Dali City

Best Sea View Hotels in Dali City, Find the Lowest Prices

Select your dates to find the best Ocean View hotel deals in Dali City

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Top Sea View Hotels in Dali City

Find best Business hotels at cheapest prices
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Erhai Park,Dali City
The Jiatu Scenic Hotel (Dali Erhai Park Railway Station) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Dali City will find that the Jiatu Scenic Hotel (Dali Erhai Park Railway Station) is a fantastic accommodation choice. With Dali Railway Station just 4km away and Dali Fengyi Airport only 12km away, transportation is very convenient. This hotel is located near many of Dali City's attractions including Erhai Park Archway, Long Mountain Park and Plateau Pearl Tower. This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing. This Dali City hotel features parking on site. Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"Located right in front of ErHai and its view is simply amazing. It’s located near the main road which means Didi car can pick up with no issue. Coffee and tea are offered at the lobby. Basic amenities are provided in the room. Check in/out is fast and any query can be addressed via WeChat. The toilet glass wall is translucent and though having blinds can kind of see the others’ shadow clearly when in use. The only cons is having to go up down the stairs 4 level every day which is inconvenient for elderly. But overall it’s a recommended stay."
Very Good
1444 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €12
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Dali Ancient City,Dali City
The Dali Molv Shanshe Smart Homestay is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Dali Molv Shanshe Smart Homestay is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Dali City. The hotel is 17km from Dali Railway Station and 28km from Dali Fengyi Airport. The nearby area boasts an abundance of attractions including Dali West Gate Mosque, Fuxing Road and Honglong Well. At the end of a busy day, travelers can unwind and relax in the hotel or go out and enjoy the city. This Dali City hotel provides parking on site. There's never a dull moment at this hotel, our guests indicate that the facilities are excellent. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"Service: The staff, both men and women, were excellent and incredibly attentive. Every time we returned to the guesthouse, seeing them made us feel so warm. They patiently explained the map to us and reminded us of important things to note. The daily breakfast, afternoon tea, and complimentary evening sweet soup were all delicious, and the waffles were especially soft and tasty. Hygiene: The room was spacious and bright, making for a very comfortable stay. It was also very clean. Facilities: The overall feel was very new. The owner mentioned it was renovated last year. The room featured smart toilets and smart home devices, which were very convenient to use. The TV even had VIP access. Location: It's located right around the ancient city, at the foot of Cangshan Mountain. It only takes a few minutes to walk to the ancient city, and you can enjoy beautiful mountain views from the room. Environment: The atmosphere was very comfortable and pleasant, especially the two adorable dogs that seemed to bring joy to every guest. I genuinely recommend this guesthouse."
Perfect
2799 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From €43
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Haidong Town/Ideal City,Dali City
Featured facilities: Pool, Balcony
Outstanding
1446 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €47
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Cangshan Scenic Area,Dali City
Dali Ancient City Mercure Hotel is located at the south gate of Shanshuijian, Hongsheng Road, Gucheng District, Dali City, Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture, Yunnan Province. Backed by Cangshan Mountain, facing Erhai Lake, and adjacent to Cang'er Avenue to the north; the entrance is right at the Internet celebrity clock-in road and food street. The hotel is dedicated to creating a comfortable and cozy accommodation environment, with 89 comfortable and flexible guest rooms and a 60-square-meter meeting venue, making it an excellent choice for business meetings and leisure travel. The hotel is about a 15-minute drive away from famous tourist attractions such as Dali Ancient City, Chongsheng Temple Three Pagodas, Tianlong Babu Film and Television City, Cangshan Geopark, Zhang's Garden, and Erhai Lake.

"This was my first time staying at a hotel under the HUAZHU brand, and I was really impressed by the comfort and the thoughtful, high-quality facilities! All the staff were incredibly friendly and enthusiastic, always doing their best to meet our needs. The hotel's location on Cang'er Avenue offers the best photo opportunities, and there are tons of great restaurants nearby. It's also super close to Dali Ancient City, making getting around a breeze! And seriously, don't miss out on the hotel breakfast – that bowl of minced pork noodles was to die for!"
Excellent
991 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €49
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Main Urban Area of Dali,Dali City
The hotel is located at the foot of the beautiful Cangshan Mountain and on the shore of Erhai Lake. It is decorated with high-quality environmentally friendly materials and has no smell of formaldehyde. The high-end bedding is skin-friendly and comfortable. The specially customized mattresses are moderately soft and hard. The price is reasonable and the stay is warm and comfortable. Whether you are traveling for business or leisure, we will provide you with high-quality services and a comfortable environment.The hotel is also equipped with conference rooms, restaurants, washing machines and dryers, table tennis rooms, children's play areas, facilities and fitness centers to meet the needs and preferences of different guests. In addition, there are many places worth visiting around the hotel, such as Erhai Park, Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture Museum, Dali Internet Celebrity Xingsheng Bridge, Dali Olympic Center, Erhai Moon Wetland Park, Aegean Sea Shopping Park, Dali Erhai Ecological Corridor, Dali internet celebrity food street Daguanyi Commercial Street.

