Pingyao County

Pingyao County Hotels with Gym

Select your dates to find the best hotel with Gym in Pingyao County

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fitness Facilities in Pingyao County

TOP Recommended Pingyao County Hotels with Gym for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
83
Hotel near Inside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room
Excellent
589 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PLN 129
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym
Excellent
747 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 184
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Inside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Fitness session
Excellent
143 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 91
Check Availability
89
Hotel near Outside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym
Excellent
445 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PLN 167
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Inside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym
Excellent
984 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 214
Check Availability
74
Hotel near Outside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym
Excellent
341 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 87
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Inside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room, Spa
Excellent
1083 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From PLN 330
Check Availability
77
Hotel near Outside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym
0
1 night
From PLN 150
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym
Excellent
863 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From PLN 127
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Outside Pingyao Ancient City,Pingyao County
Featured facilities: Gym, Massage room
Good
220 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From PLN 64
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in Pingyao County

Latest Hotels Reviews for Pingyao County

See all
Explore honest ratings and real traveler reviews to help you find the perfect stay.

Xihe Academy Mansion

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on May 8, 2026
USValarie474
I did not want to leave. That is the most honest thing I can say about Xihe Academy. ”Guest house” is a label that does not prepare you for what this place actually is. If you are American and hearing that term for the first time, forget whatever image just came to mind. This is not a MIL suite tucked behind someone's garage. This is a fully realized, deeply considered experience wrapped inside one of the most stunning environments I have ever walked into. The courtyard alone stopped me mid-step. The surrounding area looks like an active film set -- you keep half-expecting to hear ”action” called from somewhere just off camera. And then you step inside and somehow it gets even better. I genuinely lost my words. The room is the kind of space where you realize someone has actually thought of everything. Included minibar. Fresh fruit and snacks. Loose-leaf tea so you can brew a proper cup. Bathrooms fully stocked down to the shower shoes. You can arrive with nothing but your clothes and be completely at ease. They have handled the rest. The staff made all of it feel personal. When a language barrier created a small miscommunication, they were patient and gracious without a flicker of frustration. When I joked that I had gone a little crazy shopping and could not close my suitcase, they immediately offered suggestions to help. That warmth is not a policy -- it lives in the people. They coordinate meals as well, and mine was delivered to my room and genuinely delicious. One thing I will say without hesitation: use their driver. This is a private, gated area and you cannot simply grab a random car or rideshare. Arrange your pickup from the train station or airport in advance -- it is seamless, affordable, and completely worth it. Do not skip this step. This was my first guesthouse experience, and Xihe Academy has set a bar I was not expecting to clear so soon. If you stay here, you will not regret it. Five stars is not enough.
Price per night from:PLN 448

Pingyao Cheng‘s Courtyard

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Jun 21, 2026
CNGuest User
This hotel has a fantastic vibe, apparently designed by a Beijing-based architect. The space is exquisite and super photogenic! The food was delicious 😋 and the butler service was excellent. The sound system in the room was amazing, and the in-room amenities were thoughtfully chosen and high-quality! Highly recommend! It's also very close to the high-speed train station, so you don't need to arrange transportation too far in advance.
Price per night from:PLN 517

