Cocoa Beach

Cocoa Beach Hotels with Free Parking.

Select your dates to find the best hotel with parking in Cocoa Beach

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Free Parking in Cocoa Beach

TOP Recommended Cocoa Beach Hotels with parking for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
112 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €123
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
101 reviews
4.8/10
1 night
From €54
Check Availability
26
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Amazing
102 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €117
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
106 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €109
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
116 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €111
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Good
110 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From €67
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site)
100 reviews
6.9/10
1 night
From €62
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
100 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €144
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
103 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €137
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Cocoa Beach
Featured facilities: Parking, Laundry service (on-site), Restaurant
Very Good
102 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €118
Check Availability
See All Hotels with parking in Cocoa Beach

Latest Hotels Reviews for Cocoa Beach

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Beach Place Guesthouses

9.1/10
Great
Posted on Aug 25, 2026|One-Bedroom Apartment-Deluxe Ocean Front
RUGuest User
I loved the place. Right on the beach and very cosy
Price per night from:€141

The Resort on Cocoa Beach

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Jan 30, 2025
Largeart Partners
Nice facilities and location. The Mexican restaurant on site, Food was not very good.
Price per night from:€134

Courtyard Cocoa Beach Cape Canaveral

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Aug 21, 2023
Guest User
Hotel is in a good location. The room was ok. Pool wasn’t great. Prefer the Hilton down the road.
Price per night from:€173

La Quinta Inn & Suites by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Oceanfront

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 14, 2025
Dwayne William
Overall room 105 was good however what looks like mold in one corner of the front of the shower and dirtiness of the other corners both inside and outside need some serious cleaning and bathroom smelled moldy. Staff was great and very informative especially about the rocket lift off without us even asking the same evening of our stay. Would definitely stay there again however
Price per night from:€108

Holiday Inn Express & Suites COCOA BEACH by IHG

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 9, 2021
CNNava
My wife and I had a great time at this hotel. Very simple nothing over the top. My favorite part was the breakfast.
Price per night from:€113

Days Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Port Canaveral

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 23, 2025
Guest User
Room is nice sized, has a mini fridge and a microwave. There is a nice heated pool and it's very close to the beach. But the beach is not as nice as we expected. There are quite a lot food options around and a grocery store across road, overall pretty convenience for pre or post cruise stay.
Price per night from:€77

Cocoa Beach Suites Hotel

7.4/10
Posted on Jan 9, 2025
OlmedoJorge
Horrible hotel, dirty carpet, dirty everything. We only used it for sleeping and did not move
Price per night from:€49

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Parking in Cocoa Beach?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Parking hotel in Cocoa Beach?

The average price for hotels in Parking in Cocoa Beach is €192 on weekdays and €257 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Parking in Cocoa Beach?

Whether you are traveling to Cocoa Beach for business or tourism, Days Inn by Wyndham Cocoa Beach Port Canaveral (from €74) , Beachside Hotel & Suites (from €118) and The Inn at Cocoa Beach (from €129) are all preferred hotels.

Which hotels with Parking in Cocoa Beach allow pets?

Motel 6 Cocoa Beach, FL (from €54) allows pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your pet's time during your stay!

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties33
Number of reviews2,167
Highest price€464
Lowest price€93
Weekday Avg. Price€192
Weekend Avg. Price€257