"This hotel is located just north of Xingsheng Bridge. The lobby is spacious and offers complimentary popcorn and freshly ground coffee. The front desk staff are very welcoming and the breakfast offers great value for money, with freshly made rice noodles and regular noodles. The housekeeping staff are also very thorough and attentive."
Outstanding
5543 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €21
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Cai Village/Longkan Wharf,Dali City
The Dali Weishe Club Seaview Full End Meisu (Bohai Caicun Wharf Branch) is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Dali City will find that the Dali Weishe Club Seaview Full End Meisu (Bohai Caicun Wharf Branch) is a fantastic accommodation choice. The hotel is located approximately 19km from Dali Railway Station and 31km from Dali Fengyi Airport. This hotel is located near many of Dali City's attractions including Erhai Ecological Corridor Xiaguan Urban Section, Longkan Village and Chaimiduo Shenghuo Farm. In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Dali City hotel offers parking on site. Guests tell us the location of this hotel is fantastic. This hotel is a popular accommodation for guests traveling with families.

"Finally checked into the Cuncun Seaview B&B I've been dreaming of, and the experience was absolutely perfect! The B&B faces the entire Erhai Lake, and the rooftop terrace offers unbeatable views. Waking up to the 'orange sea' sunrise right outside your window is magical, with the shimmering lake reflecting the glorious morning glow. Every photo you take here is instantly Instagram-worthy, no filters needed. The staff's service was incredibly gentle and thoughtful. The public cafe has a fantastic vibe, and just sitting there feeling the gentle breeze from Erhai Lake is incredibly therapeutic. The room was spotless and well-equipped, with soft and comfortable bedding, making for a truly relaxing stay. The location is superb, just a few minutes' walk to Cuncun Pier, making it super convenient to stroll along the lakeside path. Overall, the 4.8-star rating is well-deserved. It's perfect whether you're traveling solo for some peace and quiet or as a couple. Watching the sea and sunset here, all your fatigue is simply swept away by the sea breeze. This is my top recommendation for anyone visiting Dali for a seaside escape. I'll definitely be staying here again on my next trip!"
Excellent
950 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €22
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Cai Village/Longkan Wharf,Dali City
"This stay was absolutely wonderful! The guesthouse looked exactly like the pictures – spacious, bright, and clean. We could even see Erhai Lake right from our balcony. The host was incredibly warm and friendly, and communication was a breeze. She helped us with our luggage during both check-in and check-out, and even gave us thoughtful recommendations for local attractions and dining. The location is excellent, making it super convenient for getting around and shopping. Overall, it was fantastic value for money. I've already recommended it to my friends and would definitely stay here again on my next trip!"
Excellent
548 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €21
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Dali Airport/Dali Sea World,Dali City
"For this 270-degree ocean view king room, I'd be willing to come to Dali a hundred more times! The view is truly unbeatable; lying in bed feels like floating on the sea. The best part is the bathtub by the window. Fill it with hot water at night, soak in it, sip a glass of red wine, and enjoy the unobstructed view of Cangshan Mountain and Erhai Lake – the illusion of being ”walking in a painting” is simply amazing. The whole room is smart home, and the huge floor-to-ceiling windows allow you to watch the sunrise in the morning and the sunset in the evening – every second is pure enjoyment. The room facilities are new, and the bedding is extremely comfortable, making for a truly relaxing sleep. This isn't just staying in a hotel; it's like giving your body and mind a top-notch spa treatment. Highly recommended for anyone seeking romance and quality!"
Perfect
73 reviews
9.8/10
1 night
From €29
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Dali Ancient City,Dali City
No. 8 of Scenic Hotels in Dali City
Featured facilities: Pool
Excellent
2992 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From €67
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Main Urban Area of Dali,Dali City
"The hotel is right next to the bridge, but the sign isn't very prominent, so you might have to look for it. However, the hotel is very clean, the bed is comfortable, and it's very quiet. There are restaurants and shops nearby, and you can take a walk along the harbor after dinner, which offers great scenery."
Very Good
640 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From €15
Check Availability
See All Ocean View Hotels in Dali City

Premium Hotels in Dali City

See all
Discover our curated selection of premium hotels in Dali City for your next stay
No.
1
9.7/10
2895 reviews

