Clear Lake

Clear Lake Hotels with Wifi

Select your dates to find the best hotel with Wifi in Clear Lake

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Hotels with Fast Wi-Fi in Clear Lake

TOP Recommended Clear Lake Hotels with Wifi for a Perfect Stay!
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Clear Lake
Welcome to AmericInn Lodge and Suites Clear Lake conveniently located off I-35 near U.S. Route 18. We offer easy access to attractions such as Surf Ballroom and Museum Diamond Jo Worth Casino and the Central Gardens of North Iowa. Plus our proximity to Clear Lake means you can explore the various surrounding parks go sailing or fishing and even take a boat tour to experience all that this resort town has to offer.

"Was a great stay, good breakfast, would recommend too anyone staying in clear lake"
Very Good
101 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From VND 2,369,210
Check Availability
25
Hotels in Clear Lake
With a stay at Lakeside Inn in Clear Lake, you'll be steps from Clear Lake and a 1-minute drive from Clear Lake State Park. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Clear Lake State Park Beach and 1 mi (1.6 km) from City Beach Park. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area. This hotel also features discounted use of a nearby fitness facility and bike parking. At Lakeside Inn, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 16 air-conditioned rooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and complimentary toiletries.
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From VND 2,775,692
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Clear Lake
Just off Interstate 35 this Microtel Inn by Wyndham Clear Lake is close to great boating fishing and golfing as well as casino gaming restaurants and the Buddy Holly Memorial. The Mason City Municipal Airport is just over a mile away. Thoughtful amenities include a complimentary continental breakfast to start your day off right and complimentary wireless Internet access for Members to keep you connected. Pets are welcome and ample large-vehicle parking lets you bring the whole family. A business center with fax service keeps you in touch with the office. The modern guest rooms feature hairdryer HBO and work desk and select rooms feature refrigerator and microwave ideal for longer stays. hotel offers a paid airport and local area shuttle running 24/7 with reservations required please contact our hotel to book. Service Animals - ADA defined service animals welcome. Pets Allowed - 2 pets max. Dogs and cats only. Fees - Non-refundable charge of 20.00USD per pet per night. Pet sanitation fee of 150USD if applicable. Other information - Contact hotel for additional details and availability.

"Beautiful room, fresh and clean. Very comfortable bed, great night's sleep. Nice and quiet. Plan on staying here again"
Good
98 reviews
7.9/10
1 night
From VND 1,924,015
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Clear Lake
Americas Best Value Inn Clear Lake offers the most value for your money when staying for business- pleasure- or just passing through. We offer clean spacious rooms- a 24-hour front desk- free deluxe continental breakfast- business center- coffee/tea in lobby- and Wi-Fi throughout the hotel. All guest rooms include microwaves- mini-fridges- hairdryers- iron- ironing boards- cable TV- ESPN- HBO- and Showtime. Take advantage of our extremely comfortable beds and relax while saving money year-round with our Kids Stay Free Policy *11 and under in parent*s room*. For those guests that are in town on longer term corporate assignments or business trips we also offer special weekly and monthly rates- as well as direct billing options. For your convenience our hotel offers both smoking and non-smoking rooms. Pets are welcome- charges and restrictions apply. We are centrally located near attractions such as The Fort Custer Maze- The Kinney Pioneer Museum- Clear Lake Arts Center- and The Surf Ballroom and Museum. We are just off I-35 and Highway 18. Americas Best Value Inn Clear Lake is your best choice within the *River City. * We offer ideal accommodations and location whether you are in town for sightseeing- vacation- business- or simply passing through on your way to Des Moines or Mason City. At Americas Best Value Inn Clear Lake our goal is to provide our guests a great experience- not just a place to stay. At Americas Best Value Inn Clear Lake- We*ve Got You Covered from the time you hit the road until your head hits the pillow.
100 reviews
7.0/10
1 night
From VND 1,211,704
Check Availability
70
Hotels in Clear Lake
Experience the great outdoors, history, shopping and more while staying at this Clear Lake, Iowa hotel near Clear Lake, the Surf Ballroom and Main Street. Conveniently located at the intersection of I-35 and Highway 18 (Exit 194), guests at the Best Western Holiday Lodge have easy access to the area’s most popular attractions. Outdoor lovers are just one mile from sparkling Clear Lake, offering fishing, boating, jet skiing and tours aboard the two-tiered Lady of the Lake cruise ship. The surrounding area also offers ample opportunities for hiking, biking and golf. This Clear Lake hotel is within walking distance of downtown Main Street’s dining, shopping, antiquing and more. Take in a concert at the legendary Surf Ballroom, the site of Buddy Holly’s final performance, also just a few miles from the site of the musician’s fatal plane crash. Midway between Des Moines, IA and Minneapolis, MN, the Best Western Holiday Lodge is an ideal choice for business travelers who appreciate the hotel’s close proximity to businesses such as Stellar®, Titan Pro, CL Telephone, wind farms and the Winnebago factory in Forest City, IA. This Clear Lake hotel is also a popular event space in Clear Lake, offering nearly 6,000 square feet of flexible meeting and banquet rooms perfect for weddings and conventions. Located just a mile from the Mason City Municipal Airport, the hotel offers a complimentary courtesy shuttle. Among a few full-service hotels in Clear Lake, the Best Western Holiday Lodge strives to make our guests feel at home with participating in green projects such as the Global Soap Project. Our guests are invited to enjoy our exercise room, heated indoor pool and hot tub, and onsite restaurant, Bennigan’s® Grill and Tavern. Contact our friendly staff today to book your next stay at the Best Western Holiday Lodge! Enjoy your stay.

