Panglao Municipality

3-Star Hotels in Panglao Municipality

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 90 3-Star hotels for you in Panglao Municipality

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Massage room, Parking, Restaurant
47 reviews
7.5/10
1 night
From SGD 44
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Pool, Children's toys, Airport pick-up service
Great
83 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SGD 53
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Pool, Airport pick-up service, BBQ
Great
154 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SGD 27
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Pool, Public beach, Parking
Very Good
74 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From SGD 82
Check Availability
15
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Airport pick-up service, Parking, Restaurant
Great
15 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From SGD 16
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Pool, Garden view, Airport pick-up service
Great
39 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From SGD 42
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Pool, Public beach, Airport pick-up service
Very Good
21 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From SGD 25
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Pool, Children's toys, Airport pick-up service
Very Good
53 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From SGD 24
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Private pool, Kitchenware, Laundry service (on-site)
Very Good
8 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From SGD 85
Check Availability
88
Hotels in Panglao Municipality
Featured facilities: Pool, Airport pick-up service, BBQ
Very Good
41 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From SGD 25
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Panglao Municipality

Latest Reviews for Panglao Municipality hotels

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Cliffside Resort

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 9, 2026
Mirko ROberto Arzani
The hotel's biggest strength is its location, away from the city's hustle and bustle, with a breathtaking view and a rocky sea perfect for snorkeling. The staff is well-trained and friendly, providing excellent assistance with excursions and transportation. The food is delicious and affordable. The pool is lovely, but the rooms could use a renovation. Just a few small changes would make this place perfect.
Price per night from:SGD 68

Ana-as Apartelle (GGL)

8.8/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 18, 2026
Cantorro
We were a group of friends on holiday, so our priority was a room that could accommodate several people. Anaas offered a two-story 'cottage' (in a good way) at a very good price. Having a pool was also one of our requirements. The pool is quite large, with sun loungers nearby. The gravel scattered in some places is a bit annoying, making it uncomfortable to walk barefoot. The linen is clean, the towels are white, there's a large bed on the first floor, and futon mattresses on the second floor. The room is definitely designed more for a family with children than for a group of friends. They added an extra futon at our request. However, the first floor isn't utilized very efficiently. Given its size, we would have liked a small kitchen with a stove. There is a kitchen, but it's in a separate building on the property. A huge plus is its location away from the road, ensuring quiet for sleeping. Free coffee and drinking water are available at reception.
Price per night from:SGD 27

Abraham Bohol

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jun 22, 2026|Bed in Mixed Dormitory (Mixed Gender)
CNChaojifeixiakabuda
This hostel is an excellent choice in Bohol! It's conveniently located near Alona Beach, just a 1.2km walk away. This area is a central hub for commercial activity on the island, making food, drinks, and entertainment easily accessible. The hostel's decor is uniquely themed, and the staff are incredibly warm and helpful. I especially loved how they've created an authentic Bohol/Philippine cultural atmosphere while still maintaining practicality.
Price per night from:SGD 11

Fun Hotel

8.4/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 28, 2026|Twin Deluxe Executive(near Alona Mcdonald's)
chun__chun
This stay was a thoroughly satisfying experience. Everything from check-in to check-out went smoothly, leaving me with a deep and wonderful impression. Upon arrival, the staff greeted me warmly and patiently explained all the accommodation rules and facilities, making me feel well taken care of. The room was clean and tidy, spacious and bright. The bed was soft and the bedding immaculate, allowing me to fully relax and enjoy my downtime. The bathroom facilities were complete, with a stable hot water supply, and the overall environment was well-maintained, making for a very reassuring stay. During my stay, the common areas were also kept clean and quiet, with no noise disturbances, ensuring I had excellent sleep quality every night. The surrounding area offers convenient transportation, with restaurants, convenience stores, and attractions nearby, making dining out or going sightseeing incredibly easy. This really made the entire trip more relaxed and enjoyable. This accommodation not only provided a comfortable environment but also demonstrated excellent service quality, making me feel right at home. If I have the chance to visit this place again in the future, I will still prioritize this accommodation and will recommend it to my friends and family, hoping more people can enjoy such a high-quality stay.
Price per night from:SGD 43

Glamping Alona

8.1/10
Very Good
Posted on Aug 11, 2026|Deluxe Bungalow, Air Conditioning, Pool View
KRGuest User
This is the ultimate value for money. I found this place while looking for a place to spend the time before my flight after checking out of the hotel. The kids won't come out of the pool. However, the shower facilities after swimming are so poor that I don't think we could stay overnight.
Price per night from:SGD 9

Hayahay Resort

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 30, 2026
Ksu 93
The photos don't reflect what you'll actually get; they must be old. We had an 'enhanced' room, and I dread to imagine what the standard ones are like. The room was tiny, and you had to walk through the restaurant to get to it. You could hear the kitchen working and music from outside. But the biggest issue was the bathroom: it has a window that looks out onto the main corridor. My tall husband confirmed you can see everything if you peek in, especially if the shower curtain isn't fully closed! Plus, the room's 'terrace' also opens into the corridor. On the beach outside, they're building stairs for access, so if you're coming soon, be prepared for construction work. We stayed one night and moved to another hotel. We tried to cancel the remaining days, but the hotel wouldn't approve the cancellation.
Price per night from:SGD 35