Songyun Cliff Hotel

Hotel near Haidong Town/Ideal City, Dali City
Highlights
Romantic dining with stunning sea views
Sun-kissed Aegean blue and white aesthetics
Select dates to view prices
No.
2
9.8/10
1508 reviews

Arcadia Anyin Lishi Dayuan Hotel

Hotel near Shuanglang Scenic Area, Dali City
Highlights
180-degree panoramic ocean view
Seaside hotel with mountain views
Select dates to view prices
No.
3
9.5/10
6460 reviews

Hotel Indigo DALI ERHAI by IHG

Hotel near Erhai Park, Dali City
Highlights
Over 80 percent of rooms with premium lake views
Enjoy a breathtaking 180-degree panoramic view of Erhai Lake
Select dates to view prices
No.
4
9.1/10
2792 reviews

ARCADIA SEAVIEW DESIGN HOTEL

Hotel near Shuanglang Scenic Area, Dali City
Highlights
Breathtaking sea view with contemporary cuisine
270 degree panoramic ocean view
Select dates to view prices
No.
5
9.6/10
12279 reviews

Pullman Dali

Hotel near Erhai Park, Dali City
Highlights
A scenic night view of Erhai Lake from the 23rd floor
Elegant Erhai Lake views from hotel rooms
Select dates to view prices
No.
6
9.6/10
116 reviews

The Dali EDITION

Hotel near Cangshan Scenic Area, Dali City
"Great service""Classy environment"
Select dates to view prices
No.
7
9.7/10
4507 reviews

Dali Yuewan · VILLA Joy Hotel

Hotel near Haidong Town/Ideal City, Dali City
Highlights
Stunning 270 degree view of mountains and sea
Elegant retreat with 270-degree mountain oceanscape
Select dates to view prices
No.
8
9.7/10
2992 reviews

Dali Old City Yueshan Haiban Villa Luxury Hotel

Hotel near Dali Ancient City, Dali City
"Friendly front desk staff""Delicious breakfast"
Select dates to view prices
No.
9
9.5/10
5300 reviews

Hilton Dali Resort & Spa

Hotel near Cangshan Scenic Area, Dali City
Highlights
Panoramic view of Erhai Lake
Wake up to Erhai sunrise bliss
Select dates to view prices
No.
10
9.7/10
507 reviews

DALIDAGI Resort

Hotel near Cangshan Scenic Area, Dali City
"Great view""Great food"
Select dates to view prices
No.
11
9.5/10
4312 reviews

Four Points by Sheraton Dali Erhai Hotel

Hotel near Dali Airport/Dali Sea World, Dali City
"Delicious breakfast""Friendly front desk staff"
Select dates to view prices
No.
12
9.4/10
1334 reviews

Dali International Hotel

Hotel near Erhai Park, Dali City
"Large rooms""Delicious breakfast"
Select dates to view prices
No.
13
9.7/10
1913 reviews

DALI JOY LUCK QINGSHI HILLSIDE LAKEVIEW RESORT HOTEL

Hotel near Haidong Town/Ideal City, Dali City
"Delicious breakfast""Offers pick-up/drop-offs"
Select dates to view prices
No.
14
9.6/10
561 reviews

Dali Palace Hotel

Hotel near Cangshan Scenic Area, Dali City
"Offers pick-up/drop-offs""Great view"
Select dates to view prices
No.
15
9.9/10
68 reviews

Honor Resort Yun Shu Dali

Hotel near Cangshan Scenic Area, Dali City
"Great service""Great stay!"
Select dates to view prices
No.
16
9.7/10
186 reviews

Dali Mutian Yangshan Hotel

Hotel near Cangshan Scenic Area, Dali City
"Classy environment""Great design"
Select dates to view prices
No.
17
9.0/10
740 reviews

WEISELECT DALI SHAN HAIWAN HOTEL

Hotel near Dali Airport/Dali Sea World, Dali City
Highlights
Enjoy stunning ocean views from your room
Stunning 270-degree ocean view rooms
Select dates to view prices

Frequently Asked Questions

What hotel deals are available in Dali City?

Trip.com offers various events and deals to its users all year round. You can check the deals page to view Trip.com deals.

Which hotels in Dali City are good for couples?

Which hotels in Dali City have hot springs?

Do you want to experience hot springs in the hotel? San Se Yun He (Erhai Branch, Shuanglang, Dali) (from €76), clouds villa (from €91) and Manxin Mansion Dali Old Town (from €45) have hot springs. Book now!

Is Dali City pet-friendly?

What are some recommended family-friendly hotels in Dali City?