Ding'an

2-Star Hotels in Ding'an

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 22 2-Star hotels for you in Ding'an

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Cardroom, Laundry room, Restaurant
Perfect
61 reviews
9.9/10
1 night
From €15
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Cardroom, BBQ, Picnic area
Excellent
25 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €37
Check Availability
65
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Bay view, Playground, Airport pick-up service
442 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From €12
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Laundry room, Restaurant, Shampoo
Outstanding
400 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €22
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Laundry room, Shampoo, Air conditioning
Outstanding
874 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €10
Check Availability
85
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Landmark view, Kitchenware, Washing machine
Outstanding
20 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From €25
Check Availability
52
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Air conditioning, Private bathroom
25 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €11
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Laundry room, Restaurant, Heating
130 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From €12
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Cardroom, Laundry room, Heating
63 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €11
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Ding'an
Featured facilities: Air conditioning, Parking, Private bathroom
8.2/10
1 night
From €15
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Ding'an

Latest Reviews for Ding'an hotels

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Qunxing Hotel (Yanjiang Second Road)

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Oct 11, 2025
M520807****
Convenient transportation and comfortable environment
Price per night from:€10

Ding'an Xin Peony Hotel

9.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 20, 2025
Ouyeni·gelangtai
Free parking at the door, elevator, convenient up and down. Pet friendly, free pets. The first floor of the reception hall is spacious and bright. The room was clean and tidy and cost-effective.
Price per night from:€15

Run long hotel, Ding'an

9.1/10
Good
Posted on Jan 15, 2025|Deluxe Room (2 Beds)
Guest User
Facilities: OK Hygienic: very clean Environment: The transportation is very convenient, although in the center of the county, it is very quiet Service: Very good, more enthusiastic Breakfast voucher 8.8 discount: eat quite good Overall, very satisfied
Price per night from:€17

Ding'an Huasheng Smart Hotel (Ding'an Ancient City)

8.4/10
Posted on Feb 6, 2026
Guest User
Hygiene: very good, very good
Price per night from:€10

Yanhui Hotel Ding'an

8.3/10
Posted on May 13, 2025
Xiaofudainiqulvyou
In Heping South Road, Ding'an Yanhui Hotel will start a warm journey for you. The rooms here are clean and comfortable, with complete facilities to meet your various needs. The location is excellent, the travel is convenient, and the surrounding food is many, so that you can easily enjoy local characteristics. We serve you at home. Ding'an Yanhui Hotel, looking forward to becoming a warm station on your journey!
Price per night from:€9

Ding'an V8 Fashion Hotel

7.8/10
Posted on Dec 30, 2024|Standard Hotel Room (Double Bed) (Air Conditioner)
CNGuest User
The room was clean and tidy, and there was a marble on the shower basin countertop that was not well maintained and should be repaired to give guests a stay. Parking is convenient, the room should be equipped with 2 bottles of water to charge, breakfast is a bit inconvenient, breakfast is perfect, the price can be improved, the service needs to be improved, although I gave five points, that can be rated according to the price service requirements, what money is right
Price per night from:€11

Tian'an Business Hotel, Ding'an

7.3/10
Posted on Mar 19, 2025|Standard Room
Anonymous User
Facilities: more general Hygienic: clean and tidy Environment: There are parking lots, shopping malls, supermarkets and night markets downstairs. It is very close to the former city of Ding'an and a ten-minute walk.
Price per night from:€13

Ding an Yan Whale Hotel

6.7/10
Posted on Apr 13, 2020
Guest User
I really like this hotel, I will choose to stay if I have the opportunity in the future! Thanks to the young lady at the front desk for her warm reception! The room is tidy, comfortable, soft and clean!
Price per night from:€12

Chunyang Holiday Hotel

6.3/10
Posted on Nov 7, 2024|Deluxe Room (With Mahjong)
CNGuest User
The location is more convenient, but the room facilities are old and there is no breakfast to choose from (the front desk said that the supply has been suspended recently)!
Price per night from:€19

Yuxiang Hotel

5.6/10
Posted on Oct 1, 2019
CN叙森高远
Good location, big windows. By the road, good night view
Price per night from:€11

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 2 star hotels in Ding'an?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Ding'an?

For 2 star hotels in Ding'an, the average price on weekdays is €21, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €21.

Which are the popular 2 star hotels in Ding'an?

Which 2 star hotels in Ding'an provide free Wi-Fi?

Which 2 star hotels in Ding'an allow pets?

Which 2 star hotels in Ding'an are suitable for family travel?

Which 2 star hotels in Ding'an provide breakfast?

yanjing (from €8), Lijing Resort Hotel (Ding'an County Government Branch) (from €39) and Chunyang Holiday Hotel (from €10) provide delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Ding'an provide fitness facilities?

Ding'an Xingyue Bay DREAMWORLD Homestay (Nord Lihu Peninsula) (from €42) provides fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Hotel Information for Tourists

Highest price€939
Lowest price€166
Number of reviews3,508
Total properties22
Weekday Avg. Price€21
Weekend Avg. Price€21