"The room was perfect and the restaurant next door was amazing"
Very Good
100 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From VND 2,210,488
Check Availability
19
Hotels in Clear Lake
Located near the Surf Ballroom on a quiet street, our 5 bedroom, 3 bath home has a unique pirate ship loft with a cannon and crow's nest to add a bit of whimsy to your stay. 15 people can sleep comfortably here, making it easy for multiple families or groups of friends to enjoy. The main level has 2 bedrooms with queen beds, and 2 bathrooms with walk-in showers to accommodate anyone in your group unable to manage a lot of stairs. The master suite includes a daybed with trundle, and private bathroom with walk-in shower. The third bedroom on the main level is a full over full bunk room. Upstairs is another queen bedroom, loft with 3 twin beds, and bathroom with tub and shower.The patio and firepit area is set up to host a crowd, and the garage has been finished as another hang out space we call, "The Bungalow". The home itself is situated on a large lot with plenty of space for lawn games and shenanigans. Everything is set back on the lot to offer privacy from neighboring homes.If you're in town for a Surf Ballroom event, you can easily walk from our door to theirs in just a couple minutes. A bit longer walk, maybe 10 minutes, gets you to the downtown area. If you're here on a Saturday during the summer, the farmer's market is just a block away, and a brand new bowling alley/arcade is also an easy 5 minute stroll. Just across the street are several restaurants, including The Half Moon, an iconic supper club owned by the same family for over 50 years. We have all the supplies you'll need to enjoy a home away from home. The kitchen is fully stocked, making it easy for you to whip up delicious meals. All linens, paper products, soaps, shampoo, hair dryers and fans are provided. Enjoy the convenience of a washer and dryer and 3 smart TVs for all your streaming needs. Snuggle up in the living room around a fire and watch your favorite movies after a day on the lake, or retreat to the backyard and make s'mores over the firepit.We've tried to make it easy and furnish all you'll need. Yard games, wagon, stroller, board games, fire wood, beach toys and towels are all there for you to use. Packing your suitcase is truly all you need to do!The driveway can easily hold your truck and boat trailer, with room for several more cars, so bring the whole crew!Billy and I love to share this home with our kindred spirits who have a love for lake vacations. We take pride in offering a clean, well-stocked, comfortable place for families and friends to gather together and make lasting memories. Book today and start planning your unforgettable getaway to Clear Lake!About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:If you move furniture please put it back..About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking allowed: in designated areas.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 21.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties.Maximum event attendees: 25.
Outstanding
19 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Clear Lake
Location Location Location. The Super 8 property is conveniently located off of Exit 193 on I-35. The easy onoff access ramp makes this property THE place to stay in Clear Lake Iowa. The new addition of the Kum and Go convenience station makes it even more desirable. We boast 60 well-appointed guest rooms all of which feature free wireless high speed internet coffee maker and hair dryer. Enjoy one of our single rooms which include all of the standard amenities plus a recliner and additional living space. Breakfast hours are weekdays 5am-9am. The city comes alive during the first weekend in February as the annual Buddy Holly Memorial weekend gets underway. Make your reservations early for this popular event. Events are held at the famous Surf Ballroom the last place Buddy Holly the Big Bopper and Ritchie Valens played to a packed house. Our staff is always ready to handle your hotel travel needs. We look forward to serving you. We will see you along the way. Service Animals - ADA-defined service animals welcome. Pets Allowed. 4 pets max. Fees - 20USD per pet per night. Other Information - Contact hotel for additional details and availability.
