Walker County

4-Star Hotels in Walker County

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 9 4-Star hotels for you in Walker County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Pool, Spa, Foot bath
Great
49 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £238
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lookout Mountain
Featured facilities: Pool
Amazing
48 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £130
Check Availability
19
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Conference room, Parking, BBQ
Outstanding
13 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
99
Hotels in LaFayette
Featured facilities: BBQ, Dining table, Microwave
Outstanding
49 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
42
Hotels in Walker County
Featured facilities: Dining table, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
29 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
43
Hotels in Lookout Mountain
Featured facilities: BBQ, Dining table, Microwave
Outstanding
236 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Lookout Mountain
Featured facilities: BBQ, Microwave, Kitchen
Outstanding
157 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Lookout Mountain
Featured facilities: BBQ
Outstanding
66 reviews
9.9/10
Check Availability
0
Hotels in Chickamauga
With a stay at Heart of Historic Chickamauga! Chic Studio w/ Pool in Chickamauga, you'll be a 3-minute walk from Gordon-Lee Mansion and 6 minutes by foot from Chickamauga City Hall. This apartment is 14.4 mi (23.1 km) from Ruby Falls and 12.8 mi (20.6 km) from Lookout Mountain Incline Railway. Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with ovens and stovetops. Rooms have private patios. Conveniences include microwaves and ceiling fans.
Check Availability
See All 4-Star Hotels in Walker County

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 4 star hotels in Walker County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 4 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 4 star hotels in Walker County?

For 4 star hotels in Walker County, the average price on weekdays is £292, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £359.

Which are the popular 4 star hotels in Walker County?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Walker County, Cloudland at McLemore Resort Lookout Mountain, Curio by Hilton (from £271) and Lookout Mountain Inn (from £127) are all preferred hotels.

Which 4 star hotels in Walker County provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Cloudland at McLemore Resort Lookout Mountain, Curio by Hilton (from £271) and Lookout Mountain Inn (from £127) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 4 star hotels in Walker County offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 4 star hotels in Walker County, Cloudland at McLemore Resort Lookout Mountain, Curio by Hilton (from £271) is very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Walker County provide breakfast?

Cloudland at McLemore Resort Lookout Mountain, Curio by Hilton (from £271) and Lookout Mountain Inn (from £127) provide delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 4 star hotels in Walker County have bars?

For 4 star hotels in Walker County with bars, Cloudland at McLemore Resort Lookout Mountain, Curio by Hilton (from £271) is very popular.

Which 4 star hotels in Walker County provide fitness facilities?

Cloudland at McLemore Resort Lookout Mountain, Curio by Hilton (from £271) provides fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 4 star hotels in Walker County provide swimming pools?

There are many 4 star hotels in Walker County with swimming pool. Cloudland at McLemore Resort Lookout Mountain, Curio by Hilton (from £271) and Lookout Mountain Inn (from £127) are very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Number of reviews168
Total properties9
Weekday Avg. Price£292
Weekend Avg. Price£359