Leisure Hotel Pinyao

9.8/10
Perfect
Posted on Jul 23, 2026|Xinghui Premium Duplex Business Suite
CNGuest User
✨ The service experience was absolutely stellar! The pick-up and drop-off service was incredibly convenient, and the driver was so warm and thoughtful, even coming to the platform to help with our luggage. We were on a tight schedule to visit Shuanglin Temple, and they kindly dropped us off on the way, even taking our luggage back to the guesthouse first so we could travel light. This allowed us to visit three attractions in one afternoon – truly amazing. The staff were friendly, genuine, and incredibly attentive. Compared to the impersonal, assembly-line service at hotels, this place had so much more heart. ✨ The environment is superb, and the real-life views are just like the photos – no filters needed. It was so relaxing to sit and chat in the courtyard in the evening, a rare chance to enjoy some leisurely, slow-paced time. ✨ The location is unbeatable, right at the entrance of the pedestrian street. It's convenient for getting around but still far enough from the hustle and bustle. It's quiet and comfortable at night, truly offering tranquility amidst the lively area. ✨ The decor and design are very thoughtful, people-oriented, balancing aesthetics with living comfort. It's definitely not one of those places that only focuses on appearance and neglects the guest experience. ✨ The breakfast deserves a special mention! Many guesthouses fall short on their food, but this one is a complete exception. The ingredients are simple and unpretentious, but the seasoning is exquisite, the plating is meticulous, and the taste rivals professional restaurants. Don't miss it! ✨ The hygiene standards are on par with proper hotels – clean and tidy. They don't use the cheap disposable towels common in many guesthouses; the attention to detail is excellent. Overall, it was a very fulfilling stay. Although my overall impression of Pingyao Ancient City was just okay, this guesthouse was definitely the highlight of the trip! Wishing the owner great success in business!
Price per night from:PLN 455

ShanLanHotel(Ancient City of Pingyao)

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Apr 25, 2026
Guest User
My mother and two aunts came to Shanxi for a trip before the May Day holiday, and their first stop was Pingyao Ancient City. When I started looking for a hotel for them, I immediately noticed Qianxiqing, which is very close to the North Gate of the ancient city. Its antique decor perfectly matches the characteristics of the ancient city. After browsing further, I found that the hotel facilities were very new and high-end, and they also offered services like station pick-up, so I decisively made a reservation. On the day of their arrival, I communicated with the owner in advance. The owner was kind, amiable, and meticulously provided me with an introduction, and understood the details needed for the pick-up. For the pick-up, the owner personally used a Mercedes-Benz van, which was quite a high-class touch! Upon arrival at the hotel, he patiently and thoroughly explained the hotel's features and provided information about some attractions in Pingyao Ancient City. He even contacted me after my mother and aunts went into the ancient city to inform them about some things to pay attention to while exploring. He was truly thoughtful. The next day when they checked out, the owner personally drove them to the North Gate. Even though it was a short stay of less than a day, it truly demonstrated the highly professional standards and warm, attentive service of this hotel, the owner, and their team. It made me feel incredibly reassured. The next time I bring my family to visit the ancient city, I will definitely choose this hotel again!
Price per night from:PLN 174

City Garden Smart Hotel (Pingyao Ancient City Youjian Pingyao Branch)

9.7/10
Excellent
Posted on Dec 6, 2025
M445315****
Come to Pingyao to play, it is estimated that this is a newly opened hotel. The environment facilities have nothing to say. It is very clean and spacious. The hotel is convenient to go anywhere next to the ancient city. There are snack streets next to various restaurants to eat. The hotel service staff are also good. Everything is in place. Give me a good experience, and then Pingyao will live in his house! ! !
Price per night from:PLN 117

Pingyao Ancient City TlLL BRIGHT HOTEL

9.5/10
Outstanding
Posted on May 16, 2026
CNGuest User
I stayed at the Tingbo Hotel, and the location is absolutely fantastic, right at the entrance of the scenic area. You can step out and start exploring immediately, which is incredibly convenient. The room was spotless, so clean you could see your reflection, and the bed was super soft – I woke up feeling completely refreshed. The front desk staff were wonderful, always patiently answering my questions, truly thoughtful. I especially loved the hotel's decor style; it's very unique. Every corner is meticulously arranged and looks amazing in photos. Plus, the hotel service was excellent; it was such a pleasant stay. The value for money at this hotel is incredible. The price wasn't expensive, but the service and facilities were outstanding. It felt like a great deal. The hotel is clean, and its location near the north gate of the ancient city means you can walk everywhere, which is very convenient. I'll definitely come back next time.
Price per night from:PLN 245

