Chanthaburi City

2-Star Hotels in Chanthaburi City

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 27 2-Star hotels for you in Chanthaburi City

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
28
Hotels in Tha Chang,Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Pool, Billiards room, Balcony
Great
62 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From KRW 24,290
Check Availability
27
Hotels in Chanthaburi Subdistrict,Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Parking, Private bathroom, Wi-Fi in room
Great
9 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From KRW 79,251
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Balcony, Refrigerator, Shampoo
Very Good
235 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From KRW 19,555
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Balcony, Parking, Private bathroom
Very Good
29 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From KRW 17,497
Check Availability
35
Hotels in Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Balcony, Air conditioning, Parking
Amazing
15 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From KRW 20,790
Check Availability
92
Hotels in Tha Chang,Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Pool, Playground, Restaurant
Very Good
63 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From KRW 40,758
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Chanthaburi Subdistrict,Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in public areas, Luggage storage
Very Good
98 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From KRW 15,027
Check Availability
79
Hotels in Chanthaburi Subdistrict,Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Balcony, Refrigerator, Shampoo
Great
90 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From KRW 32,112
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chanthanimit,Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas, Luggage storage
Very Good
32 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From KRW 33,965
Check Availability
82
Hotels in Chanthaburi City
Featured facilities: Shared kitchen, Parking, Wi-Fi in public areas
Very Good
4 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From KRW 16,056
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Chanthaburi City

Latest Reviews for Chanthaburi City hotels

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Chan de Bua

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Feb 22, 2026
Guest User
We spent two nights in this comfortable room. The manager was very welcoming. The room has a refrigerator, a kettle, plates, and cutlery. Two bicycles are available for guests' use. I recommend it.
Price per night from:KRW 44,051

DK Grand Hotel

10/10
Outstanding
Posted on Aug 7, 2018
CN
It is 4 to 5 kilometers away from the city center and 20 kilometers away from the beach. It is only suitable for self-driving. There are food stalls at the door and a certain distance from 7-11. The hygiene is acceptable. There is instant coffee at the door.
Price per night from:KRW 21,408

kheng Chanthaburi

9.6/10
Amazing
Posted on Jan 13, 2026|Deluxe Studio
THAnonymous User
New accommodation, clean, peaceful, good atmosphere, probably because entering the alley a bit, so it's quiet.
Price per night from:KRW 27,172

Sabydee Resort

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Apr 17, 2025
Nitisak
For this price, breakfast is included, the room is clean and has a bathroom. It is not very close to food places.
Price per night from:KRW 20,585

The Cube Resort

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Sep 10, 2023
ชญาน์พัฒน์
The accommodation is beautiful, cute, quiet, very good. There is a lot of parking. The atmosphere in the accommodation area is very good. In the cute room Sleep well.
Price per night from:KRW 48,786

Budsarakam Place Hotel

7.3/10
Posted on May 11, 2024|Standard Twin Room
THThailand lifestyle
The hotel is off the beaten track in an alley. Lots of dogs, which makes arriving on a motorbike not pleasant. Don't be alarmed, it doesn't look very inviting from the outside. Check-in was easy, we were on the third floor. The rooms have been renovated. Simple, enough for passing through. Too remote for a longer stay. No drinks or food. We were referred to Lineman/Grab. Late in the evening the hotel filled up with other travelers who were also only staying one night. In our case, 3 large families (Thais). It was quite loud in the hallway/stairwell (there is no elevator). In the morning you can help yourself to coffee at the bar. To check out... just put your key in the basket at reception. We only saw staff on arrival, but they were very nice (poor English). Conclusion: It's OK - we've had better value for money, simple and very plain.
Price per night from:KRW 19,144

Poonpun Poshtel

6.1/10
Posted on Sep 6, 2024
Globbetrottert XXL
Your place if you like cats and dogs. Nice people's aswell. It's my second time staying at there Dorm. The dorm 🛌 are big and have some privacy with a curtain. And only Thai without Falang.
Price per night from:KRW 15,438

Plychan Hotel

6.0/10
Posted on Feb 27, 2020
CNSHAORONG
Very cost-effective hotel with breakfast, coffee☕, parking lot, and a nice restaurant next to it.
Price per night from:KRW 27,378

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City?

For 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City, the average price on weekdays is KRW 52,067, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is KRW 52,865.

Which are the popular 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Chanthaburi City, Eco Inn Lite Chanthaburi (from KRW 17,713) , Laluna River House (from KRW 18,331) and Hop Inn Chanthaburi (from KRW 31,925) are all preferred hotels.

Which 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Eco Inn Lite Chanthaburi (from KRW 17,713), Laluna River House (from KRW 18,331) and Hop Inn Chanthaburi (from KRW 31,925) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City provide breakfast?

The essence hotel Chanthaburi (from KRW 51,081) and Sabydee Resort (from KRW 27,394) provide delicious breakfasts. Start your day with a high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City have bars?

For 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City with bars, DK Grand Hotel (from KRW 26,776) and Day Night Bungalow & Bar (from KRW 33,161) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Chanthaburi City with swimming pool. Blue Bed Hotel (from KRW 30,072) and The essence hotel Chanthaburi (from KRW 51,081) are very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Highest priceKRW 231,783
Lowest priceKRW 21,820
Number of reviews759
Total properties27
Weekday Avg. PriceKRW 52,067
Weekend Avg. PriceKRW 52,865