109
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Great
65 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From US$221
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Good
114 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From US$112
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry room
Very Good
103 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From US$188
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking, Restaurant
Very Good
116 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From US$135
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Quebec City
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
111 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From US$191
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in Quebec City

Latest Hotels Reviews for Quebec City

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Hôtel-Musée Premières Nations

9.5/10
Amazing
Posted on Jul 6, 2023
Guest User
I love this place! It's a total disappointment. I live nearby and I go there for fun. However, the big disappointment is the restaurant La Traite...price, quantity, wine $20 a glass...I would never go back there again. For the rest, what happiness!
Price per night from:US$207

Home2 Suites by Hilton Quebec City, QC

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Aug 24, 2025|Studio Suite 2 Queen Beds
CAAnonymous User
I had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The check-in and check out process was smooth. Unlike other hotels Home2 suites offered check out at 12 noon, the staff were welcoming, The breakfast buffet offered a wide variety of fresh options.
Price per night from:US$147

Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Quebec City Beauport

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Nov 12, 2025
Kok Chun Lee
Very new building. Great location with various restaurants and supermarket around. Breakfast was acceptable, free hot coffee and tea 24 hours
Price per night from:US$130

Le Capitole Hotel

9.3/10
Great
Posted on Aug 5, 2023
linlinlin_00
The room is a little small, but the view is good. It is a bit inconvenient to change two elevators to go up and down the stairs. The front desk service is very thoughtful and polite, and there is a special car at the door. The location of the hotel is very convenient and quiet at night.
Price per night from:US$379

Super 8 by Wyndham Quebec City

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 5, 2025
Guest User
The hotel is quite old, but the beds and other bedding were relatively clean. However, breakfast was limited, consisting mainly of bread and other cold dishes. The location wasn't particularly convenient either. Considering the budget, the hotel offered decent value for money.
Price per night from:US$107

Quality Inn

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 1, 2025
clarissa
We had a wonderful stay at QUALITY INN—perfect for families with kids! The rooms were spacious, spotless, and very comfortable. Our children loved the clean and well-maintained warm pool especially after a long day walk in Old Quebec. The breakfast buffet had a great variety and was a great way to start each day. The staff are really nice and the guest laundry room are helpful to have clean clothes after our family trip. Highly recommended for a relaxing family getaway.
Price per night from:US$134

Auberge Château des Tourelles

8.5/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 27, 2024
Guest User
Nice place to stay, especially if you’re planning to mostly be out and about to explore. The location is perfect. The rooms are basic and not luxurious, but everything you need is there. Having an AC was definitely worth it. There also a common area and an unmanned reception with some kitchen facilities. I had to contact the accommodation for check-in info, but they were very prompt, friendly and helpful. The self-checkin with access codes was easy. There’s no elevator and the rooms are not on ground floor level, I knew this of course, because it’s written in the hotel info. I had a room with a balcony and that was a nice touch. There’s also a patio on the rooftop. It would be nice if they provide some more information about the place. I discovered the patio by just exploring myself. All by all, I had a good stay of 2 nights. I only slept in the place, as I was mostly outdoors.
Price per night from:US$131

Delta Hotels Quebec

7.9/10
Good
Posted on Jan 2, 2025
Guest User
Upon checking into our room had to use 2 separate elevators (neither of with were in good condition). Get to our room and it's 30deg in the room and it absolutely stinks of wet dog ( I know the smell). Next morning the --> Extra 26$/pp breakfast <-- in the hotel was horrible (just don't eat there. So many good restaurants in walking distance). The --> Extra 25$/day <-- Parking is overprice, go on Palais Montcalm (10 min walk) for 15$/day. For the money spent a this Marriott, our experience was very disappointed. Marriott Delta Quebec City used to be a higher end hotel now it's low end. Old and Tired Dirty rooms and bins of garbage in common areas doesn't help too. We are both heavy travellers, and this experience at Delta is one of the worst I've been go through.
Price per night from:US$212

Auberge St-Louis

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Aug 15, 2025
Anonymous User
Comfy bed in a nice specious room in a century building, great location in upper old town, 300 meters away from Chateau Fromtqnac. the shared bathroom is clean. The wall isn't sound proof but it's bearable. The lobby area could be better organized for more efficient use of space. No frills, charming place. No elevators, you need to have strength to drag your luggage upstairs :D
Price per night from:US$85

Unilofts Grande-Allée

7.2/10
Posted on Jul 20, 2025
Jon 123
Decent room but at a luxury cost. Be careful what you book. The first room (maybe queen?) was really small, dirty, and right near the public bathroom. After upgrading the room was a bit nicer but still not worth the price. This is an ok option if nothing better, but horrendously overpriced.
Price per night from:US$108

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Quebec City?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Parking hotel in Quebec City?

The average price for hotels in Parking in Quebec City is US$310 on weekdays and US$338 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Parking in Quebec City?

Whether you are traveling to Quebec City for business or tourism, Hilton Québec (from US$255) , Hôtel le Concorde Québec (from US$183) and Hotel Port-Royal (from US$201) are all preferred hotels.

What are some great luxury hotels with Parking in Quebec City?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Parking in Quebec City to choose from. Fairmont Le Chateau Frontenac (from US$478) is a highly-rated luxury hotel.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties113
Number of reviews10,851
Highest priceUS$1,309
Lowest priceUS$135
Weekday Avg. PriceUS$310
Weekend Avg. PriceUS$338