Yundingxuan Hotel

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 27, 2026|Third Courtyard Classical Kang Bed Room by the Pond (Feng He)
CNMeixiaotu
Experience the grandeur of a traditional Shanxi merchant's mansion without even leaving the premises! The staff are incredibly attentive and the attention to detail is superb. The breakfast spread is fantastic! This is truly the perfect way to do a family trip. I wholeheartedly recommend it to anyone looking to experience ancient charm. You can't go wrong, book it! The hotel's travel photography and makeup services are also top-notch. All in all, a truly worthwhile stay!
Price per night from:PLN 149

Four Seasons Boutique Inn (Pingyao Ancient City Ancient County Government Office)

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Nov 19, 2024|Cozy Queen Room
PanPivo
I must highly recommend this wonderful hotel in the historic centre of Pingyao. The hotel is really authentic, well equipped, the room was beautiful and I didn't miss anything during my stay. The owner is very nice and helpful, he was able to help me with everything. The front desk is guarded by a small, beautiful dog who gives you a proper greeting. Everything is a short walk from the hotel yet it is in a quiet area where you won't be disturbed. Not choosing this hotel for my stay would be a big mistake. Thank you very much -‐----------------------- Tento nádherný hotel v historickém centru města Pingyao musím vřele doporučit. Hotel je opravdu autentický, dobře vybavený, pokoj byl krásný a během pobytu mi nic nechybělo. Majitel je velmi milý a ochotný, se vším mi dokázal pomoci. Recepci hlídá malý, krásný pejsek, který vás náležitě přivítá. Vše je kousek od hotelu a přitom je v klidné oblasti, kde vás nebude nikdo rušit. Nevybrat si tento hotel pro svůj pobyt by byla velká chyba. Moc děkuji
Price per night from:PLN 87

Pingyao Boyue Mengshe Homestay (near Youjian Pingyao Theater

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 23, 2025
_WeChat271601****
The front desk service is friendly and friendly. They also have their own travel photography shop.
Price per night from:PLN 72

FOUR SEASONS KYLIN HOTEL

9.3/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 24, 2026
Guest User
From check-in to check-out, my stay was incredibly pleasant. The environment is quaint and tranquil, perfectly fitting the ancient city's vibe. The room was clean and hygienic, the bedding comfortable, and there was plenty of hot water. The service was attentive and thoughtful, and the location was convenient for getting around. It offers excellent value for money and is the perfect place to stay when visiting Pingyao.
Price per night from:PLN 304

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Gym in Pingyao County?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Gym hotel in Pingyao County?

The average price for hotels in Gym in Pingyao County is PLN 415 on weekdays and PLN 424 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Gym in Pingyao County?

Whether you are traveling to Pingyao County for business or tourism, Pingyao Songsheng Chang Inn (from PLN 171) , Park Inn by Radisson Pingyao Ancient City (from PLN 71) and Xingshengjiu Courtyard Hotel (from PLN 411) are all preferred hotels.

What are some great luxury hotels with Gym in Pingyao County?

If you're looking for premium services and top-notch amenities, there are plenty of luxury hotels with Gym in Pingyao County to choose from. Xingshengjiu Courtyard Hotel (from PLN 411), Xihe Academy Mansion (from PLN 548) and Leisure Hotel Pinyao (from PLN 603) are among the top luxury hotels you can book.

Which hotels with Gym in Pingyao County are recommended for travelers with family?

Park Inn by Radisson Pingyao Ancient City (from PLN 71), Xingshengjiu Courtyard Hotel (from PLN 411) and Xihe Academy Mansion (from PLN 548) are popular for family travel. Book from Trip.com and enjoy your time with families!

Which hotels with Gym in Pingyao County allow pets?

Pingyao Songsheng Chang Inn (from PLN 171), Xingshengjiu Courtyard Hotel (from PLN 411) and Pingyao Tian Shun Yi Guild Hall (from PLN 266) allow pets. But it's better to contact with hotels ahead to make sure. Enjoy your pet's time during your stay!

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties60
Number of reviews34,601
Highest pricePLN 2,106
Lowest pricePLN 143
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 415
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 424