100 reviews
6.8/10
1 night
From VND 1,660,769
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Clear Lake
Wanting to wake just a couple feet from the water with the best view of the lake? My two bedroom lake condo is just that as there is no rental on the lake closer to the water.Great for all size families and friend gatherings- Bedroom 1 has a comfortable queen bed. Bedroom 2 has a nice queen and full beds. The lake condo has all amenities of a home as well as a shared spacious patio with plenty of seating and a 300 foot dock for your use!*Flooring has been updated! New hard floors in some picsThe Space:Large Living RoomFull KitchenDining AreaShared Large Patio300 foot dock2 Full Bathrooms2 BedroomWalk-In ClosetShared Laundry RoomGarage space for storage if neededIncluded: Fresh sheets and blankets on all beds as well as extra sheets and a twin mattress underneath a queen bed for extra sleeping space. Queen size double stacked air mattress that self-inflates with sheets if needed. Plates, silverware, glassware, toaster, coffee maker, outdoor grill, beach towels, cards, board games, and books. The condo dock is a local fisherman favorite! Referred to by locals as the "dollar dock" for the past 70 years. People pay $3 to fish on the dock during the summer but it is free to condo guests. There are also 22 boat hoists on the dock so there is a fair amount of traffic around the condos all summer!For days spent inside, there are cards, board games, janga, books, Amazon fire stick with all major streaming app’s, and access to my YouTube TV account with over 80 channels.Also for your use is an assortment of games kept in the garage which include can jam, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, connect 4, bounce battle, and frisbee golf. Some can be played on the property and you are welcome to take games to the park 4 blocks up the street!Parking & Lake Access:Parking for one vehicle in the driveway. There is plenty of room for extra vehicles and boat trailers along the street just across the road from the condo. Bring your bicycles, kayaks, etc. and keep them in the garage if you'd like.ou can tie up to and use the dock but if you plan to tie up your boat overnight, please talk to me ahead of time. Swimming from the dock is okay as I do have a ladder, but City Beach and State Beach are much better options to enjoy the water.Condo Entry Access:When you first arrive to the condo you will use a digital key code to get in to the building, head down one flight of stairs, and use another key code to get in to the condo. Once you have checked in, you will be able to avoid the stairs by using the back sliding door in the condo and use the concrete ramp along the side of the building leading to the driveway. Contact me ahead of time if you need me to assist in getting in without using the stairs at all. :)Check out my welcome guide which is printed in the condo! I have created a list of my favorite restaurants and summer activities in Clear Lake.About pets:No pets allowed, service animals permitted.About checkOut:Check out before 10:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
36 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Clear Lake
About this spaceDiscover the charm of our cozy new construction house that offers modern amenities and cozy living. Admire the attraction of beautiful Clear Lake, come back to relax in the spacious living area, then enjoy good nights sleep in one of our 5 bedroom. Located near popular local attractions, public beaches and golf courses. Perfect place for family gathering, work get togethers or weekend get aways.Guest accessGuest will have access to entire house. Fully furnished kitchen, master suite with soaker tub, 4 additional bedrooms with 2 full bathrooms. In house laundry and WIFI.About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About checkIn:Check in after 4:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About events:No events allowed.
Outstanding
17 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Clear Lake