Hidden Lagoon Resort

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Feb 12, 2025
NURZILIA
Первое что нужно знать, нормальной дороги к этому отелю нет. Сюда не приезжает такси. Остается только брать байк и ездить самим. В целом сам отель хороший, есть бассейн, кафе, красивая территория. В номере есть холодильник, чайник выдают по запросу, шкаф для одежды. Номер выглядит хорошо. Убираются по запросу. Так как отель находится в джунглях, тут много живностей. По ночам что то скребет потолок, гекконы забираются в комнату и всю ночь орут. Завтраки на выбор. Достаточно хорошие. Отдельное спасибо персоналу. Всегда вежливые и со всем готовы помочь 🙏
Price per night from:SGD 21

Bohol South Beach Hotel

7.5/10
Posted on Apr 5, 2023
Elizaveta V
The hotel is located in an isolated place, so it is very convenient to rent a bike or a tricycle to get to the town or to the nearest restaurant. There is a small private beach, but there are a lot of plants and a lot of boats. I loved the service - you can call the massage or manicure master, grab a drink at the beach bar, lie down near the beach and enjoy the service. They also provided me a bike rent with delivery. The room is in zebra style - very nice and comfy. The only thing I disliked - the room is very small, it is basically tiny, though it had a terrace which a view of the hotel stairs which I found useless.
Price per night from:SGD 39

Green Mango Resort

7.4/10
Posted on Mar 31, 2026
MsJaneinSydney
Had a good short stay at this place with my family when we decided to visit Tagbilaran. The staff is accommodating and the place is accessible to all. Highly recommended 😊
Price per night from:SGD 19

Bohol Casa Nino Alona Resort

6.1/10
Posted on Dec 11, 2024|Standard Twin Room
PHGuest User
Pros: -Beautiful swimming pool w/lifeguard -clean room -Gugma Restaurant serves delicious food -friendly staff except for that one female front desk in the morning as well as the no show manager Cons: -Misleading Information and must be updated! The ad shows that the hotel has all the amenities that we looked for are wifi/wired internet in the rooms, swimming pool and few steps from the beach but it's not. We checked in late at night and the location is far from the beach, wifi is available at their Gazebo or lobby area with mosquitos. -There are 2 different hotel branches, one is few steps from Alona beach proper with wifi in the rooms but no pool and the other one is their 2nd newer branch which is 1 tuktuk ride away from Alona beach proper no wifi in the rooms, wired internet isn't working but with swimming pool. -I was upfront to the hotelier that I travel for work and measure and need all those amenities that were stated on the website, but the remedy they kept insisting is to move us to their other branch which is older, no pool with wifi in the room as they do not have the wifi nor wired internet in their room at their 2nd hotel and that we can just go their in the morning to use their pool 🤣 -No one from the hotel apologize, not even a Manager's shadow reachout -Trip.com said sorry and provide compensation but it's not enough for the lost working hours due to the mosquito bites I had while I tried to work at the lobby but was not able to tolerate it as I am afraid of having Dengue, did not get anything from the hotel's management -tricycle/tuktuk will cost you 100 pesos per way PRICEY -we tried to walk to the beach as there is another route close to the 2nd hotel but the way is rocky and stairs were steep as it was meant for divers or island Hopper not the white strip that were posted on the website -corkage fee so better to buy at the restaurant at the hotel or eat outside **AGAIN THERE ARE 2 DIFFERENT HOTEL BRANCH WITH DIFFERENT ADDRESSES AND AMENITIES, SO BE CAREFUL IN BOOKING ESPECIALLY IF YOU TRAVEL FOR WORK AND NEEDS WIFI IN THE ROOM.
Price per night from:SGD 31

Frequently Asked Questions

What deals are there for 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

What is the average rate for 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality?

For 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality, the average price on weekdays is SGD 88, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is SGD 89.

Which are the popular 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality?

Whether it's for a business trip or tourism to Panglao Municipality, Alona Vida Beach Resort (from SGD 74) , Abraham Bohol (from SGD 14) and Positano Alona Beach Panglao (from SGD 34) are all preferred hotels.

Which 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality provide free Wi-Fi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Alona Vida Beach Resort (from SGD 74), Abraham Bohol (from SGD 14) and Positano Alona Beach Panglao (from SGD 34) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

Which 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality allow pets?

Alona Garden Suites (from SGD 45) and 919 Apartment (from SGD 61) allow pets. Take your pets with you on your journey!

Which 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality offer spa service?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality, Ecostay Panglao Resort Hotel (from SGD 21) is very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality have bars?

For 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality with bars, Alona Vida Beach Resort (from SGD 74) , Abraham Bohol (from SGD 14) and Positano Alona Beach Panglao (from SGD 34) are very popular.

Which 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality provide swimming pools?

There are many 3 star hotels in Panglao Municipality with swimming pool. Alona Vida Beach Resort (from SGD 74) , Abraham Bohol (from SGD 14) and Positano Alona Beach Panglao (from SGD 34) are very popular.

Hotel Information for Tourists

Highest priceSGD 1,034
Lowest priceSGD 26
Number of reviews3,363
Total properties90
Weekday Avg. PriceSGD 88
Weekend Avg. PriceSGD 89