This is a vintage 1890 home with five large bedrooms on the second floor and one bedroom on the first floor. One bathroom on the main floor and two bathrooms on the second floor that are separate from any bedrooms. We recently added a queen sized bed to the first floor for those who prefer to avoid the stairs. We also have a fold out couch in the Fireplace room. So we now have six bedrooms all with blackout shades that can sleep 18 guests.One bedroom on the second floor is a family friendly with a queen size bed, a trundle bed that makes into a double bed or it can be used as a single bed if needed and crib. Another second floor bedroom has a queen size and single bed. The other bedrooms have a queen bed and a twin and the two baths are also located on the second floor, one has a full size shower and the other has a tub/ shower combination. The laundry room is also located on the second floor which our guests are welcome to use.This original home has recently been updated with new roof, new windows and window treatments, new kitchen, 1 new bathroom and laundry. The electrical and plumbing systems have all been replaced. Two new furnaces with central air conditioning.We want our guests to feel safe, so we have hard wired smoke and carbon monoxide detectors. We also have fire extinguishers on each floor. The guests are provided a unique access code to use on the digital door locks upon arrival and during their stay. We also have a video door bell that will immediately contact us should our guests have a problem accessing the home.The home is great for family get togethers. Sleeps up to 18. Close to downtown and the lake.Plenty of off street parking behind the home with easy access to the Kitchen entry.Nice quiet neighborhood. The library is right next door.This property had always been owned by the Clausen family since it was built until we purchased it in April 2018. We decided to continue the Clausen name. This is a three generation endeavor with our children and grandchildren. We continue to update the exterior and the grounds as time and weather permits.The property also includes a two story schoolhouse built in 1872 that we are working to make into a vacation rental as well. Hopefully this will be available the summer of 2024The property is a large corner lot with lots of trees which provide shade and a small patio with a small fire pit. In the summer time friendly owls can be heard hooting at dusk.It a short 2 block walk to main street, and 3 blocks to the Lake.Our hope is that you will enjoy this home and all the character that it offers along with all the modern conveniences like high speed Wi Fi, new washer and dryer, new dishwasher, coffee maker, new stove, and new refrigerator with ice maker.It also offers a large screened in porch with wicker furniture and a small back porch with a couple of rocking chairs to relax in. We recently added basement games as an additional feature.Please check out our reviews.We are awaiting your arrival. We hope you will make your reservations today before someone else does. Please let us know if you have any questions. Thanks for checking us out!About pets:No pets allowed.About checkOut:Check out before 11:00 AM.About children:Children allowed: ages 0-17.About customRules:The parking is shared with the Schoolhouse guests. Please be considerate when parking between the house and Schoolhouse..About checkIn:Check in after 3:00 PM.About smoking:Smoking is not permitted.About minBookingAge:Minimum age to rent: 18.About events:Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings.Maximum event attendees: 25.
Outstanding
75 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Wifi in Clear Lake

Frequently Asked Questions

What promotions are available for hotels with Wi-Fi in Clear Lake?

Trip.com offers various promotions and discounts to its users throughout the year. You can check out the Promotions page to see what promotions Trip.com has going on.

What is the average room rate at Wi-Fi hotel in Clear Lake?

The average price for hotels in Wi-Fi in Clear Lake is VND 2,704,731 on weekdays and VND 3,409,920 on weekends (Friday to Saturday).

What are the popular hotels with Wi-Fi in Clear Lake?

Hotel Information for Tourists

Total properties26
Number of reviews820
Weekday Avg. PriceVND 2,704,731
Weekend Avg. PriceVND 3,409,920